Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 30, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Cherry Creek14 @ 17Cherokee TrailLegacy Stadium
5A Rocky Mountain17 @ 35Fort Collins  
5A Bear Creek49 @ 0Westminster  
5A Chatfield14 @ 35Arvada West North Area Athletic Complex
5A Aurora Central0 @ 6Hinkley  
5A Thomas Jefferson37 @ 13Denver East All City Field
4A Coronado12 @ 40Pueblo West Cheyenne Mountain HS
4A Fountain-Ft Carson20 @ 17Legend  
4A Fountain-Ft Carson12 @ 35Pueblo West  
4A / 5A Pine Creek26 @ 0RampartDistrict 20 Stadium
4A Rock Canyon43 @ 20Widefield  
4A Denver South54 @ 7Standley LakeLegacy Stadium
4A Kennedy12 @ 26Denver South All City Field
4A Lincoln0 @ 21Dakota Ridge  
4A Wheat Ridge49 @ 0LittletonRecht Field
4A / 5A Montrose27 @ 21Grand Junction Lincoln Park
4A Prairie View47 @ 15Thornton  
4A Prairie View41 @ 2Thornton  
4A Standley Lake26 @ 23Littleton Littleton Public Schools
4A Palmer Ridge51 @ 0Cheyenne MountainFrench Field
4A Air Academy62 @ 68Sand Creek Adams 12 Five Star North
4A / 3A Lewis-Palmer0 @ 38EvergreenJefferson County Stadium
4A Liberty12 @ 26Widefield Stutler Bowl
4A / 3A Pueblo South52 @ 21Pueblo Centennial  
4A / 3A Sierra14 @ 17Pueblo County  
3A / 4A Arvada0 @ 37Golden  
3A Englewood0 @ 28Elizabeth Garry Berry
3A Skyview0 @ 35Centaurus  
3A Summit7 @ 41Eagle ValleyJefferson County Stadium
3A Berthoud21 @ 7Silver Creek  
3A Northridge14 @ 35Mountain View  
3A Pueblo Central18 @ 13Canon City  
3A Pueblo County13 @ 35Pueblo East  
3A Pueblo County12 @ 24Falcon  
3A Battle Mountain14 @ 7Eagle Valley  
3A Glenwood Springs31 @ 0Moffat County  
3A / 2A Moffat County6 @ 49Basalt  
3A Steamboat Springs0 @ 21Rifle  
2A / 3A Aspen23 @ 14Steamboat Springs  
2A Aspen41 @ 0Gunnison  
2A Aspen7 @ 35Basalt  
2A Cedaredge14 @ 12Aspen  
2A Cedaredge19 @ 27Grand Valley  
2A / 3A Olathe17 @ 39Alamosa  
2A Bayfield6 @ 30Monte Vista  
2A Pagosa Springs41 @ 13Centauri  
2A Salida28 @ 7St. Marys  
2A Florence8 @ 49Lamar  
2A Manitou Springs27 @ 14La Junta  
2A Classical Academy14 @ 34Discovery Canyon  
2A Manual0 @ 42Faith ChristianLloyd Gaskill Field
2A / 3A Faith Christian54 @ 20Alameda  
2A Faith Christian25 @ 14Holy Family  
2A The Pinnacle35 @ 7Middle Park  
1A Akron15 @ 12Wray  
1A Akron0 @ 42Sedgwick County  
1A Center23 @ 10Sargent  
1A Custer County0 @ 53Rye  
1A Rocky Ford28 @ 12Las Animas  
1A Hotchkiss39 @ 6Meeker  
1A Rangely0 @ 40Paonia  
1A Peyton27 @ 12Calhan  
Mead21 @ 42Skyline K Dome Stadium

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)