Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic18 @ 20LaFayette  
McGill-Toolen40 @ 0Theodore  
Davidson34 @ 6Montgomery  
Clay-Chalkville0 @ 1Oxford  
Vestavia Hills1 @ 0Hoover  
Russell48 @ 0Anniston  
Opelika14 @ 7Central (Phenix City)  
Tuscaloosa County23 @ 18Hueytown  
Vigor16 @ 31St. Pauls Episcopal  
Homewood20 @ 42Mountain Brook  
Daphne52 @ 14Fairhope  
Demopolis27 @ 13Chilton County  
Dadeville20 @ 26Central of Coosa County  
Wenonah30 @ 14Pleasant Grove  
Enterprise35 @ 13Russell County  
Prattville52 @ 6Lee (Montgomery)  
Monroe Academy50 @ 18Taylor Road Academy  
Dothan13 @ 49Auburn  
Thomasville56 @ 19Escambia County  
Tanner34 @ 14Hatton  
Hazel Green14 @ 31Austin  
TR Miller27 @ 26Jackson  
Leeds16 @ 12Weaver  
Tallassee0 @ 38Greenville  
Smiths Station23 @ 26Northview  
Gardendale0 @ 27Walker  
Edgewood Academy20 @ 55Glenwood  
Reeltown36 @ 54Highland Home  
Washington County6 @ 46Clarke County  
Brooks42 @ 14Lawrence County  
Fyffe62 @ 7Ider  
Brantley49 @ 28Providence Christian  
Shades Valley10 @ 13Hewitt-Trussville  
Deshler35 @ 7Rogers  
Boaz27 @ 7Ashville  
Arab0 @ 14Etowah  
Trinity Presbyterian39 @ 7Alabama Christian Academy  
Lee-Scott Academy12 @ 14Tuscaloosa Academy  
East Limestone55 @ 27Ardmore  
Valley20 @ 6Booker T Washington  
Chelsea52 @ 51Moody  
Rain0 @ 33Gulf Shores  
Midfield55 @ 7Dora  
Mobile Christian54 @ 27Calhoun  
Daleville6 @ 33Andalusia  
Wellborn14 @ 20Glencoe  
Alexandria42 @ 31Cherokee County  
Geraldine20 @ 0Susan Moore  
Huffman0 @ 1Pinson Valley  
Athens0 @ 42Hartselle  
Thompson27 @ 34Northridge  
Fairfield7 @ 28Bessemer City  
Briarwood Christian49 @ 13Sylacauga  
Calera42 @ 9Montgomery Academy  
Jordan23 @ 48Cullman  
LeFlore14 @ 21Satsuma  
Jacksonville7 @ 28Saks  
Woodlawn12 @ 21Hayes  
Fort Dale Academy28 @ 0Morgan Academy  
Childersburg38 @ 48Handley  
Houston Academy14 @ 28Cottonwood  
Sardis27 @ 9Sylvania  
Elmore County28 @ 13Beauregard  
Randolph County13 @ 12Winterboro  
Buckhorn7 @ 14Huntsville  
Colbert County41 @ 12Sheffield  
Plainview39 @ 13Pisgah  
Wilson7 @ 20Haleyville  
Berry58 @ 14St. Bernard Prep  
Citronelle24 @ 28UMS-Wright Prep  
Corner20 @ 41Fairview  
Carroll Catholic6 @ 26Talladega  
Sparkman7 @ 53Florence  
Escambia Academy15 @ 12Wilcox Academy  
Red Bay42 @ 21Cherokee  
Elba34 @ 37Geneva  
Westbrook Christian7 @ 6Vincent  
Dale County21 @ 35Straughn  
Baldwin County28 @ 6Robertsdale  
Hubbertville14 @ 36Lynn  
Slocomb26 @ 24Abbeville  
West Point7 @ 34Muscle Shoals  
Hooper Academy6 @ 40Faith Academy  
St. Clair County19 @ 8Oneonta  
Bibb County42 @ 6Dallas County  
Selma0 @ 23Wetumpka  
Aliceville0 @ 39Cordova  
Notasulga6 @ 48St. Jude Educational Institute  
Monroe County12 @ 40Southside (Selma)  
Greensboro6 @ 42Gordo  
New Hope14 @ 10Danville  
Lamar County13 @ 39Winfield  
Scottsboro14 @ 35Albertville  
American Christian Academy59 @ 15Shades Mountain Christian  
White Plains13 @ 47Ranburne  
Bessemer Academy35 @ 14Macon-East Montgomery Academy  
Douglas0 @ 48Guntersville  
Samson17 @ 7Long  
Westminster Christian28 @ 26Brindlee Mountain  
Barbour County12 @ 34Luverne  
Vinemont25 @ 35Madison Academy  
Ariton57 @ 6McKenzie  
West Limestone31 @ 19Lexington  
Loachapoka20 @ 28Lanett  
Comer6 @ 34Marbury  
Wicksburg42 @ 28Geneva County  
Cleveland7 @ 20Pennington  
Leroy39 @ 6Southern Choctaw  
Spring Garden16 @ 6Cedar Bluff  
Marengo Academy14 @ 7Patrician Academy  
Falkville29 @ 0Victory Christian  
Headland0 @ 41Pike County  
Holtville7 @ 33Cleburne County  
Springville40 @ 21Hayden  
Hale County12 @ 22Pickens County  
Priceville6 @ 55Madison County  
West Blocton48 @ 25Carbon Hill  
Billingsley0 @ 48Maplesville  
Sumter Central47 @ 0Choctaw County  
Shelby County28 @ 13Brookwood  
Prattville Christian Academy14 @ 49Crenshaw Christian Academy  
RA Hubbard14 @ 32Hackleburg  
Tarrant34 @ 12Locust Fork  
Curry0 @ 42Center Point  
South Choctaw Academy27 @ 13Shelby Academy  
Montevallo21 @ 35Beulah  
Florala54 @ 30Zion Chapel  
Section10 @ 31Piedmont  
Wilcox Central0 @ 45McAdory  
Hatch26 @ 50Oakman  
Goshen42 @ 20Horseshoe Bend  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR27 @ 24East Lawrence  
Elkmont21 @ 24Colbert Heights  
Donoho6 @ 32Ragland  
Houston County41 @ 21New Brockton  
Crossville7 @ 41West End (Walnut Grove)  
Akron6 @ 12Johnson (Thomaston)  
West Morgan30 @ 19Winston County  
Ohatchee14 @ 19Pleasant Valley  
Sumter Academy21 @ 16Coosa Valley Academy  
Holt27 @ 20Northside  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy20 @ 16Clarke Prep  
Brilliant8 @ 30Phillips  
Blacksher7 @ 14Millry  
Thorsby14 @ 47Holy Spirit Catholic  
Jackson Academy0 @ 84Southern Academy  
Sumiton Christian19 @ 14Holly Pond  
Cold Springs15 @ 43Fultondale  
Phil Campbell16 @ 49Addison  
Appalachian35 @ 20Jacksonville Christian Academy  
Sunshine24 @ 6Essex  
Meadowview Christian40 @ 0Evangel Christian Academy  
Georgiana20 @ 17Flomaton  
Coosa Christian35 @ 0Jefferson Christian Academy  
South Lamar6 @ 67Linden  
Greene County6 @ 43Jemison  
Verbena6 @ 48Wadley  
Fayetteville14 @ 41Talladega County Central  
Butler28 @ 56Fort Payne  
Marengo0 @ 7Fruitdale  
Waterloo18 @ 42Ward Military Academy  
Woodville13 @ 56Valley Head  
Tuscaloosa Christian57 @ 28Marion Military Institute  
Victory Baptist18 @ 45Lighthouse Christian  
Flint Hill Christian22 @ 30Victory Christian MS  
Johnson (Huntsville)41 @ 12Brewer  
Southside (Gadsden)0 @ 20Lee (Huntsville)  
Bryant (Irvington)35 @ 0Baker  
Central (Tuscaloosa)29 @ 14Fayette County  
Central (Florence)14 @ 19Hamilton  
Calvary Christian Academy1 @ 0Tri-County Christian  
Clay County30 @ 7Hokes Bluff  
Skyline6 @ 57Gaston  
Shields6 @ 33McIntosh  
West End (Birmingham)24 @ 20Parker  
Tuscaloosa Home Educators6 @ 72Restoration Academy  
Lineville17 @ 27Woodland  
Heritage Christian22 @ 48New Life Christian  
Livingston20 @ 33Oak Grove  
Speake57 @ 32Shoals Christian  
Mt Hope6 @ 20Tharptown  
Warrior Academy6 @ 44Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)  
Pine Forest FL 0 @ 14Foley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)