Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East20 @ 14Montini  
Mount Carmel48 @ 15Morgan Park  
Marian Central Catholic38 @ 28McHenry  
Glenbard West49 @ 7Willowbrook  
Kaneland52 @ 35Huntley  
Palatine42 @ 7Buffalo Grove  
Marist49 @ 35Brother Rice  
Crete-Monee30 @ 7Marian Catholic  
Waubonsie Valley54 @ 28Oswego  
Boylan43 @ 31Harlem  
Lake Zurich6 @ 21Cary-Grove  
Maine South19 @ 13Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Aurora Christian42 @ 10St. Edward  
Stevenson27 @ 35Homewood-Flossmoor  
Glenbard North31 @ 16Carmel  
Rochester26 @ 29Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Bolingbrook46 @ 10Romeoville  
Grayslake North55 @ 13Round Lake  
Hinsdale Central17 @ 3Leyden  
Conant21 @ 41Prospect  
St. Rita49 @ 7Danville  
Stockton47 @ 0River Ridge  
Alleman47 @ 0Orion  
Lake Forest23 @ 0Highland Park  
Lyons38 @ 7Downers Grove South  
Lyons35 @ 3Downers Grove North/Downers Grove South  
Fremd14 @ 7Hersey  
OFallon1 @ 0College Prep at Madison MO  
Central (Champaign)14 @ 33Urbana  
Belleville West35 @ 0Althoff Catholic  
Richards (Oak Lawn)13 @ 15Morris  
Mercer County47 @ 12West Central  
Metamora35 @ 49Rock Island  
Byron40 @ 41North Boone  
Warren (Warren)55 @ 20Milledgeville  
St. Viator21 @ 3Deerfield  
East (Aurora)6 @ 41Yorkville  
Elk Grove31 @ 0Hoffman Estates  
Lutheran (Rockford)56 @ 10Genoa-Kingston  
Woodstock North7 @ 21Lakes  
Bartlett49 @ 7Elgin  
Proviso West25 @ 0Addison Trail  
Unity (Tolono)7 @ 6Maroa-Forsyth  
Lincoln-Way North62 @ 29Hillcrest  
Bradley-Bourbonnais35 @ 0Kankakee  
LeRoy63 @ 37Fieldcrest  
University (Normal)34 @ 28Central Catholic  
Centralia14 @ 13Civic Memorial  
Jacksonville21 @ 35Glenwood  
Lake Park45 @ 20Glenbard East  
Winnebago44 @ 28Richmond-Burton  
Lincoln-Way Central9 @ 27Lincoln-Way West  
Downers Grove North31 @ 6Morton (Cicero)  
Downers Grove North31 @ 6Chicagoland Jewish  
Bloomington20 @ 18Normal Community  
Barrington7 @ 41Rolling Meadows  
Minooka10 @ 28Providence Catholic  
Pleasant Plains47 @ 6Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Prairie Ridge51 @ 0Mundelein  
Wilmington27 @ 0Sandwich  
Stillman Valley40 @ 6Central (Burlington)  
Springfield40 @ 13Taylorville  
Carlinville32 @ 14Vandalia  
Marion43 @ 21Mattoon  
Bloom27 @ 31Glenbard South  
St. Bede20 @ 6Hall  
Monmouth-Roseville24 @ 20West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Monticello49 @ 13Tuscola  
Illini West6 @ 7Macomb  
Casey-Westfield28 @ 13Newton  
Rockridge58 @ 7Sherrard  
Dundee-Crown27 @ 7Streamwood  
Athens/Greenview42 @ 35Auburn (Auburn)  
Bishop McNamara47 @ 0St. Ignatius  
Aquin Catholic28 @ 8Orangeville  
Geneva7 @ 34Wheaton North  
Pekin13 @ 14Notre Dame (Peoria)  
North7 @ 14Plainfield Central  
Marquette53 @ 6Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Galesburg24 @ 21Morton (Morton)  
Harrisburg7 @ 6DuQuoin  
Forreston33 @ 8Dakota  
Auburn (Rockford)28 @ 38Belvidere  
Aurora West21 @ 26East (St. Charles)  
Stark County40 @ 0ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Erie-Prophetstown14 @ 25Amboy-LaMoille  
Watseka49 @ 21Paris  
Plano33 @ 6Westmont  
Momence56 @ 12Chicago Christian  
Quincy28 @ 34Hannibal MO  
Carrollton27 @ 0Routt Catholic  
Ridgeview46 @ 6Lexington  
Mt Carmel38 @ 19Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN  
Lane24 @ 48Glenbrook North  
East Dubuque37 @ 6Durand  
Eisenhower (Decatur)13 @ 50West  
Joliet West27 @ 31Plainfield South  
Zion-Benton13 @ 27Evanston  
Manteno41 @ 14Reed-Custer  
Robeson26 @ 34Joliet Catholic Academy  
Mater Dei46 @ 0Nashville  
Wheeling7 @ 35Schaumburg  
Harvard7 @ 21Oregon  
Metea Valley16 @ 45Glenbrook South  
Hampshire33 @ 27DeKalb  
Waterloo20 @ 13Columbia  
United (East Moline)21 @ 41LaSalle-Peru  
Herscher17 @ 27Lisle  
Mahomet-Seymour20 @ 39Prairie Central  
Freeport35 @ 34Jefferson  
Beardstown28 @ 0Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Al Raby20 @ 40Geneseo  
Seneca20 @ 27Peotone  
Waukegan6 @ 3Antioch  
Southeast27 @ 21Canton  
York21 @ 49Hinsdale South  
Guilford37 @ 20East (Rockford)  
Tremont25 @ 0Fisher  
Rock Falls20 @ 3Marengo  
North Mac0 @ 50Williamsville  
Lockport2 @ 35Plainfield North  
Robinson27 @ 0Red Hill  
Farmington21 @ 12Peoria Heights  
Plainfield East14 @ 30Batavia  
Vernon Hills21 @ 28St. Francis  
Staunton32 @ 7Hillsboro  
Rich Central7 @ 28Oak Forest  
Shelbyville0 @ 14Warrensburg-Latham  
Stagg7 @ 54Sandburg  
Belvidere North0 @ 41Hononegah  
Curie7 @ 21Sterling  
Hyde Park0 @ 46Harper  
Dunbar12 @ 33Moline  
Larkin24 @ 7West Chicago  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley7 @ 20Central A & M  
Oak Lawn6 @ 31Oswego East  
MacArthur30 @ 20Centennial  
Fenton47 @ 18Maine West  
Havana18 @ 14Lewistown  
Austin61 @ 0Douglass Academy  
Collinsville33 @ 43Triad  
Abingdon20 @ 56Elmwood/Brimfield  
Grayslake Central14 @ 31Grant  
Marshall (Marshall)7 @ 8Cumberland  
Steinmetz3 @ 51Ottawa  
Riverside-Brookfield0 @ 48Lemont  
Mt Zion8 @ 35Highland  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]56 @ 6Illinois School for the Deaf  
Kew8 @ 24Bureau Valley  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley0 @ 47Tri-Valley  
Limestone15 @ 14Streator  
Pawnee12 @ 6New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Granite City13 @ 35Jersey  
Mendota35 @ 27Rockford Christian  
Roxana15 @ 16Pana  
Argo40 @ 7Ridgewood  
West Carroll7 @ 30Ashton-Franklin Center  
Oblong19 @ 42Lawrenceville  
Riverdale20 @ 24Fulton  
Polo14 @ 27Galena  
St. Teresa9 @ 32Argenta-Oreana  
Joliet6 @ 7Reavis  
Effingham22 @ 30Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]6 @ 39United (Alexis)  
Urban Prep-West Campus12 @ 54Thornton Fractional South  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw46 @ 20Heyworth  
Arcola0 @ 44Bismarck-Henning  
Greenfield/Northwestern0 @ 40Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Whitney Young62 @ 0Little Village Lawndale  
South Beloit12 @ 65Lena-Winslow  
Hubbard31 @ 32St. Laurence  
Johnsburg7 @ 41Jacobs  
Illinois Valley Central13 @ 47Dunlap  
Iroquois West38 @ 0Blue Ridge  
Mt Vernon8 @ 16Mascoutah  
Vienna/Goreville44 @ 15Hamilton County  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman15 @ 18Oakland/Kansas  
Chicago Bulls College Prep7 @ 52Woodstock  
Lanphier14 @ 22Lincoln  
Clinton50 @ 0Meridian (Macon)  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn0 @ 25Chester  
El Paso-Gridley7 @ 51Flanagan/Woodland  
AlWood/Cambridge6 @ 40Wethersfield/Annawan  
Litchfield0 @ 41Gillespie  
Pleasant Hill/Western0 @ 46Central/Southeastern  
Olympia20 @ 36Pontiac  
Westville8 @ 60Cerro Gordo-Bement  
TEAM Englewood0 @ 52Evergreen Park  
Mt Olive40 @ 0Bunker Hill  
Carlyle6 @ 7Freeburg  
Frankfort6 @ 14Pinckneyville  
Hiawatha14 @ 13Hope Academy  
Dixon21 @ 49Rochelle  
Rantoul14 @ 30Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Eric Solorio Academy8 @ 48Shepard  
Urban Prep-Englewood14 @ 62Libertyville  
Phoenix Military Academy22 @ 14Senn  
Collins Academy0 @ 42East Peoria  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville0 @ 47St. Thomas More  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 41Coal City  
Unity/Seymour8 @ 10Calhoun/Brussels  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley6 @ 26Knoxville  
Martinsville8 @ 41Salt Fork  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central13 @ 49Riverton  
Pecatonica0 @ 50Pearl City-Eastland  
East Alton-Wood River52 @ 6Metro-East Lutheran  
Hutsonville/Palestine20 @ 13Flora/North Clay  
Christian Liberty Academy21 @ 24Christian Life  
Massac County28 @ 43Calloway County KY  
Rushville-Industry53 @ 20Bushnell-Prairie City  
West Prairie16 @ 27Princeville  
Amundsen0 @ 50Maine East  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville20 @ 26Carver  
Wesclin8 @ 0Red Bud  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton13 @ 22Eldorado  
Schlarman6 @ 82Villa Grove  
South Shore8 @ 22Mather  
Decatur Lutheran6 @ 56Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood  
Shiloh/Heritage6 @ 55Milford/Cissna Park  
Marine Military Academy16 @ 22Agricultural Science  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond26 @ 14Oakwood/Armstrong  
Edwards County/Grayville20 @ 56East Richland  
Sparta/Steeleville40 @ 62Benton  
Central (Naperville)28 @ 41Neuqua Valley  
Central (Breese)35 @ 19Dupo  
Marshall (Chicago)64 @ 0Prosser  
Warren (Gurnee)21 @ 6New Trier  
Notre Dame (Quincy)30 @ 6Marquette Catholic  
Washington (Washington)24 @ 14Richwoods  
Central (Crystal Lake)6 @ 16South  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)7 @ 35Andrew  
University (Chicago)26 @ 34Joliet Catholic Academy  
Unity (Mendon)8 @ 10Calhoun MO  
Dallas Jesuit TX 30 @ 29Loyola Academy  
Soldan International Studies MO 12 @ 45Edwardsville  
Jefferson City MO 17 @ 10East (Belleville)  
Bishop DuBourg MO 0 @ 30Lutheran (Springfield)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)