Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Norcross36 @ 3Peachtree Ridge  
West Forsyth28 @ 29Chattahoochee  
Lowndes42 @ 7Tift County  
Parkview27 @ 30Central Gwinnett  
North Gwinnett38 @ 24Collins Hill  
Colquitt County36 @ 38Valdosta  
Peach County24 @ 14Pike County  
Sandy Creek47 @ 13LaGrange  
Thomson28 @ 14Washington County  
Calhoun53 @ 0Armuchee  
St. Pius X Catholic14 @ 20Woodward Academy  
Griffin28 @ 14Upson-Lee  
Warner Robins35 @ 14Grovetown  
Milton7 @ 27Walton  
Archer14 @ 42South Gwinnett  
East Paulding20 @ 16South Paulding  
ML King49 @ 28Stephenson  
Stockbridge34 @ 7Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Flowery Branch24 @ 13Clarke Central  
Alpharetta35 @ 7Lambert  
Baldwin16 @ 22Mary Persons  
Augusta Christian42 @ 20Orangeburg Prep SC  
Cartersville45 @ 3Adairsville  
Kell33 @ 21Sprayberry  
Jefferson47 @ 10Social Circle  
Valwood35 @ 0Brookwood (Thomasville)  
North Hall48 @ 10West Hall  
Heritage (Ringgold)21 @ 33Dalton  
Lee County31 @ 35Harris County  
Cairo29 @ 20Americus-Sumter  
Marietta43 @ 13South Cobb  
Lincoln County49 @ 0Twiggs County  
Lovett24 @ 21Wesleyan  
Monroe28 @ 0Crisp County  
Brunswick8 @ 42Camden County  
Wheeler23 @ 38Lassiter  
Cook21 @ 35Brooks County  
Wilkinson County42 @ 21First Presbyterian Day  
Greater Atlanta Christian38 @ 20Hapeville Charter  
Bainbridge48 @ 7Northside (Columbus)  
Vidalia14 @ 10Bacon County  
North Oconee57 @ 0East Jackson  
East Coweta14 @ 28Hughes  
Hillgrove41 @ 14Harrison  
Wilcox County40 @ 24Swainsboro  
Miller Grove13 @ 28Tucker  
Westover41 @ 32Dougherty  
Chestatee49 @ 17Lumpkin County  
Etowah7 @ 14Woodstock  
Benedictine12 @ 14Toombs County  
Emanuel County Institute40 @ 0Johnson County  
Pierce County35 @ 14Savannah  
Early County14 @ 17Fitzgerald  
Screven County15 @ 14East Laurens  
Drew56 @ 6Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Jones County49 @ 35Lakeside (Evans)  
Glynn Academy21 @ 0Effingham County  
Cedar Shoals21 @ 31Winder-Barrow  
Duluth56 @ 14Habersham Central  
Gilmer21 @ 24River Ridge  
Dacula3 @ 8Shiloh  
Southwest DeKalb26 @ 15Arabia Mountain  
Bleckley County7 @ 39Lamar County  
Tri-Cities21 @ 14Westlake  
North Paulding50 @ 14Paulding County  
Creekside21 @ 13McIntosh  
Veterans17 @ 21West Laurens  
Wayne County14 @ 13Liberty County  
Jackson (Atlanta)0 @ 35Central  
Irwin County27 @ 26Turner County  
George Walton Academy20 @ 21Athens Academy  
Laney54 @ 0Josey  
Darlington17 @ 20Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
McIntosh County Academy32 @ 7Metter  
Bowdon27 @ 21Bremen  
Northgate27 @ 10Starrs Mill  
Dooly County47 @ 14Pacelli  
Mundys Mill13 @ 24Union Grove  
Pope13 @ 10Riverwood  
Cass35 @ 49Cedartown  
White County47 @ 42Dawson County  
Newton6 @ 51Lovejoy  
South Effingham6 @ 13Statesboro  
Jenkins18 @ 7Windsor Forest  
Bulloch Academy14 @ 38Westfield  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe47 @ 35North Murray  
North Forsyth9 @ 27Centennial  
Clinch County0 @ 21Charlton County  
Hart County6 @ 0Elbert County  
Campbell21 @ 42Kennesaw Mountain  
Mountain View48 @ 7Meadowcreek  
Alcovy21 @ 28Druid Hills  
South Forsyth0 @ 26Johns Creek  
Douglas County13 @ 21Newnan  
North Clayton12 @ 0Spalding  
Sequoyah58 @ 48Northview  
Westwood48 @ 35Southwest Georgia Academy  
Greenville15 @ 28Hawkinsville  
Tattnall County28 @ 38Appling County  
Hiram17 @ 20Allatoona  
Seminole County39 @ 12Randolph-Clay  
Salem0 @ 20Apalachee  
Cherokee6 @ 34Roswell  
Flint River Academy56 @ 20Dominion Christian  
Stone Mountain8 @ 34Marist  
Pinecrest Academy14 @ 31Athens Christian  
Rutland42 @ 21Howard (Macon)  
South Atlanta14 @ 45Grady  
Pinewood Christian7 @ 49Deerfield-Windsor  
Brentwood17 @ 28Burke Academy  
Lanier18 @ 27Stephens County  
Jackson County48 @ 35Oconee County  
Brookstone35 @ 28Marion County  
Ola35 @ 0Forest Park  
Pepperell28 @ 21Chattooga  
Eagles Landing34 @ 35Locust Grove  
Loganville7 @ 22Heritage (Conyers)  
Loganville Christian Academy48 @ 14Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Troup County47 @ 37Fayette County  
Greenbrier0 @ 35Northside (Warner Robins)  
Villa Rica34 @ 14New Manchester  
Chapel Hill68 @ 19Haralson County  
Gordon Lee0 @ 6Trion  
Macon County47 @ 6Monticello  
Bible Baptist44 @ 21Northwood Academy SC  
Long County48 @ 0Jeff Davis  
Pebblebrook0 @ 45North Cobb  
Rockmart54 @ 6Douglass  
Union County10 @ 38Rabun County  
Whitefield Academy14 @ 21Walker  
Henry County6 @ 34Southwest  
Tattnall Square Academy14 @ 16Stratford Academy  
Telfair County30 @ 13Lanier County  
Georgia Military College15 @ 34Hancock Central  
Treutlen26 @ 7Wheeler County  
Christian Heritage62 @ 0Southwest Atlanta Christian  
East Hall56 @ 20Banks County  
New Creations Christian25 @ 12Griffin Christian  
Piedmont Academy0 @ 1Arlington Christian  
Bradwell Institute0 @ 49Richmond Hill  
Jenkins County12 @ 42Savannah Christian  
Fannin County0 @ 51Buford  
Beach27 @ 7Southeast Bulloch  
Berrien21 @ 7Pelham  
Glenn Hills0 @ 16Cross Creek  
Mount Paran Christian28 @ 42Mount Pisgah Christian  
Morrow6 @ 21Luella  
Coosa7 @ 22Model  
North Atlanta17 @ 28Dunwoody  
Putnam County14 @ 20Taylor County  
Gatewood56 @ 0Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Forsyth Central14 @ 47Creekview  
Southeast Whitfield County7 @ 31Northwest Whitfield  
Coahulla Creek0 @ 40Ringgold  
Alexander0 @ 48Carrollton  
Sonoraville11 @ 59Gordon Central  
Dade County49 @ 13Murray County  
Lithia Springs14 @ 35Rome  
Franklin County21 @ 50Morgan County  
Groves0 @ 41Ware County  
Terrell Academy30 @ 14Sherwood Christian Academy  
Greene County56 @ 50Oglethorpe County  
Spencer36 @ 34Chattahoochee County  
Clarkston50 @ 0Cross Keys  
Walnut Grove20 @ 55Eastside  
Therrell0 @ 41Banneker  
Strong Rock Christian6 @ 69Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Warren County28 @ 56Aquinas  
St. Andrews12 @ 42Colleton Prep Academy SC  
Savannah Country Day40 @ 22Portal  
Butler34 @ 48Academy of Richmond County  
LaFayette0 @ 48Ridgeland  
Schley County42 @ 26Central (Talbotton)  
Harlem14 @ 20Dublin  
Glascock County22 @ 13Riverside Military Academy  
Tiftarea Academy19 @ 37Southland Academy  
Columbus0 @ 49Shaw  
Temple27 @ 62Heard County  
North Georgia12 @ 17Crown  
Madison County6 @ 63Monroe Area  
St. Francis33 @ 35Towns County  
Atkinson County14 @ 35Bryan County  
Fellowship Christian20 @ 55Kings Ridge Christian  
Towers20 @ 55Decatur  
Creekside Christian Academy28 @ 47Calvary Christian  
Crawford County0 @ 34Northeast  
North Springs13 @ 45Cambridge  
Hebron Christian Academy11 @ 42Commerce  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy14 @ 50Crisp Academy  
North Cobb Christian28 @ 63Lakeview Academy  
Windsor Academy0 @ 64Milledge Academy  
Young Americans Christian7 @ 42Unity Christian  
Stewart County6 @ 33Miller County  
Covenant Academy0 @ 41Briarwood Academy  
Greene Academy7 @ 44Dawson Street Christian  
Hancock Academy6 @ 49Jefferson Academy  
Praise Academy36 @ 68Heritage Christian  
Coastal HomeSchool64 @ 56First Baptist SC  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy54 @ 20Colonial Hills Christian  
Philadelphia Christian34 @ 6Kings Way Christian School  
Faith Baptist Christian Academy32 @ 36Greater Augusta Independent School  
Brookwood (Snellville)41 @ 27Berkmar  
Westside (Macon)33 @ 28Perry  
Heritage49 @ 14Westminster (Augusta)  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)44 @ 28Bethesda Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)21 @ 49Pickens  
Rosman NC 69 @ 49Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  
Ballard Christian AL 78 @ 40Life Christian Academy (Albany)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)