Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Northglenn21 @ 63Fairview Recht Field
5A Chaparral26 @ 38Highlands Ranch  
5A / 4A Columbine14 @ 38Ralston Valley  
5A Westminster0 @ 49Regis Jesuit  
5A Fruita Monument0 @ 34Douglas County  
4A Longmont33 @ 15Skyline  
4A Pine Creek21 @ 14Pueblo West Ray Patterson Field
4A Widefield36 @ 39Sand Creek Stutler Bowl
4A Widefield0 @ 70Montrose  
4A Widefield0 @ 52Pine Creek District 20 Stadium
4A / 2A Denver North24 @ 7Machebeuf Littleton Public Schools
4A / 5A Montrose34 @ 31Grand Junction Central Stocker Stadium
4A Littleton31 @ 14Kennedy North Area Athletic Complex
4A Littleton34 @ 0Thornton Adams 12 Five Star
4A Standley Lake50 @ 8Golden  
4A Standley Lake3 @ 0Brighton  
4A Air Academy17 @ 25Durango Stutler Bowl
4A Lewis-Palmer36 @ 18Sand Creek Adams 12 Five Star North
4A Mesa Ridge26 @ 25Sierra  
3A Alameda6 @ 36Summit  
3A D'Evelyn35 @ 6Conifer Trailblazer Stadium
3A Evergreen6 @ 12Arvada  
3A Valor Christian35 @ 0Englewood  
3A Berthoud42 @ 0Fort Lupton All City Field
3A Silver Creek35 @ 6Fort Lupton  
3A Sterling21 @ 22Frederick  
3A Windsor35 @ 32Fort Morgan  
3A Alamosa21 @ 22Woodland Park  
3A / 4A Harrison25 @ 9Sierra  
3A Harrison14 @ 20Pueblo Central  
3A / 4A Pueblo Centennial25 @ 13Coronado Garry Berry
3A Pueblo Central8 @ 49Canon City  
3A Pueblo Central26 @ 28Pueblo Centennial  
3A / 4A Pueblo East21 @ 27Pueblo West  
3A / 2A Pueblo East21 @ 27Discovery Canyon  
3A Woodland Park12 @ 3Summit Jefferson County Stadium
3A Battle Mountain13 @ 35Eagle Valley  
3A Glenwood Springs20 @ 19Rifle  
3A Moffat County1 @ 0Uintah UT  
3A Palisade61 @ 21Eagle Valley  
2A Basalt31 @ 14Grand Valley  
2A Grand Valley7 @ 41Aspen  
2A / 3A Gunnison49 @ 0Moffat County  
2A Gunnison21 @ 20Cedaredge  
2A / 3A Bayfield20 @ 61Aztec NM  
2A / 1A Monte Vista20 @ 6Center  
2A Salida46 @ 28Monte Vista  
2A / 1A Salida19 @ 15Rye  
2A Platte Valley36 @ 7Bennett  
2A Valley20 @ 7Eaton CSU-Pueblo
2A / 1A Valley21 @ 18Wray  
2A / 1A Dolores Huerta47 @ 34Rye  
2A / 3A Lamar27 @ 12Alamosa  
2A Manitou Springs39 @ 7St. Marys  
2A Manitou Springs0 @ 21Buena Vista  
2A Manitou Springs59 @ 8Florence  
2A St. Marys0 @ 46Trinidad  
2A Clear Creek6 @ 42Cornerstone Christian Academy  
2A / 4A Kent Denver69 @ 0Denver West All City Field
2A / 3A Manual28 @ 6Ridge View Academy  
2A / 1A Platte Canyon29 @ 0Front Range Christian  
2A The Academy7 @ 42Bennett  
2A The Pinnacle6 @ 49Strasburg  
1A Akron47 @ 0Wiggins  
1A Holyoke6 @ 45Highland  
1A Wray6 @ 35Yuma  
1A / 2A Dolores0 @ 47Coal Ridge  
1A Las Animas7 @ 68Rye  
1A Rocky Ford0 @ 30Crowley County  
1A / 2A Paonia44 @ 0Centauri  
1A Paonia43 @ 7West Grand  
1A Cripple Creek-Victor20 @ 55Limon  
1A Peyton7 @ 37Burlington  
Vista Peak25 @ 8Weld Central  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)