Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Montgomery Catholic27 @ 14Comer  
Hoover20 @ 12Minor  
Carver (Birmingham)0 @ 34Oak Mountain  
Muscle Shoals28 @ 42Johnson (Huntsville)  
Mountain Brook21 @ 28Vestavia Hills  
Opelika35 @ 0Smiths Station  
Cullman35 @ 14Hayden  
Tuscaloosa County34 @ 0Thompson  
Austin4 @ 21Bob Jones  
Central (Hayneville)21 @ 7Choctaw County  
Dadeville7 @ 27Holtville  
St. Pauls Episcopal14 @ 0Citronelle  
Wenonah19 @ 7Hayes  
Enterprise16 @ 7Auburn  
Dothan0 @ 41Central (Phenix City)  
Piedmont20 @ 48Fyffe  
Baker3 @ 72McGill-Toolen  
Oneonta43 @ 50Tarrant  
Florence61 @ 7Hazel Green  
Tuscaloosa Academy20 @ 40Monroe Academy  
Thomasville42 @ 23TR Miller  
Northridge14 @ 17Hueytown  
Tallassee14 @ 30Booker T Washington  
Madison Academy49 @ 22Danville  
Chilton County48 @ 22Wilcox Central  
Northview31 @ 7Russell County  
Dora41 @ 21Corner  
Huntsville38 @ 14Grissom  
Walker34 @ 3Springville  
Washington County49 @ 13Calhoun  
Handley31 @ 7Beauregard  
Etowah7 @ 48Fort Payne  
Pleasant Grove14 @ 20Fairfield  
Pickens County19 @ 29American Christian Academy  
Pinson Valley20 @ 21Clay-Chalkville  
Shades Valley14 @ 34Gadsden City  
Wetumpka35 @ 24Jefferson Davis  
Boaz59 @ 6Douglas  
Clarke County37 @ 6Sumter Central  
Lanett34 @ 6Barbour County  
Andalusia21 @ 14Trinity Presbyterian  
Hamilton18 @ 48Deshler  
Williamson60 @ 41UMS-Wright Prep  
Hewitt-Trussville1 @ 0Oxford  
East Limestone7 @ 24North Jackson  
Lincoln14 @ 28Leeds  
Sylacauga13 @ 17Moody  
Rain15 @ 33Vigor  
Midfield19 @ 24St. Clair County  
Horseshoe Bend6 @ 42Loachapoka  
Anniston18 @ 28Chelsea  
Johnson (Thomaston)0 @ 59Sweet Water  
Greenville7 @ 20Valley  
Carroll24 @ 21Rehobeth  
Lee (Huntsville)20 @ 37Butler  
Lanier13 @ 49Prattville  
Straughn24 @ 45Slocomb  
Long20 @ 21New Brockton  
Woodland13 @ 14Randolph County  
Autauga Academy8 @ 34Marengo Academy  
Haleyville19 @ 7Central (Florence)  
LeFlore23 @ 36Fairhope  
Fairview42 @ 21Locust Fork  
Houston Academy7 @ 20Wicksburg  
Sardis46 @ 12Geraldine  
Albertville21 @ 13Arab  
Jemison38 @ 6Livingston  
Gulf Shores20 @ 23Spanish Fort  
Sylvania7 @ 34Plainview  
Patrician Academy42 @ 28Kingwood Christian  
Parker16 @ 38Bessemer City  
Cedar Bluff40 @ 23Collinsville  
Oakman80 @ 20Shades Mountain Christian  
Escambia County25 @ 7Jackson  
Rogers7 @ 27Brooks  
Keith36 @ 42Southern Choctaw  
Guntersville17 @ 10Alexandria  
Beulah12 @ 48Calera  
Carroll Catholic0 @ 38Russell  
Center Point38 @ 29Jordan  
Pickens Academy49 @ 30Taylor Road Academy  
Sparkman14 @ 21Buckhorn  
Geneva County12 @ 20Houston County  
Westbrook Christian20 @ 23Cleveland  
Hackleburg20 @ 21Brilliant  
Susan Moore52 @ 14Crossville  
Millry49 @ 0Shields  
Northside0 @ 55Central (Tuscaloosa)  
Flomaton6 @ 45Leroy  
West Point0 @ 42Decatur  
Talladega0 @ 51Briarwood Christian  
Parrish28 @ 14Hubbertville  
Sheffield13 @ 20West Limestone  
Vincent8 @ 35Fultondale  
Bibb County28 @ 56Demopolis  
Glencoe14 @ 28Weaver  
Selma34 @ 42Stanhope Elmore  
Brookwood0 @ 48McAdory  
Notasulga14 @ 28Verbena  
Monroe County6 @ 36WS Neal  
Luverne28 @ 31Highland Home  
Crenshaw Christian Academy0 @ 1Ellwood Christian  
Lamar County21 @ 6Greensboro  
Hokes Bluff31 @ 10Wellborn  
Alabama Christian Academy28 @ 22Bullock County  
Abbeville28 @ 26Dale County  
Scottsboro56 @ 21Southside (Gadsden)  
Bessemer Academy41 @ 13Clarke Prep  
Lawrence County12 @ 47Wilson  
Vinemont8 @ 26New Hope  
Montgomery Academy26 @ 13Montevallo  
Lynn44 @ 14Meek  
Ranburne0 @ 21Lineville  
Morgan Academy21 @ 41Edgewood Academy  
Addison14 @ 9Tanner  
Ashville15 @ 0Jacksonville  
Winston County14 @ 34Red Bay  
Cherokee County20 @ 24Saks  
Geneva27 @ 2Headland  
Cottonwood35 @ 17Samson  
Pike County48 @ 20Elba  
Marbury35 @ 0LaFayette  
Ardmore7 @ 39Madison County  
St. Jude Educational Institute18 @ 12Autaugaville  
Satsuma28 @ 6Robertsdale  
Pleasant Valley34 @ 7White Plains  
Zion Chapel16 @ 35Providence Christian  
Lowndes Academy36 @ 14Hooper Academy  
RA Hubbard14 @ 20Shoals Christian  
Pleasant Home24 @ 39Florala  
Curry0 @ 35Gardendale  
Winfield34 @ 8Aliceville  
Cordova49 @ 15West Blocton  
Central of Coosa County21 @ 38Cleburne County  
South Choctaw Academy47 @ 6Prattville Christian Academy  
Pennington34 @ 20Falkville  
Hatton7 @ 39West Morgan  
Section20 @ 19North Sand Mountain  
Brewer20 @ 55Hartselle  
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana)20 @ 13Coosa Valley Academy  
Goshen22 @ 16Reeltown  
Kate Duncan Smith DAR12 @ 16Priceville  
Colbert Heights31 @ 15Lexington  
Elkmont0 @ 20Lauderdale County  
Donoho51 @ 8Jefferson Christian Academy  
Dallas County0 @ 33Shelby County  
Pisgah20 @ 44West End (Walnut Grove)  
Valley Head35 @ 34Gaston  
Gaylesville20 @ 14Spring Garden  
Wadley42 @ 12Billingsley  
Holt21 @ 31Oak Grove  
Cottage Hill Christian Academy27 @ 13Pike Liberal Arts  
Columbia34 @ 19East Lawrence  
Talladega County Central27 @ 0Appalachian  
Blacksher18 @ 13Fruitdale  
Thorsby12 @ 35Hale County  
Sumiton Christian41 @ 6Hanceville  
Winterboro7 @ 31Ohatchee  
Phil Campbell18 @ 61Cherokee  
Holly Pond29 @ 57Good Hope  
McKenzie34 @ 55Brantley  
Brindlee Mountain21 @ 23Ider  
Sunshine34 @ 26South Lamar  
Meadowview Christian12 @ 44Southern Academy  
Carbon Hill0 @ 39Gordo  
Greene County6 @ 41Fayette County  
Jacksonville Christian Academy12 @ 35Coosa Christian  
Tharptown48 @ 24Ward Military Academy  
South Montgomery County Academy0 @ 47Sparta Academy  
Marion0 @ 41Mobile Christian  
Woodville20 @ 21Skyline  
Vina0 @ 35Speake  
Victory Christian26 @ 40Cold Springs  
Tabernacle50 @ 12Heritage Christian  
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa)49 @ 21Bryant (Cottondale)  
Tri-County Christian8 @ 51Flint Hill Christian  
Coffeeville6 @ 39McIntosh  
Shelby Academy13 @ 29Sumter Academy  
Mt Hope12 @ 28Waterloo  
Frisco City0 @ 18Marengo  
Warrior Academy22 @ 15Jackson Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)