Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Marian Central Catholic17 @ 38Cary-Grove  
Glenbard West23 @ 2Leyden  
Palatine42 @ 16Buffalo Grove  
Marist25 @ 15Sandburg  
Crete-Monee6 @ 7Rock Island  
Lake Zurich7 @ 26Wheaton North  
Homewood-Flossmoor2 @ 6Hillcrest  
Rochester47 @ 6Rantoul  
St. Patrick14 @ 13New Trier  
Bolingbrook26 @ 6Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Conant20 @ 28Prospect  
South17 @ 34Glenbard North  
Hononegah49 @ 0Auburn (Rockford)  
Lake Forest41 @ 32Deerfield  
Lyons14 @ 20Proviso East  
Naperville North55 @ 13Oswego East  
Fenwick0 @ 24Providence Catholic  
OFallon33 @ 21Mt Vernon  
Central (Champaign)35 @ 6Urbana  
Thornton40 @ 13Lockport  
Glenbrook North6 @ 20Woodstock  
Notre Dame (Peoria)0 @ 28Illinois Valley Central  
Carmel21 @ 14Libertyville  
East (Aurora)8 @ 21Yorkville  
Lutheran (Rockford)7 @ 49Racine Lutheran WI  
Proviso West7 @ 3Hinsdale South  
Unity (Tolono)30 @ 7Tuscola  
Lincoln-Way North7 @ 45Lincoln-Way East  
Lena-Winslow15 @ 23Dakota  
Marmion Academy22 @ 15Kaneland  
Bradley-Bourbonnais14 @ 46Hudsonville MI  
Oak Park-River Forest29 @ 10Willowbrook  
Centralia29 @ 39Mascoutah  
Lake Park20 @ 28Central (Naperville)  
Coal City7 @ 12Lisle  
North Boone19 @ 44Oregon  
Stillman Valley44 @ 25St. Joseph-Ogden  
North Chicago20 @ 0Simeon  
Monmouth-Roseville40 @ 12Kew  
Illini West28 @ 7Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Casey-Westfield49 @ 0Red Hill  
St. Francis62 @ 13DeKalb  
Plainfield Central21 @ 36Neuqua Valley  
Rockridge12 @ 55Hall  
Tri-Valley27 @ 19El Paso-Gridley  
Central/Southeastern25 @ 0Rushville-Industry  
Morgan Park48 @ 21Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Sterling17 @ 34Lemont  
Prairie Central38 @ 19Olympia  
Pekin27 @ 19Limestone  
Sandwich22 @ 6Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
North28 @ 12McHenry  
East Peoria21 @ 14Canton  
Marquette0 @ 20Fulton  
Galesburg0 @ 31Richwoods  
Harrisburg7 @ 43DuQuoin  
Morrison8 @ 28Newman Central Catholic  
Peoria0 @ 30Rock Falls  
Evergreen Park6 @ 40Romeoville  
Mt Carmel20 @ 35Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN  
Marian Catholic7 @ 13Bloom  
East Dubuque12 @ 21Aquin Catholic  
Eisenhower (Decatur)0 @ 27West  
De La Salle7 @ 36St. Rita  
Zion-Benton37 @ 54Niles West  
Galena49 @ 32Pearl City-Eastland  
Manteno12 @ 14Westmont  
Central Catholic40 @ 20University (Normal)  
Elmwood Park8 @ 45Huntley  
Wheeling16 @ 30Schaumburg  
Harvard42 @ 21Aurora Central Catholic  
Mattoon14 @ 55Danville  
Peotone0 @ 41Wilmington  
Hampshire13 @ 21Winnebago  
United (East Moline)20 @ 48LaSalle-Peru  
St. Thomas More41 @ 0Schlarman  
Bureau Valley55 @ 6River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Herscher7 @ 24Plano  
Chester14 @ 31Fredericktown MO  
Orr0 @ 39Wauconda  
Freeport20 @ 56Boylan  
Beardstown42 @ 26West Prairie  
Waukegan21 @ 0Mundelein  
York32 @ 24Downers Grove South  
Guilford6 @ 29Belvidere North  
Robinson20 @ 28Salem  
Harlan32 @ 37Foreman  
Farmington10 @ 7Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon  
Flanagan/Woodland49 @ 8Ridgeview  
Vernon Hills41 @ 3South Elgin  
Staunton36 @ 13East Alton-Wood River  
Jefferson7 @ 28East (Rockford)  
Carbondale42 @ 14Heath KY  
Shelbyville6 @ 41Central A & M  
Salt Fork37 @ 8Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Sherrard18 @ 0Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Genoa-Kingston31 @ 20Wheaton Academy  
Curie13 @ 15Stagg  
Rich South28 @ 7Shepard  
Lincoln6 @ 27Springfield  
St. Ignatius3 @ 55Mount Carmel  
Pana12 @ 7Gillespie  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley12 @ 57Meridian (Macon)  
Oak Lawn13 @ 27Glenbard East  
MacArthur21 @ 14Centennial  
Fenton7 @ 34Glenbard South  
West Central0 @ 39Princeville  
Collinsville14 @ 27Triad  
Grayslake Central28 @ 42Grant  
Steinmetz20 @ 8Ottawa  
Kankakee6 @ 7Thornton Fractional South  
Mt Zion28 @ 21Charleston  
Granite City33 @ 15Jersey  
Cumberland12 @ 14Lawrenceville  
Polo22 @ 24Milledgeville  
St. Teresa21 @ 16Maroa-Forsyth  
Joliet7 @ 37Plainfield South  
Taft20 @ 41Niles North  
Chicago Vocational40 @ 8King  
Chicago Christian40 @ 19Tinley Park  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw16 @ 17LeRoy  
Bogan12 @ 43Lane  
Round Lake6 @ 35Maine West  
Johnsburg28 @ 17Richmond-Burton  
Ridgewood49 @ 32Maine East  
Paris21 @ 27Effingham  
Streator6 @ 24Woodruff  
West Chicago20 @ 43Batavia  
Sullivan (Chicago)30 @ 14Payton College Prep  
Reed-Custer26 @ 19Seneca  
Orangeville13 @ 6Durand  
John Hope College Prep14 @ 0Whitney Young  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson13 @ 33Pontiac  
Litchfield8 @ 11Southwestern  
Hillsboro34 @ 27Carlinville  
Westville16 @ 19Momence  
Lake View20 @ 14Hirsch  
Oakland/Kansas13 @ 55Heyworth  
Lexington6 @ 27Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Lewistown13 @ 26Elmwood/Brimfield  
Peoria Heights8 @ 15ROWVA/AlWood  
Routt Catholic48 @ 0Calhoun/Brussels  
Fisher34 @ 16Tremont  
Dixon0 @ 30Rochelle  
Unity/Seymour6 @ 53Havana  
Manual0 @ 21Princeton/Ohio  
Hoopeston0 @ 48Watseka  
Wesclin7 @ 0Red Bud  
Shiloh/Heritage0 @ 27Milford  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I14 @ 44Reavis  
Juarez0 @ 40Senn  
Hamilton County14 @ 0Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Central (Breese)52 @ 22Dupo  
Marshall (Chicago)40 @ 0Crane  
East (Belleville)2 @ 35Farmington MO  
Notre Dame (Niles)35 @ 0Westosha Central WI  
Clifton Central32 @ 7Oakwood/Armstrong  
Central (Burlington)14 @ 33Sycamore  
Central (Crystal Lake)30 @ 14Lakes  
Galva0 @ 55Stark County  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm10 @ 20Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
East Richland/West Richland19 @ 28Newton  
Virginia/Ashland-Chandlerville Central0 @ 8North Greene  
Vandalia/Brownstown48 @ 0Roxana  
Mt Pleasant IA 38 @ 21Quincy  
West Side IN 28 @ 8Robeson  
Palmyra MO 8 @ 45Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Southwestern WI 38 @ 14Warren-River Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)