Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Colquitt County49 @ 7Tift County  
Peach County48 @ 7Henry County  
Sandy Creek48 @ 10Troup County  
Gainesville42 @ 23Cedar Shoals  
Thomson36 @ 27Greater Atlanta Christian  
Coffee12 @ 39Camden County  
Brookwood (Thomasville)21 @ 48Westwood  
Walton9 @ 21Lassiter  
St. Pius X Catholic34 @ 0McNair  
Griffin35 @ 14Riverdale  
North Cobb26 @ 27South Cobb  
Mill Creek55 @ 6Meadowcreek  
Stockbridge31 @ 7Eagles Landing  
Central Gwinnett0 @ 52Grayson  
Ware County27 @ 10Glynn Academy  
Collins Hill41 @ 10Peachtree Ridge  
Marist16 @ 0Columbia  
Flowery Branch30 @ 20Apalachee  
Baldwin49 @ 22Rutland  
Kell35 @ 7Riverwood  
Westside (Augusta)28 @ 15Harlem  
North Hall60 @ 12East Hall  
Carrollton44 @ 13Fayette County  
Statesboro32 @ 7Swainsboro  
Heritage (Ringgold)11 @ 31Northwest Whitfield  
Jonesboro25 @ 8North Clayton  
Lincoln County49 @ 6Warren County  
Lovett35 @ 48Washington County  
Brunswick8 @ 52Lowndes  
Wheeler17 @ 14Roswell  
Milledge Academy56 @ 0Covenant Academy  
Cook15 @ 21Fitzgerald  
Bainbridge14 @ 17Thomas County Central  
Vidalia35 @ 6Atkinson County  
Athens Academy14 @ 7Prince Avenue Christian  
Heard County40 @ 14Chattahoochee County  
Grady36 @ 0Therrell  
Woodward Academy33 @ 14Decatur  
Chestatee36 @ 26Johnson (Gainesville)  
Dutchtown37 @ 40Locust Grove  
Shiloh21 @ 38Archer  
Benedictine21 @ 9Bryan County  
Washington-Wilkes0 @ 31Jefferson  
Early County43 @ 19Berrien  
Screven County21 @ 20Laney  
Appling County34 @ 36Pierce County  
Duluth28 @ 42North Gwinnett  
Dalton21 @ 48Ridgeland  
Dacula17 @ 45Brookwood (Snellville)  
Elbert County63 @ 21Oconee County  
North Paulding29 @ 28South Paulding  
Creekside21 @ 3Starrs Mill  
Stratford Academy42 @ 14Burke Academy  
Veterans37 @ 7Howard (Macon)  
Jefferson County21 @ 0Dodge County  
Wayne County21 @ 50Burke County  
Effingham County26 @ 3Windsor Forest  
Jackson (Atlanta)12 @ 26Rockmart  
Savannah Christian24 @ 14Claxton  
Northeast0 @ 36Lamar County  
George Walton Academy52 @ 10Hebron Christian Academy  
McIntosh County Academy33 @ 12Toombs County  
Cedar Grove66 @ 8Towers  
Northgate26 @ 33Whitewater  
Shaw42 @ 12Alexander  
Pope21 @ 0Osborne  
West Laurens0 @ 31Perry  
Pickens28 @ 26Cass  
Grovetown17 @ 21Lakeside (Evans)  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe16 @ 45Cartersville  
Landmark Christian30 @ 27Our Lady of Mercy  
Hart County44 @ 0East Jackson  
Banneker8 @ 30Carver (Atlanta)  
Campbell3 @ 49McEachern  
Alcovy7 @ 14Newton  
Berkmar14 @ 61South Gwinnett  
Dawson County45 @ 9Banks County  
Cedartown27 @ 35River Ridge  
Morgan County7 @ 35North Oconee  
Sequoyah6 @ 21Creekview  
Adairsville70 @ 55North Murray  
Wesleyan31 @ 45Webb TN  
Kennesaw Mountain14 @ 17Harrison  
Spalding10 @ 31Upson-Lee  
Tattnall County42 @ 6Brantley County  
Hiram13 @ 10Lithia Springs  
Salem0 @ 37Clarke Central  
Hancock Central6 @ 31Aquinas  
Cherokee0 @ 28Woodstock  
East Laurens46 @ 17Dublin  
Stone Mountain20 @ 34Lithonia  
Charlton County6 @ 38Turner County  
Brentwood14 @ 21Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Jackson County32 @ 29Franklin County  
Ola0 @ 18Union Grove  
Hardaway21 @ 36Lee County  
Kendrick12 @ 8Bremen  
Mitchell County27 @ 7Randolph-Clay  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 62Greenville  
Greenbrier21 @ 22Evans  
Villa Rica50 @ 35Woodland (Cartersville)  
Gordon Lee20 @ 7Christian Heritage  
Rockdale County0 @ 41Lovejoy  
Macon County49 @ 6Putnam County  
Bible Baptist26 @ 32Williamsburg Academy SC  
Long County21 @ 34Bacon County  
Trion48 @ 13Glascock County  
Pebblebrook0 @ 37Hillgrove  
Druid Hills7 @ 49Luella  
Union County21 @ 14Oglethorpe County  
Redan7 @ 21Chamblee  
Haralson County20 @ 28Business Engineering Science Tech  
Tattnall Square Academy49 @ 20Westminster (Augusta)  
Telfair County21 @ 55Irwin County  
Habersham Central0 @ 55Norcross  
Georgia Military College7 @ 31First Presbyterian Day  
Athens Christian19 @ 14Commerce  
Savannah6 @ 17Southeast Bulloch  
New Manchester13 @ 41Allatoona  
Pace Academy33 @ 14Strong Rock Christian  
Frederica Academy24 @ 14Randolph Southern  
Mount Pisgah Christian6 @ 35Walker  
Southwest Georgia Academy28 @ 21Terrell Academy  
Rabun County42 @ 20Riverside Military Academy  
Terrell County6 @ 27Seminole County  
Twiggs County19 @ 51Wilkinson County  
Hawkinsville16 @ 24Dooly County  
Calvary Christian34 @ 13Skipstone Academy  
Glenn Hills14 @ 37Liberty County  
Mount Paran Christian28 @ 13Kings Ridge Christian  
Northview62 @ 28Cambridge  
West Hall1 @ 0Buford  
Forsyth Central40 @ 6North Springs  
Coahulla Creek0 @ 46Gordon Central  
Pacelli14 @ 41Brookstone  
Cross Creek6 @ 53South Effingham  
Sonoraville7 @ 41Ringgold  
Groves0 @ 39Richmond Hill  
Paulding County7 @ 49Rome  
Briarwood Academy62 @ 25Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Sherwood Christian Academy7 @ 59Valwood  
Savannah Country Day7 @ 48Calvary Day  
Butler44 @ 6Hephzibah  
LaFayette13 @ 21Southeast Whitfield County  
Jeff Davis21 @ 23Metter  
Lanier County0 @ 40Wilcox County  
Calhoun County0 @ 22Miller County  
Monticello0 @ 47Taylor County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee38 @ 47Asheville School NC  
Schley County21 @ 69Marion County  
Arlington Christian0 @ 1South Pittsburg TN  
Temple0 @ 41Manchester  
Portal6 @ 28Jenkins County  
Wheeler County7 @ 68Emanuel County Institute  
Curtis Baptist34 @ 2Greene Academy  
Crisp Academy12 @ 28Tiftarea Academy  
Fellowship Christian14 @ 43Whitefield Academy  
Towns County34 @ 52Copper Basin TN  
David Emanuel Academy6 @ 48Jefferson Academy  
Crawford County7 @ 42Bleckley County  
Griffin Christian14 @ 46Community Christian  
Montgomery County2 @ 43Treutlen  
Holy Spirit Prep9 @ 31Georgia Force  
Windsor Academy0 @ 46Piedmont Academy  
Paulding Panthers0 @ 39Crown  
Social Circle3 @ 62Greene County  
Grace Baptist Christian12 @ 26North Atlanta Saints  
Cross Keys24 @ 48St. Francis  
Hancock Academy0 @ 68Bethlehem Christian Academy  
East Atlanta15 @ 22Augusta Prep Day  
Appling Christian Academy34 @ 26Kings Way Christian School  
Praise Academy52 @ 0Colonial Hills Christian  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy20 @ 46Heritage Christian  
Shiloh Hills Christian14 @ 8Peoples Baptist Academy  
North Georgia Christian31 @ 12Harvester Christian Academy  
Lafayette Christian18 @ 60Ballard Christian AL  
Philadelphia Christian24 @ 48Greater Augusta Independent School  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)54 @ 0Southwest Atlanta Christian  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 21Pike County  
Central (Macon)27 @ 15Southwest  
Northside (Warner Robins)41 @ 3Houston County  
Heritage (Conyers)37 @ 12Winder-Barrow  
Porter-Gaud SC 26 @ 58Augusta Christian  
John Paul II Catholic FL 33 @ 56Flint River Academy  
Holly Hill Academy SC 3 @ 24St. Andrews  
Freedom Academy AL 6 @ 64North Georgia  
Fountain Inn Christian SC 40 @ 52Coastal HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)