Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Male42 @ 0Southern  
Central Hardin13 @ 17Greenwood  
Henry Clay21 @ 7Madison Central  
Woodford County14 @ 64Johnson Central  
Scott County42 @ 7Dunbar  
East Jessamine0 @ 62Lexington Catholic  
West Jessamine0 @ 47Boyle County  
South Oldham19 @ 29Anderson County  
Bowling Green51 @ 6Doss  
St. Xavier28 @ 21DuPont Manual  
Warren Central13 @ 21Grayson County  
Pleasure Ridge Park28 @ 13Butler  
Bell County69 @ 7Madison Southern  
Eastern7 @ 35Trinity (Louisville)  
Campbell County28 @ 20Cooper  
Warren East14 @ 62Franklin-Simpson  
Ballard20 @ 16Seneca  
Danville55 @ 25Fort Knox  
Graves County7 @ 6Apollo  
Somerset9 @ 0Wayne County  
Owensboro Catholic49 @ 0Todd County Central  
Holmes20 @ 9Scott  
Paducah Tilghman6 @ 28McLean County  
Frankfort30 @ 7Gallatin County  
Spencer County0 @ 28North Oldham  
Lone Oak24 @ 0Hopkins County Central  
Caldwell County6 @ 20Murray  
Montgomery County6 @ 36Ashland Blazer  
Bullitt Central61 @ 0Iroquois  
Glasgow14 @ 28Monroe County  
Nelson County3 @ 21Meade County  
North Laurel14 @ 40Whitley County  
Oldham County7 @ 0Grant County  
Raceland0 @ 40Lexington Christian  
Bullitt East21 @ 13North Bullitt  
North Hardin7 @ 8Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy OH  
DeSales26 @ 7Christian Academy  
Clay County20 @ 52Letcher County Central  
Morgan County8 @ 49Shelby Valley  
Lincoln County9 @ 35Mercer County  
Garrard County12 @ 26Taylor County  
Lloyd Memorial19 @ 36Holy Cross (Covington)  
Walton-Verona7 @ 26Dayton  
Southwestern6 @ 16Pulaski County  
Sheldon Clark13 @ 34Belfry  
Kentucky Country Day0 @ 21Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Adair County16 @ 41Russellville  
Harlan26 @ 18Pineville  
Marshall County13 @ 56Henderson County  
Boyd County28 @ 7Greenup County  
Marion County33 @ 7Larue County  
Fern Creek13 @ 39Shelby County  
Carroll County6 @ 27Owen County  
Pike County Central62 @ 0East Ridge  
Ballard Memorial45 @ 6Fulton County  
Fairdale56 @ 6Atherton  
Leslie County8 @ 44Corbin  
Valley6 @ 24Jeffersontown  
Crittenden County57 @ 0Fulton City  
Union County41 @ 6Webster County  
Nicholas County14 @ 40Fairview  
Barren County14 @ 49Russell County  
Edmonson County27 @ 0Hart County  
Pikeville55 @ 8Betsy Layne  
Newport16 @ 34Fleming County  
Lewis County20 @ 36Russell  
Washington County14 @ 24Bardstown  
Moore14 @ 50Central  
Eminence24 @ 20Trimble County  
Logan County20 @ 40Allen County  
Heath14 @ 35Trigg County  
East Carter21 @ 28Bath County  
Powell County26 @ 63Breathitt County  
Reidland21 @ 47South Fulton TN  
Waggener7 @ 49John Hardin  
Western Hills7 @ 14Henry County  
Metcalfe County14 @ 39Green County  
Pendleton County14 @ 8Franklin County  
South Floyd6 @ 52Allen Central  
Breckinridge County6 @ 49Western  
Shawnee36 @ 28Elizabethtown  
McCreary Central14 @ 42Rockcastle County  
Jenkins0 @ 1Hazard  
Jackson County6 @ 24Casey County  
Phelps6 @ 21Paintsville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)