Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County43 @ 6Valdosta  
Grayson45 @ 27Shiloh  
Norcross49 @ 41Mill Creek  
Lowndes17 @ 14Colquitt County  
Lovejoy58 @ 3Druid Hills  
South Gwinnett42 @ 28Central Gwinnett  
Calhoun35 @ 0Coosa  
McEachern39 @ 7Kennesaw Mountain  
Johns Creek30 @ 16Chattahoochee  
Milton34 @ 13Wheeler  
Archer17 @ 14Dacula  
Stockbridge17 @ 14Griffin  
Ridgeland35 @ 7Pickens  
Flowery Branch35 @ 18Salem  
Buford0 @ 1Banks County  
Alpharetta21 @ 0South Forsyth  
Augusta Christian34 @ 7Laurence Manning Academy SC  
Stephenson32 @ 0Southwest DeKalb  
Cartersville63 @ 7Coahulla Creek  
Jefferson62 @ 26Greene County  
Valwood17 @ 14Mount de Sales Academy  
Hughes10 @ 0Newton  
North Hall47 @ 14Dawson County  
Fitzgerald40 @ 11Pelham  
Lee County51 @ 8Dodge County  
Lamar County15 @ 0Taylor County  
Marietta38 @ 14Pebblebrook  
Jonesboro32 @ 20Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Lincoln County49 @ 27First Presbyterian Day  
Monroe Area33 @ 20Lanier  
Wilkinson County56 @ 12Georgia Military College  
Blessed Trinity21 @ 14Woodward Academy  
North Oconee35 @ 6Jackson County  
Perry16 @ 28Baldwin  
East Coweta31 @ 33Central (Phenix City) AL  
Peachtree Ridge30 @ 7Habersham Central  
Athens Academy21 @ 6Lakeview Academy  
Hillgrove38 @ 0Campbell  
Wilcox County26 @ 32Charlton County  
Westfield17 @ 13Stratford Academy  
Westover7 @ 31Cairo  
Union Grove18 @ 0Northgate  
Tift County7 @ 24Coffee  
Gordon Central28 @ 6Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Chestatee24 @ 20Stephens County  
Lakeside (Atlanta)7 @ 67Tucker  
Etowah26 @ 14Roswell  
Callaway34 @ 16Jackson (Atlanta)  
Washington-Wilkes36 @ 0Union County  
Pierce County67 @ 34Tattnall County  
Early County6 @ 42Brooks County  
Drew14 @ 6Starrs Mill  
Glynn Academy17 @ 20Richmond Hill  
Cedar Shoals28 @ 26Loganville  
Creekview31 @ 0Osborne  
Prince Avenue Christian40 @ 0Athens Christian  
Woodstock7 @ 30Lassiter  
Harrison14 @ 48North Cobb  
Gilmer55 @ 27LaFayette  
Eastside42 @ 14Madison County  
Westminster (Augusta)34 @ 7Augusta Prep Day  
Bleckley County54 @ 16Putnam County  
Tri-Cities14 @ 51Carver (Montgomery) AL  
Locust Grove19 @ 12North Clayton  
North Paulding43 @ 7Woodland (Cartersville)  
Americus-Sumter40 @ 14Worth County  
Effingham County13 @ 7Bradwell Institute  
Savannah Christian42 @ 14Johnson County  
Northeast24 @ 0Monticello  
Darlington35 @ 13Trion  
Miller County21 @ 20Mitchell County  
Dooly County7 @ 3Brookstone  
Mundys Mill18 @ 23McIntosh  
Northwest Whitfield35 @ 21River Ridge  
Shaw14 @ 31LaGrange  
Cass35 @ 7Dalton  
South Paulding14 @ 28Allatoona  
South Effingham50 @ 26Glenn Hills  
Jenkins28 @ 20Groves  
Arabia Mountain6 @ 24ML King  
Bulloch Academy27 @ 10Brentwood  
North Forsyth7 @ 21Lambert  
Pike County3 @ 38Carver (Columbus)  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)37 @ 19Piedmont Academy  
Houston County23 @ 27Grovetown  
Ringgold37 @ 39Adairsville  
Clinch County17 @ 9Telfair County  
Centennial6 @ 40West Forsyth  
Thomasville3 @ 17Cook  
Manchester19 @ 13Bowdon  
Mountain View7 @ 40Collins Hill  
Liberty County41 @ 19Hephzibah  
Douglas County31 @ 37Harris County  
Claxton52 @ 26Wheeler County  
Bacon County20 @ 26McIntosh County Academy  
Sequoyah41 @ 34Sprayberry  
Wesleyan0 @ 33Jefferson County  
Westwood57 @ 0Tiftarea Academy  
Greenville21 @ 28Marion County  
Evans6 @ 34Warner Robins  
North Murray35 @ 7Sonoraville  
Our Lady of Mercy33 @ 21Pace Academy  
Hancock Central26 @ 0Warren County  
Cherokee7 @ 21Walton  
Flint River Academy35 @ 20Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Turner County23 @ 0Lanier County  
Pinecrest Academy35 @ 0Hebron Christian Academy  
Rutland13 @ 32Veterans  
Toombs County41 @ 0Jeff Davis  
Fayette County14 @ 55Sandy Creek  
Johnson (Savannah)28 @ 14Southeast Bulloch  
Hardaway7 @ 38Newnan  
Crown82 @ 12Freedom Academy AL  
Eagles Landing36 @ 52Riverdale  
Kendrick14 @ 42Heard County  
Troup County49 @ 7Alexander  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 35Pacelli  
Greenbrier14 @ 20Jones County  
Villa Rica0 @ 38East Paulding  
Gordon Lee19 @ 14Whitefield Academy  
Macon County55 @ 0Crawford County  
Luella21 @ 24Alcovy  
Windsor Forest0 @ 38Ware County  
Academy of Richmond County18 @ 42Wayne County  
Commerce14 @ 26George Walton Academy  
Crisp County28 @ 8Dougherty  
Henry County13 @ 25Central (Macon)  
Dunwoody7 @ 27Miller Grove  
Bryan County13 @ 20Long County  
Savannah22 @ 39Appling County  
Treutlen31 @ 25Savannah Country Day  
New Manchester35 @ 69Rome  
Rabun County49 @ 23Social Circle  
East Hall12 @ 34White County  
Metter7 @ 28Vidalia  
Terrell County24 @ 0Calhoun County  
Bethesda Academy36 @ 39Pinewood Christian  
Jenkins County60 @ 0Montgomery County  
Fannin County31 @ 2West Hall  
Oconee County14 @ 56Morgan County  
Twiggs County8 @ 50Aquinas  
Hawkinsville49 @ 40Schley County  
Northview20 @ 55Riverwood  
Toombs Christian Academy21 @ 30Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Morrow0 @ 9Rockdale County  
Hapeville Charter14 @ 16Clarkston  
North Atlanta10 @ 32Mays  
Southeast Whitfield County27 @ 47Cedartown  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)0 @ 50Creekside  
Meadowcreek6 @ 52Duluth  
Dade County7 @ 19Pepperell  
Lithia Springs14 @ 17Paulding County  
Franklin County12 @ 45Hart County  
Southwest0 @ 30Jackson (Jackson)  
Terrell Academy21 @ 14Crisp Academy  
Spencer50 @ 21Temple  
Lumpkin County13 @ 12Walnut Grove  
Business Engineering Science Tech6 @ 35Central  
Forest Park7 @ 48Whitewater  
Sherwood Christian Academy9 @ 42Deerfield-Windsor  
Georgia Force31 @ 24North Georgia  
St. Andrews12 @ 49Heyward Academy SC  
Butler0 @ 40Statesboro  
Dublin14 @ 36Westside (Augusta)  
Dawson Street Christian46 @ 62Jefferson Academy  
Howard (Macon)2 @ 38Mary Persons  
Douglass7 @ 34Haralson County  
Harlem13 @ 54Screven County  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian0 @ 62Landmark Christian  
Columbus0 @ 66Carrollton  
Portal0 @ 48Emanuel County Institute  
Curtis Baptist6 @ 38Frederica Academy  
East Jackson2 @ 42Elbert County  
Armuchee10 @ 12Model  
Brantley County14 @ 45Beach  
Atkinson County6 @ 48Benedictine  
Riverside Military Academy12 @ 31Oglethorpe County  
Towers6 @ 48St. Pius X Catholic  
Baconton Charter40 @ 13Stewart County  
Josey6 @ 53East Laurens  
North Springs0 @ 48Kell  
Jordan14 @ 54Bremen  
Cambridge7 @ 49Pope  
Fullington Academy26 @ 19Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Griffin Christian15 @ 43Calvary Christian  
Southwest Atlanta Christian0 @ 54Mount Pisgah Christian  
Windsor Academy0 @ 42Gatewood  
Murray County7 @ 41Chattooga  
Bethlehem Christian Academy12 @ 20David Emanuel Academy  
Covenant Academy12 @ 40Dominion Christian  
Greene Academy41 @ 31Hancock Academy  
Cross Keys7 @ 47North Cobb Christian  
East Atlanta15 @ 35Anderson Cavaliers SC  
North Atlanta Saints18 @ 41Skipstone Academy  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy34 @ 38Praise Academy  
Life Christian Academy (Albany)72 @ 46Harvester Christian Academy  
Greater Augusta Independent School14 @ 42Coastal HomeSchool  
Brookwood (Snellville)14 @ 21Parkview  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)27 @ 28Christian Heritage  
Westside (Macon)21 @ 6West Laurens  
Northside (Warner Robins)56 @ 0Lakeside (Evans)  
Heritage (Conyers)14 @ 42Gainesville  
Westminster (Atlanta)10 @ 20Thomson  
Heritage48 @ 21Southland Academy  
Russell County AL @ Northside (Columbus)  
Fort Payne AL 28 @ 14Lovett  
Palmetto Christian Academy SC 14 @ 34Bible Baptist  
Barbour County AL 6 @ 42Randolph-Clay  
Cherokee NC 18 @ 30Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)