Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 31, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
2A / 1A Colby55 @ 18Goodland  
Ottawa27 @ 22DeSoto  
1A Hugoton6 @ 55Holcomb  
2A Concordia37 @ 6Clay Center  
Heartland Christian56 @ 6Cair Paravel  
Hays35 @ 42McPherson  
LaCrosse27 @ 21Oakley  
Plainville34 @ 12Ellis  
Holton51 @ 6Royal Valley  
6A Lawrence Free State53 @ 37Topeka  
5A Emporia9 @ 28Andover  
5A West (Topeka)48 @ 8Highland Park  
5A Blue Valley West56 @ 24Blue Valley Southwest  
6A Manhattan45 @ 23Washburn Rural  
6A Gardner-Edgerton22 @ 49South (Olathe)  
5A Seaman20 @ 28Shawnee Heights  
5A St. James Academy0 @ 13Bonner Springs  
6A Junction City/St. Xavier50 @ 6North (Wichita)  
Fort Scott23 @ 22Paola  
6A Garden City32 @ 14Dodge City  
Buhler28 @ 14Abilene  
5A Maize South28 @ 27Maize  
6A Olathe East28 @ 66Lawrence  
Baldwin40 @ 22Eudora  
Hayden42 @ 14Circle  
Girard29 @ 14Iola  
Louisburg6 @ 29Spring Hill  
Piper52 @ 8Atchison  
5A Pittsburg31 @ 21Aquinas  
Wamego63 @ 10Nickerson  
Rose Hill28 @ 22Mulvane  
5A Newton7 @ 56Central (Salina)  
Trinity Academy21 @ 24Clearwater  
Chapman14 @ 20Smoky Valley  
5A Turner28 @ 59Mill Valley  
5A Goddard28 @ 34Eisenhower  
Winfield42 @ 34Field Kindley  
3A Cimarron0 @ 49Scott  
6A Shawnee Mission Northwest20 @ 27South (Shawnee Mission)  
5A Liberal20 @ 0Arkansas City  
Perry-Lecompton27 @ 41Jefferson West  
Pratt21 @ 19Larned/Pawnee Heights  
Columbus56 @ 0Parsons  
3A Galena43 @ 37Riverton  
6A Haysville Campus58 @ 56South (Wichita)  
Prairie View51 @ 12Bishop Ward  
Haven13 @ 69Andale  
5A Valley Center0 @ 48Bishop Carroll  
Wellington0 @ 19Ulysses  
Jackson Heights14 @ 48Valley Heights  
Onaga43 @ 6Maranatha Academy  
5A Lansing0 @ 63Leavenworth  
El Dorado21 @ 52Central (Andover)  
Labette County13 @ 49Chanute  
Tonganoxie7 @ 28Basehor-Linwood  
Valley Falls52 @ 8Wabaunsee  
Augusta47 @ 17Independence  
Anderson County7 @ 45Burlington  
Santa Fe Trail69 @ 36Osawatomie  
3A Pleasant Ridge30 @ 13Atchison County  
3A Douglass0 @ 58Collegiate  
Immaculata15 @ 47Troy  
Baxter Springs6 @ 55Frontenac  
Bishop Seabury Academy0 @ 48Sunrise Christian Academy  
Yates Center8 @ 59Olpe  
A-8 man Word of Life14 @ 44Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool OK  
6A West (Shawnee Mission)24 @ 21Blue Valley North  
6A East (Shawnee Mission)62 @ 12North (Shawnee Mission)  
6A North (Olathe)20 @ 0Northwest (Olathe)  
5A South (Salina)35 @ 21Great Bend  
6A West (Wichita)13 @ 45Derby  
6A Northwest (Wichita)28 @ 35Hutchinson  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)