Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cheylin32 @ 72Wallace County  
Greeley County46 @ 16Ingalls  
Natoma40 @ 44Pawnee Heights  
Colby12 @ 7Smoky Valley  
Norton6 @ 14Scott  
Oakley46 @ 6Decatur Community  
Rawlins County52 @ 14Syracuse  
Ottawa6 @ 52Pittsburg  
Holcomb0 @ 9Lakin  
Ulysses14 @ 12Pratt/Walden Center Charter  
Chase County20 @ 26Lyndon  
Hays0 @ 56Hutchinson  
Ellinwood27 @ 20Ellsworth  
Bucklin18 @ 66Moscow  
Otis-Bison72 @ 26Victoria  
Derby27 @ 14East (Wichita)  
Beloit64 @ 20More Prep-Marian  
Aquinas26 @ 28Gardner-Edgerton  
West (Topeka)7 @ 34South (Salina)  
Garden Plain48 @ 8Medicine Lodge  
Manhattan10 @ 0Washburn Rural  
Lawrence14 @ 42Lawrence Free State  
Seaman45 @ 21Highland Park  
Andale74 @ 0Haven  
Conway Springs67 @ 0Belle Plaine  
Mill Valley42 @ 6Washington  
Heights28 @ 21Southeast (Wichita)  
St. James Academy15 @ 60Bishop Miege  
Sacred Heart14 @ 25Bennington  
Junction City/St. Xavier28 @ 40Topeka  
Centralia/Wetmore52 @ 14Wathena  
Hillsboro24 @ 12Herington  
Meade42 @ 7Maize South  
Northwest (Olathe)63 @ 0Leavenworth  
Nickerson28 @ 63Buhler  
Hiawatha12 @ 13Holton  
Field Kindley33 @ 20Neodesha  
Nemaha Valley27 @ 0Republic County  
Wamego28 @ 22Rock Creek  
Rose Hill45 @ 13Central (Andover)  
Paola63 @ 0Prairie View  
Cheney6 @ 21Wellington  
Arkansas City7 @ 47Newton  
DeSoto35 @ 0Spring Hill  
Riley County21 @ 49Marysville  
McLouth6 @ 48Pleasant Ridge  
Blue Valley North35 @ 49Olathe East  
Jefferson West33 @ 7Atchison  
Chapman13 @ 50Hesston  
Hoisington30 @ 6Lyons  
Halstead6 @ 14Remington  
Independent12 @ 33Douglass  
Goddard21 @ 14Garden City  
Olpe56 @ 6Yates Center  
Winfield21 @ 28Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Wyandotte0 @ 62Turner  
St. Marys0 @ 1Maranatha Academy  
Bonner Springs20 @ 49Shawnee Heights  
Liberal47 @ 13West (Wichita)  
Perry-Lecompton21 @ 36Baldwin  
Schlagle26 @ 21Lansing  
Columbus42 @ 13Parsons  
Royal Valley8 @ 22Clay Center  
Galena43 @ 7Baxter Springs  
Iola13 @ 34Chanute  
Atchison County52 @ 15Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Abilene21 @ 20Hayden  
Valley Center0 @ 52Bishop Carroll  
Inman14 @ 28Sterling  
Jackson Heights0 @ 33Onaga  
Humboldt41 @ 15West Elk  
Wellsville16 @ 50Osage City  
Kingman0 @ 65Hugoton  
Labette County33 @ 7Girard  
Anderson County41 @ 13Fort Scott  
Santa Fe Trail14 @ 61Eudora  
Circle20 @ 17El Dorado  
Oswego50 @ 0Sedan  
Horton14 @ 41Sabetha  
Burlington21 @ 20Eureka  
Russell6 @ 41Phillipsburg  
Troy35 @ 0Doniphan West  
Northern Heights51 @ 44Mission Valley  
Central Heights26 @ 6Jayhawk Linn  
Bishop Ward21 @ 34Basehor-Linwood  
Oskaloosa37 @ 0Jefferson County North  
Harmon14 @ 30Sumner Academy  
Osawatomie8 @ 55Louisburg  
Hodgeman County22 @ 42St. John (St. John)  
Central (Burden)50 @ 0Chetopa  
Clifton-Clyde62 @ 0Pike Valley  
Little River14 @ 44Pretty Prairie  
Crest33 @ 56Southern Coffey County  
Marais des Cygnes Valley54 @ 20Elwood  
Kinsley6 @ 53LaCrosse  
Peabody-Burns6 @ 54Moundridge  
Centre52 @ 6White City  
Stafford0 @ 1Fairfield  
Spearville0 @ 50Macksville  
South Gray26 @ 14Deerfield  
Cunningham0 @ 48Quivira Heights  
Pleasanton0 @ 39St. Marys-Colgan  
Southern Cloud68 @ 52Lincoln  
Linn0 @ 48Hanover  
Hartford52 @ 36Marmaton Valley  
Attica0 @ 46Chase  
Burlingame74 @ 30Wakefield  
Central Christian0 @ 50Claflin  
Palco24 @ 20Logan  
Burrton0 @ 46South Barber  
Elk Valley0 @ 60St. Paul  
Thunder Ridge58 @ 12Healy/Western Plains  
Madison/Hamilton16 @ 30Lebo  
Hoxie18 @ 6Plainville  
Minneola55 @ 6Rolla  
South (Olathe)14 @ 42Blue Valley (Stilwell)  
North (Olathe)49 @ 8Blue Valley West  
Central (Salina)28 @ 32Emporia  
South (Shawnee Mission)0 @ 34Blue Valley Northwest  
Bern6 @ 34Blue Valley (Randolph)  
Larned26 @ 44Concordia  
Haviland49 @ 0South Central  
Lucas-Luray26 @ 24Tescott  
East MO 14 @ 64Waverly  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)