Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Woodford County13 @ 6Montgomery County  
Scott County37 @ 25Bryan Station  
Henry County28 @ 6North Oldham  
East Jessamine12 @ 13West Jessamine  
Franklin County22 @ 24Bourbon County  
Madison Central21 @ 35Tates Creek  
John Hardin55 @ 0Iroquois  
Central21 @ 6Elizabethtown  
Henderson County13 @ 0Graves County  
Eastern14 @ 29Ballard  
Butler7 @ 35St. Xavier  
Warren East6 @ 37Russell County  
Anderson County42 @ 7Bullitt Central  
Ashland Blazer28 @ 29Johnson Central  
Shelby County21 @ 35Male  
Greenwood45 @ 33North Hardin  
Wayne County41 @ 12Jackson County  
Pulaski County45 @ 20South Laurel  
DuPont Manual35 @ 0Pleasure Ridge Park  
Fort Campbell78 @ 0Todd County Central  
Jeffersontown14 @ 36Oldham County  
Mercer County7 @ 19Southwestern  
Belfry24 @ 14Pike County Central  
Ryle29 @ 49Simon Kenton  
Paducah Tilghman13 @ 21Union County  
Madison Southern21 @ 46McCreary Central  
Frankfort14 @ 0Eminence  
Grayson County7 @ 6Butler County  
Spencer County21 @ 28Western Hills  
Lone Oak25 @ 0Calloway County  
Dixie Heights21 @ 12Holmes  
Christian Academy44 @ 6Carroll County  
Hazard34 @ 0Harlan  
Fairview6 @ 14Raceland  
Williamsburg12 @ 14Campbellsville  
Nelson County22 @ 17Central Hardin  
Clay County0 @ 14Perry County Central  
Lincoln County0 @ 27Meade County  
Garrard County20 @ 34Somerset  
Trigg County28 @ 7Reidland  
Allen County19 @ 14Franklin-Simpson  
Owen County0 @ 53DeSales  
Bellevue56 @ 7Dayton  
Kentucky Country Day20 @ 33Bethlehem  
Middlesboro28 @ 14Leslie County  
Holy Cross (Louisville)56 @ 0Caverna  
Rockcastle County20 @ 21Knox Central  
Letcher County Central34 @ 27Whitley County  
Ballard Memorial14 @ 53Mayfield  
Fairdale12 @ 28Valley  
Lawrence County52 @ 12Greenup County  
Grant County7 @ 28South Oldham  
Pikeville54 @ 6South Floyd  
Lewis County16 @ 23Nicholas County  
Southern0 @ 48Fern Creek  
Moore14 @ 28Shawnee  
Casey County21 @ 22Taylor County  
Waggener0 @ 21Doss  
Muhlenberg County6 @ 59McLean County  
Fort Knox7 @ 48Washington County  
Atherton0 @ 50Western  
West Carter25 @ 28Fleming County  
Webster County0 @ 40Hopkins County Central  
Fulton County0 @ 1Crittenden County  
Jenkins0 @ 63Pineville  
Paintsville26 @ 20Betsy Layne  
East Ridge28 @ 63Sheldon Clark  
Trimble County40 @ 0Bracken County  
Allen Central56 @ 0Phelps  
Holy Cross (Covington)21 @ 38Newport Central Catholic  
Clintwood VA 24 @ 11Shelby Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)