Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cherokee Trail7 @ 14Grandview Legacy Stadium
5A Fairview35 @ 14Rocky Mountain French Field
5A Poudre14 @ 19Mountain Range Adams 12 Five Star North
5A Chaparral21 @ 0Douglas County Douglas County Stadium
5A Doherty37 @ 33Palmer Garry Berry
5A Bear Creek40 @ 13Fruita Monument Stocker Stadium
5A / 4A Bear Creek0 @ 49Ralston Valley  
5A Denver East26 @ 6Westminster  
4A Broomfield6 @ 28Greeley West  
4A Greeley Central6 @ 18Loveland Ray Patterson Field
4A / 3A Coronado14 @ 20Pueblo East Cheyenne Mountain HS
4A / 3A Coronado3 @ 47Canon City  
4A / 3A Mitchell7 @ 16Canon City Everly-Montgomery Field
4A Widefield36 @ 6Mitchell  
4A / 2A Denver North19 @ 26Manual Littleton Public Schools
4A / 3A Denver North19 @ 21Ridge View Academy Legacy Stadium
4A Green Mountain21 @ 46Standley Lake Aurora Public Schools Stadium
4A Kennedy48 @ 0Green Mountain All City Field
4A Wheat Ridge42 @ 7Golden North Area Athletic Complex
4A Liberty28 @ 14Durango Jefferson County Stadium
4A Mesa Ridge21 @ 6Montrose Shea Stadium
4A Pueblo South14 @ 38Pueblo West Recht Field
4A Pueblo South36 @ 0Mesa Ridge  
3A Englewood7 @ 27Summit  
3A / 1A Englewood7 @ 35Lutheran  
3A / 2A Evergreen17 @ 14Classical Academy  
3A Skyview29 @ 0Conifer Trailblazer Stadium
3A Berthoud43 @ 18Roosevelt All City Field
3A Fort Morgan54 @ 0Skyview  
3A Silver Creek7 @ 21Northridge  
3A Mountain View42 @ 18Fort Morgan  
3A / 4A Falcon63 @ 0Sand Creek Stutler Bowl
3A / 2A Pueblo County6 @ 35Florence  
3A Pueblo County36 @ 10Harrison  
3A Pueblo East0 @ 28Pueblo Central  
3A Pueblo East35 @ 21Pueblo Centennial  
3A Woodland Park0 @ 33Harrison  
3A Eagle Valley12 @ 35Rifle  
3A / 2A Moffat County41 @ 26Roaring Fork  
3A Moffat County21 @ 16Rifle  
3A / 2A Montezuma-Cortez28 @ 47Pagosa Springs  
3A Steamboat Springs36 @ 27Delta  
2A / 1A Basalt14 @ 26Center  
2A Coal Ridge27 @ 7Grand Valley  
2A Grand Valley20 @ 39Roaring Fork  
2A Olathe34 @ 6Roaring Fork  
2A / 3A Bayfield0 @ 54Alamosa  
2A / 1A Bayfield34 @ 55Paonia  
2A / 1A Centauri24 @ 7John Mall  
2A Eaton14 @ 38Platte Valley  
2A Strasburg38 @ 22Bennett  
2A Lamar6 @ 12Florence  
2A Lamar21 @ 20Trinidad  
2A Manitou Springs7 @ 24CS Christian  
2A Kent Denver39 @ 12Gunnison  
2A Kent Denver7 @ 27Faith Christian  
2A Platte Canyon34 @ 10Estes Park  
2A / 1A Platte Canyon34 @ 14Wiggins  
2A / 4A Sheridan0 @ 48Sierra  
2A Sheridan12 @ 36The Academy  
2A The Academy29 @ 6Sheridan  
2A / 4A Erie28 @ 13Prairie View  
2A Holy Family15 @ 6Brush  
2A Middle Park10 @ 13Clear Creek  
2A Middle Park8 @ 41Jefferson  
1A Crowley County21 @ 22Calhan  
1A / 2A John Mall6 @ 52Monte Vista  
1A John Mall35 @ 12Center  
1A Las Animas8 @ 28Sargent  
1A / 2A Rye21 @ 18Buena Vista  
1A / 2A Hayden20 @ 3Roaring Fork  
1A / 2A Hotchkiss33 @ 6Cedaredge  
1A / 2A Meeker26 @ 21Cedaredge  
1A / 2A Peyton17 @ 10Coal Ridge  
Beckman CA 8 @ 0Durango Adams 12 Five Star
5A / 4A Otay Ranch CA 14 @ 35Monarch  
Perkins County NE 33 @ 25Holyoke  

Legend:

Playing up. See CHSAA for details.
Playing down. See CHSAA for details.
Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)