Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 10, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Timber Creek7 @ 13Winter Park  
Lake Placid8 @ 23Island Coast  
Tenoroc12 @ 2Celebration  
Jupiter Christian25 @ 37Charlotte Christian NC  
Lake Brantley20 @ 13Lyman  
St. Cloud55 @ 13East River  
Jenkins0 @ 36Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Mariner21 @ 27Bishop Verot  
Cocoa56 @ 0Satellite  
University42 @ 7Cardinal Newman  
Madison County14 @ 21Godby  
South Fort Myers24 @ 7North Fort Myers  
Boyd Anderson13 @ 10Dillard  
Killian22 @ 19Coral Reef  
South Dade48 @ 13Palmetto (Miami)  
Fort Myers0 @ 35Riverdale  
Immokalee6 @ 48Hardee  
East Lee County3 @ 34Lely  
Dunbar45 @ 6LaBelle  
Barron Collier37 @ 0Cypress Lake  
Escambia10 @ 31Pace  
Admiral Farragut50 @ 6Vanguard (Lake Wales)  
Newsome41 @ 20Robinson  
Belen Jesuit42 @ 7Mater Academy Charter  
West Port0 @ 1Central (Brooksville)  
Bradford22 @ 27Union County  
Hernando25 @ 13Tavares  
Estero27 @ 61DeSoto County  
Chiefland28 @ 42The Villages Charter  
Matanzas25 @ 22Palatka  
Boca Ciega28 @ 31Sickles  
Bozeman33 @ 14Baker  
Golden Gate7 @ 13Lehigh  
Anclote0 @ 42Land OLakes  
Middleton42 @ 13Strawberry Crest  
Melbourne Central Catholic55 @ 6Father Lopez  
Gulf Coast7 @ 48Ida Baker  
St. Petersburg Catholic40 @ 7Steinbrenner  
Palmetto Ridge14 @ 24Cape Coral  
Ferguson37 @ 7Braddock  
Maclay7 @ 21Brookwood (Thomasville) GA  
Potters House Christian6 @ 45South Florida Prep Christian Academy  
Hudson43 @ 28River Ridge  
Orangewood Christian0 @ 56Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
PK Yonge0 @ 42Trinity Christian  
St. Stephens Episcopal23 @ 20Moore Haven  
Evangelical Christian28 @ 39Out-of-Door Academy  
Gulf0 @ 38Pasco  
Gateway Charter6 @ 51Clewiston  
Santa Fe Catholic14 @ 34Cambridge Christian  
Rocky Bayou Christian6 @ 54Alabama School for the Deaf AL  
Florida Christian Institute22 @ 0Shekinah Christian Academy  
Central Florida Christian Academy6 @ 47Orlando Lutheran Academy  
Eastland Christian12 @ 66Ocala Christian  
Lakeside Christian0 @ 1Maranatha Christian  
Citrus Park Christian44 @ 0DonahueCatholic  
Hernando Christian Academy14 @ 39Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
Vanguard (Ocala)36 @ 13Eastside  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)14 @ 64Victory Christian Academy  
Seminole (Sanford)17 @ 7Lake Mary  
Faith Baptist Christian12 @ 34Landmark Christian  
Providence Christian65 @ 26Heritage Christian  
MacArthur North46 @ 0Highlands Christian  
Prep Learning Academy35 @ 14West Oaks  
Central Florida Prep34 @ 28Foundation Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)