Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East29 @ 0Homewood-Flossmoor  
Loyola Academy7 @ 16Brother Rice  
Mount Carmel3 @ 6Providence Catholic  
Cary-Grove42 @ 7Grayslake Central  
Neuqua Valley6 @ 20Lake Park  
Kaneland16 @ 12Rochelle  
Wheaton North14 @ 35Glenbard North  
Boylan48 @ 0East (Rockford)  
Batavia21 @ 32Glenbard South  
Oswego36 @ 0Oswego East  
Sandburg20 @ 8Stagg  
Rolling Meadows20 @ 14Conant  
South35 @ 19Johnsburg  
Libertyville7 @ 17Lake Zurich  
Newman Central Catholic0 @ 6St. Bede  
Ottawa14 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Belleville West29 @ 15Granite City  
Richards (Oak Lawn)14 @ 26Oak Forest  
Thornton18 @ 12Crete-Monee  
Metamora45 @ 13Dunlap  
Carmel8 @ 21Marist  
Harlem40 @ 14Auburn (Rockford)  
Maroa-Forsyth51 @ 0Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Plainfield North14 @ 16Plainfield Central  
Jersey7 @ 42Rochester  
Proviso West21 @ 35York  
Washington (Chicago)8 @ 18Prosser  
Lena-Winslow35 @ 6Forreston  
Marmion Academy6 @ 28Marian Central Catholic  
LeRoy19 @ 20Fieldcrest  
Leyden20 @ 21Hinsdale South  
Central A & M14 @ 27St. Teresa  
University (Normal)63 @ 20Olympia  
Charleston14 @ 28Paris  
North Boone14 @ 8Lutheran (Rockford)  
Lincoln-Way Central20 @ 3Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Grant7 @ 6North Chicago  
Urbana6 @ 35Bloomington  
Pleasant Plains28 @ 8Havana  
Wilmington21 @ 0Reed-Custer  
South Elgin3 @ 6East (Aurora)  
Springfield28 @ 14Jacksonville  
Carlinville7 @ 33Greenville  
Casey-Westfield48 @ 7Flora  
McHenry19 @ 28Huntley  
Dundee-Crown27 @ 9Grayslake North  
Elmwood/Brimfield30 @ 0West Central  
Central/Southeastern12 @ 41Illini West  
Morgan Park21 @ 29Bolingbrook  
Geneva41 @ 6Yorkville  
Wauconda34 @ 7Lakes  
West7 @ 22MacArthur  
Morrison14 @ 0Marquette  
Plainfield South20 @ 12Romeoville  
Woodstock24 @ 7Prairie Ridge  
Erie-Prophetstown26 @ 14River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Watseka6 @ 25St. Thomas More  
Plano6 @ 15Sandwich  
Momence7 @ 12St. Joseph-Ogden  
Deerfield6 @ 17New Trier  
Downers Grove South21 @ 0Downers Grove North  
Moline7 @ 35Richwoods  
Peoria0 @ 37Illinois Valley Central  
Richmond-Burton0 @ 21Stillman Valley  
Evergreen Park27 @ 33Shepard  
Lake Forest Academy6 @ 32Chicago Christian  
East Dubuque22 @ 0Stockton  
Zion-Benton15 @ 42Vernon Hills  
DeKalb12 @ 35Sycamore  
Galena26 @ 6Aquin Catholic  
Wheeling17 @ 37Fremd  
Streamwood0 @ 54North  
Harvard13 @ 35Genoa-Kingston  
Hampshire8 @ 11Oregon  
Highland Park0 @ 49Glenbrook South  
Orr8 @ 35Simeon  
Danville15 @ 0Centennial  
Thornwood22 @ 28Rich South  
Seneca0 @ 15Herscher  
Niles North64 @ 63Niles West  
Villa Grove50 @ 6Oakland/Kansas  
Foreman28 @ 35Taft  
Guilford31 @ 0Belvidere  
Lisle20 @ 36Peotone  
Tremont0 @ 19Farmington  
Lockport19 @ 0Lincoln-Way North  
Robinson13 @ 18East Richland/West Richland  
Flanagan/Woodland17 @ 0El Paso-Gridley  
Jefferson8 @ 48Hononegah  
Lawrenceville19 @ 22Martinsville  
Glenbard East0 @ 35Naperville North  
Carbondale21 @ 31Waterloo  
Salt Fork21 @ 14Westville  
Sherrard22 @ 6Rockridge  
Belvidere North27 @ 48Freeport  
LaSalle-Peru7 @ 52Rock Island  
Curie7 @ 42Sterling  
Tuscola7 @ 6Clinton  
Oak Lawn8 @ 9Tinley Park  
Collinsville26 @ 28East (Belleville)  
Reavis7 @ 32Lemont  
Marshall (Marshall)15 @ 20Cumberland  
Steinmetz40 @ 0Elmwood Park  
Riverside-Brookfield14 @ 18Robeson  
Kankakee61 @ 0Elgin  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]0 @ 54Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Kew8 @ 26Ridgewood  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley21 @ 14Tri-Valley  
Limestone14 @ 16East Peoria  
Hoffman Estates7 @ 24Buffalo Grove  
Mendota15 @ 2Dixon  
Roxana6 @ 48Hillsboro  
Southwestern10 @ 17Pana  
Pontiac15 @ 59Central Catholic  
Polo12 @ 8Orangeville  
Gillespie0 @ 12Staunton  
Hall27 @ 8Pearl City-Eastland  
Effingham18 @ 13Newton  
Westmont0 @ 37Coal City  
Marengo13 @ 34Winnebago  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw28 @ 7Ridgeview  
Mt Vernon28 @ 7Triad  
Thornton Fractional North0 @ 36Thornton Fractional South  
Knoxville0 @ 34Monmouth-Roseville  
West Chicago6 @ 48Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Warrensburg-Latham36 @ 12Monticello  
Princeville12 @ 7Wethersfield/Annawan  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn7 @ 20Wesclin  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson36 @ 38Prairie Central  
Canton0 @ 35Washington (Washington)  
Corliss0 @ 20Julian  
Salem0 @ 6Mt Zion  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City9 @ 43Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon  
St. Joseph0 @ 35Benet Academy  
Peoria Heights0 @ 25Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Princeton/Ohio14 @ 36Streator  
Freeburg20 @ 7Central (Breese)  
Oakwood/Armstrong53 @ 0Schlarman  
Collins Academy22 @ 0Wells  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 7Manteno  
East Alton-Wood River0 @ 37Vandalia/Brownstown  
Meridian (Macon)14 @ 12Unity (Tolono)  
Manual0 @ 21Galesburg  
Rushville-Industry14 @ 0PORTA/Greenview  
Heyworth42 @ 22Lexington  
Milledgeville28 @ 6Pecatonica  
Red Hill55 @ 2Hutsonville/Palestine  
South Shore6 @ 64Whitney Young  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT33 @ 0Unity/Seymour  
Kelly15 @ 27Agricultural Science  
Senn0 @ 1Bowen  
Red Bud27 @ 12Carlyle  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon20 @ 32Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Tilden28 @ 20Mather  
Metro-East Lutheran29 @ 21Orchard Farm MO  
Warren (Gurnee)35 @ 6Mundelein  
Notre Dame (Niles)13 @ 10Marian Catholic  
Central (Burlington)9 @ 17Byron  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)12 @ 8Hillcrest  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm8 @ 0Hoopeston  
Bement/Atwood-Hammond18 @ 12Shiloh/Heritage  
Eldorado/Galatia0 @ 28Fairfield  
Warren-River Ridge22 @ 28South Beloit  
Woodruff18 @ 0Rock Falls  
Cambridge14 @ 28Lewistown  
Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois6 @ 8Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Princeton IN 10 @ 43Mt Carmel  
Waterford WI 34 @ 0Fenton  
Maranatha Baptist WI 14 @ 42Hope Academy  
Clark IN 29 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)