Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Weskan6 @ 56Wallace County  
Greeley County66 @ 20Rolla  
Natoma36 @ 6Logan  
Deerfield70 @ 28Ingalls  
Oakley58 @ 0Plainville  
Ottawa18 @ 7Baldwin  
Ulysses42 @ 20Holcomb  
Clay Center41 @ 6Chapman  
Concordia16 @ 35Wamego  
Hays40 @ 14South (Wichita)  
More Prep-Marian6 @ 43Pratt/Walden Center Charter  
Smith Center16 @ 10Ellis  
Phillipsburg14 @ 22Colby  
Ellinwood21 @ 34LaCrosse  
Otis-Bison50 @ 0Palco  
Bishop Carroll35 @ 7East (Wichita)  
Topeka41 @ 21West (Topeka)  
Emporia33 @ 14Seaman  
Aquinas13 @ 3Blue Valley Northwest  
Manhattan14 @ 7Shawnee Heights  
Silver Lake38 @ 16St. Marys  
Blue Valley (Stilwell)21 @ 42Bishop Miege  
Gardner-Edgerton55 @ 0Spring Hill  
Andale26 @ 15Rose Hill  
Mill Valley16 @ 19Turner  
St. James Academy41 @ 12Harmon  
Sacred Heart52 @ 0Republic County  
Junction City/St. Xavier21 @ 7Hayden  
Centralia/Wetmore70 @ 6Solomon  
Fort Scott14 @ 62Columbus  
Hillsboro13 @ 8Sterling  
Garden City15 @ 13Liberal  
Maize South28 @ 25Lighthouse Christian Academy MO  
Central (Andover)13 @ 48Buhler  
Meade12 @ 7Elkhart  
Washburn Rural60 @ 25Highland Park  
Louisburg28 @ 14Eudora  
Northwest (Olathe)0 @ 7Olathe East  
Dodge City27 @ 28Great Bend  
Nickerson7 @ 40Halstead  
Piper7 @ 29Bonner Springs  
Nemaha Valley21 @ 26Jefferson West  
Lyndon13 @ 23Northern Heights  
Paola7 @ 6DeSoto  
Arkansas City0 @ 66McPherson  
Chanute33 @ 14Independence  
Blue Valley North35 @ 28Blue Valley West  
Leavenworth6 @ 34East (Shawnee Mission)  
Smoky Valley0 @ 35Hesston  
Hoisington32 @ 6Marion  
Southeast (Wichita)19 @ 33Northwest (Wichita)  
Independent13 @ 48Medicine Lodge  
Goddard17 @ 55South (Salina)  
Winfield38 @ 8El Dorado  
Wyandotte8 @ 44Newton  
Cimarron0 @ 61Hugoton  
Ellsworth14 @ 42Russell  
Minneapolis29 @ 58Beloit  
Royal Valley8 @ 35Sabetha  
Lakin7 @ 0Stanton County  
Iola7 @ 40Field Kindley  
Atchison County26 @ 52Holton  
Neodesha48 @ 0Yates Center  
Abilene35 @ 28Marysville  
Haven6 @ 70Collegiate  
Riverton60 @ 18Erie  
Jackson Heights6 @ 41Jefferson County North  
Humboldt13 @ 44Caney Valley  
Lansing19 @ 21Perry-Lecompton  
Wellsville34 @ 42Osawatomie  
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral10 @ 64Conway Springs  
Valley Falls44 @ 8Horton  
Santa Fe Trail12 @ 75Tonganoxie  
Moundridge24 @ 32Bennington  
Circle18 @ 23Wellington  
Valley Heights18 @ 14Washington County  
Mission Valley42 @ 10West Franklin  
Osage City54 @ 24Chase County  
Douglass12 @ 20Cheney  
Sumner Academy13 @ 31Bishop Ward  
Burlington0 @ 50Cherryvale  
Doniphan West33 @ 0McLouth  
Troy12 @ 14Onaga  
Remington33 @ 20Inman  
Central Heights26 @ 8Prairie View  
Parsons14 @ 50Andover  
Immaculata7 @ 55Pleasant Ridge  
Jayhawk Linn0 @ 41Anderson County  
Baxter Springs27 @ 26Girard  
Syracuse0 @ 23Sublette  
Herington12 @ 46Council Grove  
Hodgeman County26 @ 64Greensburg  
Waverly54 @ 38St. Paul  
Central (Burden)70 @ 6Altoona-Midway  
Clifton-Clyde56 @ 6Southern Cloud  
Hanover48 @ 0Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Macksville50 @ 0St. John (St. John)  
Marais des Cygnes Valley8 @ 58Frankfort  
Peabody-Burns7 @ 55Sedgwick  
South Central30 @ 76Moscow  
Sedan0 @ 48Olpe  
Centre58 @ 0Elk Valley  
Spearville38 @ 6Skyline  
West Elk8 @ 6Pleasanton  
South Gray26 @ 54Minneola  
Lincoln0 @ 50Rock Hills  
Cunningham28 @ 61Chase  
Canton-Galva34 @ 44Claflin  
Lakeside50 @ 8Pike Valley  
Cair Paravel80 @ 71White City  
Norwich46 @ 0Dexter  
Hartford24 @ 54Crest  
Attica14 @ 42Burrton  
Tescott14 @ 56Sylvan  
Marmaton Valley0 @ 46Lebo  
Madison/Hamilton46 @ 18Southern Coffey County  
Pretty Prairie54 @ 16Fairfield  
South (Olathe)26 @ 23Lawrence  
North (Shawnee Mission)0 @ 42North (Olathe)  
Central (Salina)21 @ 63Hutchinson  
West (Wichita)0 @ 63Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Larned0 @ 45Scott  
Pawnee Heights14 @ 64Victoria  
Elwood6 @ 54Wakefield  
Wathena20 @ 14Oskaloosa  
Quivira Heights50 @ 28South Barber  
Haviland56 @ 14Fowler  
Lucas-Luray36 @ 74Wilson  
Pembroke Hill MO 22 @ 29Schlagle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)