Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Weskan68 @ 32Golden Plains  
A-8 man Rolla0 @ 52Fowler  
Northern Valley58 @ 84Thunder Ridge  
Wallace County54 @ 6Wheatland-Grinnell  
Greeley County52 @ 6Cheylin  
A-8 man / A-6 man Deerfield6 @ 54Moscow  
2A / 3A Colby7 @ 21Norton  
Wichita County0 @ 54Ellis  
Decatur Community64 @ 18Rock Hills  
1A / 3A Hugoton33 @ 9Southwestern Heights  
1A / 3A Goodland41 @ 12Russell  
2A / 3A Ulysses7 @ 14Scott  
3A More Prep-Marian0 @ 33Oakley  
A-6 man Satanta0 @ 48Ingalls  
Smith Center13 @ 14Ell-Saline  
Phillipsburg49 @ 27Sedgwick  
LaCrosse28 @ 6Plainville  
Ellinwood22 @ 20Goessel  
Larned/Pawnee Heights18 @ 13Haven  
6A / 5A Hutchinson12 @ 27Central (Salina)  
Victoria68 @ 56St. Johns/Tipton Catholic  
Otis-Bison56 @ 8Natoma  
5A West (Topeka)7 @ 41Hayden  
6A Manhattan16 @ 7Junction City/St. Xavier  
6A / 5A Blue Valley (Stilwell)21 @ 14Aquinas  
6A Gardner-Edgerton15 @ 31Blue Valley North  
6A Lawrence21 @ 29South (Olathe)  
Eudora32 @ 14Spring Hill  
5A Seaman35 @ 20Emporia  
Andale50 @ 14Mulvane  
5A St. James Academy27 @ 8Field Kindley  
5A Maize42 @ 41Newton  
Sacred Heart24 @ 7Inman  
Fort Scott22 @ 7Independence  
6A Garden City31 @ 14East (Wichita)  
Bishop Miege53 @ 14Blue Valley Southwest  
Buhler60 @ 7El Dorado  
5A Maize South28 @ 25Coweta OK  
2A Meade53 @ 0Stanton County  
6A Olathe East7 @ 18West (Shawnee Mission)  
Baldwin20 @ 14Paola  
5A / 6A Shawnee Heights28 @ 21Topeka  
5A Great Bend28 @ 14Liberal  
3A Rossville42 @ 6Centralia/Wetmore  
Louisburg12 @ 13DeSoto  
6A Dodge City50 @ 64Hays  
5A Andover39 @ 21Goddard  
3A Hiawatha19 @ 54Perry-Lecompton  
3A Nemaha Valley14 @ 10Jefferson West  
5A Pittsburg54 @ 7Arkansas City  
3A Cheney0 @ 25Trinity  
6A / 5A North (Wichita)0 @ 46Kapaun Mt Carmel  
Chanute46 @ 16Parsons  
3A Riley County38 @ 30St. Marys  
3A McLouth6 @ 40Washington County  
3A Rock Creek0 @ 55Silver Lake  
5A / 6A Leavenworth17 @ 41East (Shawnee Mission)  
Smoky Valley12 @ 33Hoisington  
Trinity Academy21 @ 42Conway Springs  
3A Hesston49 @ 39Pratt  
Chapman21 @ 6Marysville  
Basehor-Linwood48 @ 7Bishop Ward  
3A Halstead43 @ 7Nickerson  
5A Turner6 @ 52Piper  
6A / 5A Southeast (Wichita)8 @ 58Bishop Carroll  
3A Independent41 @ 8Belle Plaine  
Winfield0 @ 40McPherson  
3A Sabetha27 @ 7Royal Valley  
6A Shawnee Mission Northwest0 @ 31Northwest (Olathe)  
3A Riverside [Wathena/Elwood]36 @ 12Doniphan West  
3A Minneapolis27 @ 26Beloit  
5A / 6A Schlagle60 @ 28Harmon  
Marion46 @ 6Northern Heights  
3A St. Marys-Colgan12 @ 14Columbus  
6A Haysville Campus12 @ 49Central (Andover)  
3A / 1A Lakin18 @ 50Holcomb  
Atchison15 @ 12Wyandotte  
Iola0 @ 42Wellsville  
3A Atchison County6 @ 47Holton  
Prairie View42 @ 0Anderson County  
Abilene39 @ 21Clay Center  
Wellington34 @ 38Collegiate  
5A / 6A Highland Park7 @ 52Washburn Rural  
3A Sterling8 @ 45Kingman  
Onaga13 @ 12Valley Heights  
3A Lyons6 @ 37Hillsboro  
3A Southeast of Saline41 @ 0Ellsworth  
5A Lansing7 @ 57Mill Valley  
Bennington14 @ 0Republic County  
Frontenac16 @ 13Girard  
3A Anthony-Harper-Chaparral38 @ 0Douglass  
Elkhart0 @ 50Cimarron  
Labette County20 @ 32Riverton  
Tonganoxie0 @ 48Bonner Springs  
Valley Falls14 @ 34Jackson Heights  
Augusta26 @ 27Rose Hill  
3A Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy0 @ 28Horton  
Santa Fe Trail15 @ 26Ottawa  
Wabaunsee8 @ 21Mission Valley  
3A Pleasant Ridge24 @ 18Oskaloosa  
Moundridge26 @ 7Medicine Lodge  
Circle0 @ 47Clearwater  
Oswego0 @ 47Olpe  
Sumner Academy0 @ 42Washington  
Burlington6 @ 38Neodesha  
3A Cherryvale6 @ 33Caney Valley  
3A Council Grove20 @ 0West Franklin  
Sublette27 @ 40Syracuse  
Remington34 @ 14Yates Center  
Sunrise Christian Academy14 @ 64Heartland Christian  
Immaculata6 @ 28Jefferson County North  
Osawatomie45 @ 0Central Heights  
Baxter Springs0 @ 56Galena  
3A Bluestem0 @ 49Garden Plain  
3A Fredonia10 @ 25Humboldt  
3A Eureka36 @ 0Erie  
Maranatha Academy7 @ 56Troy  
Herington6 @ 29Chase County  
Hodgeman County56 @ 6Trego  
Waverly26 @ 34Marais des Cygnes Valley  
Central (Burden)38 @ 64Oxford  
Little River6 @ 22Central Plains  
Hanover54 @ 8Lincoln  
Crest6 @ 42Hartford  
South Barber54 @ 0Norwich  
Osborne50 @ 0Clifton-Clyde  
Wakefield46 @ 0Lakeside  
Veritas Christian46 @ 52Kansas City East Christian Academy  
Kinsley61 @ 0Macksville  
Caldwell46 @ 0Pretty Prairie  
Pike Valley40 @ 14Frankfort  
Sedan14 @ 60Udall  
Spearville56 @ 6Dighton/Healy  
West Elk14 @ 64Cedar Vale/Dexter  
Flinthills0 @ 46Lebo  
Chase44 @ 21Sylvan-Lucas  
Uniontown54 @ 6Marmaton Valley  
Cunningham0 @ 72Fairfield  
Stockton12 @ 60Rawlins County  
Pleasanton14 @ 50St. Paul  
Southern Cloud0 @ 48Axtell  
Hill City38 @ 18St. Francis  
Linn48 @ 0Blue Valley (Randolph)  
St. John's Military0 @ 49Wichita HomeSchool  
Wilson40 @ 38Burrton  
Skyline44 @ 38Kiowa County  
Central Christian0 @ 1Cair Paravel  
Southern Coffey County0 @ 54Chetopa  
Tescott22 @ 28Centre  
Elk Valley52 @ 0Altoona-Midway  
Madison/Hamilton0 @ 48Peabody-Burns  
St. John (St. John)0 @ 50South Central  
South Haven6 @ 53Argonia/Attica  
Hoxie52 @ 6Triplains/Brewster  
Ness City52 @ 0South Gray  
Minneola46 @ 0Bucklin  
5A / 6A South (Salina)14 @ 45Derby  
6A / 5A West (Wichita)7 @ 31Heights  
3A Southeast (Cherokee)27 @ 20Northeast  
Rural Vista34 @ 40Burlingame  
Logan/Palco34 @ 54Quinter  
Manhattan [Flint Hills Christian/Manhattan CHIEF]24 @ 40St. Mary's Academy  
1 / 3A Drexel MO 34 @ 0Jayhawk Linn  
A-8 man Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy OK 0 @ 46Word of Life  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)