Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lassiter49 @ 10Sprayberry  
Sandy Creek38 @ 7Newnan  
Gainesville19 @ 15Buford  
Thomas County Central21 @ 17Marist  
Brooks County28 @ 24Valdosta  
Lovejoy7 @ 14Colquitt County  
South Gwinnett37 @ 21Duluth  
Calhoun56 @ 41Dalton  
Johns Creek14 @ 9Milton  
Griffin35 @ 6Northgate  
Archer27 @ 6East Coweta  
Mill Creek21 @ 31Brookwood (Snellville)  
Stockbridge13 @ 3Upson-Lee  
Ware County31 @ 0Charlton County  
Collins Hill24 @ 22Dacula  
Flowery Branch14 @ 21West Forsyth  
Alpharetta38 @ 9Harrison  
Baldwin7 @ 42Peach County  
Augusta Christian55 @ 15Cardinal Newman SC  
Stephenson28 @ 18Arabia Mountain  
Cartersville24 @ 20Cass  
Whitewater30 @ 18Mundys Mill  
Tucker41 @ 0North Atlanta  
South Cobb35 @ 19Douglas County  
Hughes27 @ 7Luella  
Allatoona36 @ 0Paulding County  
Statesboro23 @ 20Academy of Richmond County  
Cairo14 @ 17Bainbridge  
Jonesboro34 @ 12Westover  
Monroe28 @ 14Wilcox County  
Milledge Academy10 @ 0Tattnall Square Academy  
Chamblee28 @ 0Druid Hills  
Clarke Central42 @ 45Central Gwinnett  
Greater Atlanta Christian31 @ 21Apalachee  
North Oconee14 @ 50St. Pius X Catholic  
Miller Grove7 @ 34Mays  
Westfield49 @ 13Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Union Grove18 @ 0Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Tift County56 @ 7Houston County  
Chestatee42 @ 21West Hall  
Washington34 @ 16Lithonia  
Lakeside (Atlanta)28 @ 14Dunwoody  
Etowah34 @ 0Centennial  
Callaway28 @ 7Troup County  
Washington-Wilkes21 @ 6Lincoln County  
Emanuel County Institute22 @ 48Washington County  
Pierce County46 @ 17Dublin  
Early County21 @ 6Miller County  
Drew14 @ 21Riverdale  
Jones County21 @ 25Mary Persons  
Cedar Shoals35 @ 28Elbert County  
Aquinas28 @ 21George Walton Academy  
Woodstock10 @ 27Kell  
Gilmer31 @ 0Sonoraville  
Tri-Cities48 @ 18Banneker  
North Paulding41 @ 20New Manchester  
Stratford Academy20 @ 12Pinewood Christian  
Effingham County21 @ 41Screven County  
Irwin County0 @ 31Fitzgerald  
Savannah Christian12 @ 28Prince Avenue Christian  
Marion County21 @ 20Kendrick  
Northeast21 @ 0Central (Macon)  
McIntosh County Academy18 @ 27Vidalia  
Bowdon32 @ 14Haralson County  
Roswell17 @ 19Lambert  
Cedar Grove30 @ 7Douglass  
Dooly County21 @ 12Americus-Sumter  
Pope0 @ 33Wheeler  
West Laurens10 @ 7Bleckley County  
Grovetown17 @ 20Swainsboro  
Newton0 @ 31Lowndes  
South Paulding21 @ 6Villa Rica  
Memorial Day38 @ 3Frederica Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe28 @ 0Heritage (Ringgold)  
North Forsyth35 @ 28Dawson County  
Pike County0 @ 24First Presbyterian Day  
Landmark Christian10 @ 41Wilkinson County  
Clinch County20 @ 47Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Hart County10 @ 25Blessed Trinity  
Alcovy17 @ 29Perry  
Liberty County16 @ 35Appling County  
Berkmar45 @ 6Meadowcreek  
Claxton22 @ 21Treutlen  
Bacon County28 @ 25Metter  
Holy Innocents Episcopal14 @ 24Riverwood  
Morgan County26 @ 7Greene County  
Sequoyah28 @ 38Cherokee  
River Ridge14 @ 34Creekview  
Mount de Sales Academy21 @ 40Deerfield-Windsor  
Starrs Mill17 @ 6Fayette County  
Woodland (Cartersville)0 @ 49East Paulding  
Westwood35 @ 7Dawson Street Christian  
Greenville7 @ 6Manchester  
Hiram0 @ 21Rome  
North Murray57 @ 44Dade County  
Salem19 @ 38Wesleyan  
Flint River Academy15 @ 50Valwood  
East Laurens21 @ 26Hancock Central  
Turner County32 @ 34Seminole County  
Rutland13 @ 20Spalding  
Southland Academy38 @ 6Southwest Georgia Academy  
Toombs County13 @ 0Bryan County  
Lanier17 @ 14Oconee County  
Burke Academy26 @ 12Jefferson Academy  
Jackson County6 @ 28Jefferson  
Johnson (Savannah)0 @ 55Camden County  
Ola28 @ 35Locust Grove  
Hardaway48 @ 14Columbus  
Pepperell28 @ 35Cedartown  
Eagles Landing30 @ 41Lamar County  
Johnson County46 @ 32Twiggs County  
Albany13 @ 52Lee County  
Mitchell County13 @ 0Pelham  
Central (Talbotton)14 @ 23Taylor County  
Greenbrier7 @ 35North Augusta SC  
Westlake7 @ 18Creekside  
Chapel Hill12 @ 42Carrollton  
Gordon Lee48 @ 34Coahulla Creek  
Long County0 @ 39Benedictine  
Trion31 @ 6LaFayette  
Commerce28 @ 14East Jackson  
Pebblebrook3 @ 14Mountain View  
Kings Ridge Christian49 @ 0St. Francis  
Crisp County0 @ 37Cook  
Whitefield Academy41 @ 0Riverside Military Academy  
Redan7 @ 16Shiloh  
Henry County6 @ 35Dutchtown  
Telfair County21 @ 35Jeff Davis  
Habersham Central8 @ 44Stephens County  
Georgia Military College42 @ 26Glascock County  
Lakeview Academy42 @ 0Hebron Christian Academy  
Pace Academy7 @ 42Athens Academy  
Rabun County20 @ 6Hayesville NC  
McNair0 @ 34Columbia  
Winder-Barrow15 @ 58Monroe Area  
Piedmont Academy6 @ 14Brentwood  
Bradwell Institute7 @ 16Savannah  
Bethesda Academy20 @ 21Bulloch Academy  
Fannin County7 @ 23Union County  
Beach0 @ 39Richmond Hill  
Hawkinsville0 @ 41Dodge County  
Calvary Christian41 @ 8Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Berrien34 @ 6Brantley County  
Chattahoochee County36 @ 34Terrell County  
Model13 @ 24Mount Pisgah Christian  
Mount Paran Christian6 @ 24Brookstone  
Toombs Christian Academy56 @ 8David Emanuel Academy  
Coosa13 @ 28Rockmart  
Putnam County32 @ 0Crawford County  
Dougherty0 @ 41Westside (Macon)  
Forsyth Central14 @ 41South Forsyth  
Southeast Whitfield County7 @ 46Gordon Central  
Alexander6 @ 21McIntosh  
Groves0 @ 37Beaufort SC  
Spencer33 @ 34Randolph-Clay  
Unity Christian28 @ 6Creekside Christian Academy  
Augusta Prep Day31 @ 12Curtis Baptist  
Clarkston6 @ 14Strong Rock Christian  
Lumpkin County7 @ 34White County  
Business Engineering Science Tech20 @ 40Carver (Atlanta)  
Briarwood Academy30 @ 35Westminster (Augusta)  
Walnut Grove13 @ 32Loganville  
Chattooga12 @ 47Heard County  
Osborne6 @ 27Campbell  
Banks County7 @ 22Athens Christian  
Forest Park6 @ 12Morrow  
Therrell7 @ 46Decatur  
St. Andrews35 @ 28First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Savannah Country Day13 @ 16Ridgeland/Hardeeville SC  
Butler6 @ 21Westside (Augusta)  
Calhoun County14 @ 18Lanier County  
Monticello32 @ 7Social Circle  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee7 @ 62Davidson Day NC  
Harlem13 @ 35Oglethorpe County  
Arlington Christian12 @ 31Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Dominion Christian22 @ 59Heritage  
Portal0 @ 35Tattnall County  
North Georgia0 @ 8Skipstone Academy  
Madison County12 @ 20Franklin County  
Armuchee0 @ 55Adairsville  
Randolph Southern28 @ 35Sherwood Christian Academy  
Towns County12 @ 17Fellowship Christian  
Baconton Charter26 @ 6Munroe FL  
Josey12 @ 41Glenn Hills  
North Springs6 @ 28Hapeville Charter  
Hephzibah0 @ 40Burke County  
Fullington Academy32 @ 7Greene Academy  
Griffin Christian0 @ 42Loganville Christian Academy  
Montgomery County25 @ 63Southeast Bulloch  
Southwest Atlanta Christian0 @ 1Our Lady of Mercy  
Holy Spirit Prep35 @ 28Grace Baptist Christian  
North Cobb Christian14 @ 54Walker  
Windsor Academy0 @ 48Terrell Academy  
Murray County7 @ 55Christian Heritage  
Young Americans Christian7 @ 41East Atlanta  
Stewart County0 @ 58Thomasville  
Bethlehem Christian Academy27 @ 28Covenant Academy  
Hancock Academy0 @ 54Crisp Academy  
Heritage Christian58 @ 12Colonial Hills Christian  
Life Christian Academy (Albany)22 @ 44Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Peoples Baptist Academy24 @ 34Lafayette Christian  
Harvester Christian Academy14 @ 67Praise Academy  
Georgia School for the Deaf8 @ 81Shiloh Hills Christian  
Faith Baptist Christian Academy0 @ 60Appling Christian Academy  
Faith Christian Academy12 @ 86Kings Way Christian School  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 23Eastside  
Heritage (Conyers)34 @ 7Rockdale County  
Lakeside (Evans)27 @ 51Thomson  
Westminster (Atlanta)15 @ 12Laney  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)42 @ 7Gatewood  
Johnson (Gainesville)7 @ 55North Hall  
Central34 @ 28Bremen  
Hilton Head Prep SC 20 @ 0Bible Baptist  
Freedom Academy AL 0 @ 45Georgia Force  
Carolina Wildcats SC 40 @ 12Greater Augusta Independent School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)