Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Male55 @ 13Fern Creek  
Central Hardin17 @ 35Meade County  
Bryan Station51 @ 14Dunbar  
Henry Clay41 @ 6Tates Creek  
Henry County33 @ 22Spencer County  
Lexington Christian42 @ 0Fairview  
West Jessamine14 @ 51Lexington Catholic  
Trinity (Louisville)21 @ 14Ballard  
John Hardin14 @ 0Bullitt Central  
Warren Central18 @ 10Bowling Green  
Covington Catholic39 @ 34Dixie Heights  
Russell County13 @ 34Allen County  
Mayfield42 @ 7Crittenden County  
Central22 @ 12Shawnee  
Pleasure Ridge Park8 @ 38St. Xavier  
Bell County63 @ 0McCreary Central  
Knox Central35 @ 7Madison Southern  
Johnson Central43 @ 7Montgomery County  
Boyle County48 @ 0East Jessamine  
Butler10 @ 20DuPont Manual  
Anderson County7 @ 10Oldham County  
Christian County0 @ 14Oakland TN  
Breathitt County0 @ 1Magoffin County  
Somerset0 @ 1Jackson County  
Holmes14 @ 40Withrow OH  
Fort Campbell53 @ 0Owensboro Catholic  
Whitley County63 @ 18Perry County Central  
Murray28 @ 0Heath  
Mercer County25 @ 47Pulaski County  
Beechwood20 @ 8Bellevue  
Belfry48 @ 0East Ridge  
Newport Central Catholic42 @ 20Lloyd Memorial  
Grayson County15 @ 0Edmonson County  
Bardstown17 @ 27Fort Knox  
North Oldham7 @ 30Western Hills  
Caldwell County38 @ 21Reidland  
Scott20 @ 67Highlands  
North Laurel20 @ 36Letcher County Central  
Larue County0 @ 10Bullitt East  
Hancock County54 @ 0Todd County Central  
North Hardin13 @ 14Nelson County  
DeSales54 @ 6Carroll County  
Western27 @ 6Valley  
Russell15 @ 27Raceland  
Green County21 @ 14Monroe County  
Russellville34 @ 14Butler County  
North Bullitt7 @ 33Marion County  
Apollo20 @ 27Henderson County  
Owen County7 @ 31Christian Academy  
Middlesboro13 @ 37Corbin  
Bath County41 @ 30Morgan County  
Harlan58 @ 22Jenkins  
Marshall County14 @ 7Hopkinsville  
Boyd County16 @ 26Lawrence County  
Franklin-Simpson48 @ 30Logan County  
Rockcastle County28 @ 35Southwestern  
Pike County Central40 @ 18Sheldon Clark  
Ballard Memorial6 @ 53Trigg County  
South Laurel29 @ 21Lincoln County  
Grant County0 @ 28Jeffersontown  
Iroquois0 @ 26Doss  
Pineville9 @ 59Hazard  
Southern0 @ 55Shelby County  
Washington County0 @ 61Danville  
Elizabethtown20 @ 14Moore  
Casey County26 @ 28Garrard County  
Betsy Layne6 @ 36Allen Central  
Bracken County2 @ 37Gallatin County  
Hart County12 @ 18Adair County  
Shelby Valley12 @ 21Prestonsburg  
Paris6 @ 38Nicholas County  
Waggener7 @ 48Fairdale  
Greenup County38 @ 8East Carter  
Metcalfe County8 @ 18Glasgow  
Atherton7 @ 47Breckinridge County  
West Carter6 @ 14Lewis County  
Fulton County26 @ 30Fulton City  
Hopkins County Central22 @ 14Calloway County  
Caverna8 @ 41Bethlehem  
Paintsville6 @ 56Pikeville  
McLean County2 @ 19Union County  
Knott County Central40 @ 41Leslie County  
Trimble County0 @ 48Frankfort  
Clinton County0 @ 22Campbellsville  
Phelps20 @ 16South Floyd  
Holy Cross (Covington)34 @ 14Newport  
North Hardin Christian18 @ 58Eminence  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)