Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan6 @ 50Greeley County  
Rolla8 @ 42Moscow  
Deerfield14 @ 52Wallace County  
Fowler8 @ 54Pawnee Heights  
Colby12 @ 8Goodland  
Oakley14 @ 0Ellis  
Wichita County6 @ 60Meade  
Decatur Community0 @ 33Norton  
Ottawa3 @ 17Paola  
Scott23 @ 7Pratt/Walden Center Charter  
Holcomb12 @ 6Sublette  
Stanton County18 @ 32Syracuse  
Ulysses9 @ 13Hays  
Concordia8 @ 68Marysville  
Chase County13 @ 7West Franklin  
Hutchinson41 @ 6South (Salina)  
Victoria56 @ 22St. John (St. John)  
Otis-Bison68 @ 38Claflin  
Beloit54 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Bishop Carroll39 @ 29Northwest (Wichita)  
Topeka63 @ 0Harmon  
Aquinas18 @ 10Bishop Miege  
Garden Plain42 @ 14Anthony-Harper-Chaparral  
Manhattan47 @ 0Highland Park  
Silver Lake38 @ 7Rock Creek  
Gardner-Edgerton56 @ 0Baldwin  
Eudora27 @ 6DeSoto  
East (Wichita)0 @ 59Dodge City  
Seaman14 @ 34Washburn Rural  
Conway Springs50 @ 12Douglass  
Heights7 @ 27Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Maize0 @ 13Blue Valley North  
Junction City/St. Xavier45 @ 9West (Topeka)  
Sedgwick61 @ 0Sedan  
Buhler56 @ 13Abilene  
Maize South0 @ 49Garden City  
Central (Andover)7 @ 18Wellington  
Hayden6 @ 28Emporia  
Louisburg49 @ 7Spring Hill  
Northwest (Olathe)17 @ 24South (Olathe)  
Caney Valley44 @ 0Eureka  
Ell-Saline10 @ 7Moundridge  
Nemaha Valley40 @ 6Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy  
Wamego27 @ 29Hiawatha  
Newton57 @ 7Valley Center  
Chanute22 @ 29Labette County  
Leavenworth0 @ 41North (Shawnee Mission)  
Jefferson West21 @ 13Sabetha  
Smoky Valley28 @ 34Hillsboro  
Trinity Academy30 @ 14Medicine Lodge  
Hesston21 @ 23Lyons  
Halstead33 @ 19Ellinwood  
Independent32 @ 6Belle Plaine  
Goddard0 @ 26Blue Valley West  
Olpe27 @ 6Osage City  
Winfield17 @ 36Andale  
Bonner Springs21 @ 44Basehor-Linwood  
Perry-Lecompton15 @ 25Bishop Ward  
Schlagle6 @ 35St. James Academy  
Columbus12 @ 10Pittsburg  
Royal Valley20 @ 28Holton  
Marion14 @ 21Collegiate  
Lakin7 @ 47Hugoton  
Atchison County21 @ 10Valley Falls  
Neodesha48 @ 7Burlington  
Haven14 @ 44Sterling  
Inman24 @ 0Peabody-Burns  
Jackson Heights22 @ 9McLouth  
Onaga0 @ 48Centralia/Wetmore  
Humboldt6 @ 42Cherryvale  
Southeast of Saline58 @ 20Russell  
Lansing27 @ 47Turner  
Wellsville46 @ 0Jayhawk Linn  
Washington8 @ 43Shawnee Heights  
El Dorado14 @ 21Arkansas City  
Santa Fe Trail14 @ 41Anderson County  
Valley Heights14 @ 0Minneapolis  
Mission Valley33 @ 20Lyndon  
Doniphan West6 @ 7Jefferson County North  
Council Grove21 @ 14Chapman  
Independence29 @ 7Fort Scott  
Remington21 @ 0Bennington  
Central Heights0 @ 45Iola  
Parsons33 @ 56Field Kindley  
Erie0 @ 16Oswego  
Immaculata20 @ 50Oskaloosa  
Osawatomie36 @ 33Tonganoxie  
Republic County6 @ 48Ellsworth  
Herington20 @ 41Northern Heights  
Central (Burden)22 @ 32Caldwell  
Little River46 @ 54Lincoln  
St. Paul62 @ 12Altoona-Midway  
Axtell6 @ 52Clifton-Clyde  
Lebo56 @ 8Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Fairfield46 @ 12Attica  
Wakefield18 @ 40Hope  
Kinsley0 @ 30Larned  
South Central36 @ 54South Gray  
Blue Valley (Randolph)8 @ 58Frankfort  
Spearville58 @ 26Ingalls  
Chetopa14 @ 63Crest  
Canton-Galva24 @ 48Centre  
Pleasanton15 @ 36Ash Grove MO  
Logan6 @ 56Thunder Ridge  
Norwich14 @ 48Pretty Prairie  
Healy/Western Plains14 @ 36Golden Plains  
Hartford40 @ 28Burlingame  
Wilson44 @ 60Natoma  
Skyline42 @ 64Cunningham  
Word of Life64 @ 6Olathe Christian  
Southern Coffey County14 @ 20Waverly  
Argonia6 @ 34South Barber  
Palco0 @ 50Quinter  
Burrton28 @ 32Stafford  
Marmaton Valley26 @ 40Miami MO  
Central (Salina)20 @ 12Derby  
West (Wichita)19 @ 26North (Wichita)  
Wathena6 @ 42Pleasant Ridge  
Quivira Heights6 @ 18Macksville  
Sylvan32 @ 20Chase  
St. John's54 @ 14Southern Cloud  
Lincoln College Prep MO 33 @ 52Sumner Academy  
Sacred Heart NE 62 @ 12Bern  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)