Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Scott County7 @ 21Henry Clay  
Lexington Catholic49 @ 52Lone Oak  
Lexington Christian55 @ 27Christian Academy  
Madison Central7 @ 37Ballard  
Trinity (Louisville)7 @ 26Elder OH  
Highlands21 @ 0Withrow OH  
John Hardin35 @ 0North Hardin  
Covington Catholic33 @ 14Campbell County  
Cooper21 @ 28Holmes  
Russell County26 @ 50Pulaski County  
Central35 @ 47Male  
Pleasure Ridge Park14 @ 21Christian County  
Bell County34 @ 7Whitley County  
Knox Central48 @ 46Williamsburg  
Henderson County31 @ 23North Hopkins  
Eastern22 @ 21Oldham County  
Warren East0 @ 64Bowling Green  
Ashland Blazer28 @ 7Russell  
Shelby County31 @ 30Seneca  
Wayne County14 @ 30McCreary Central  
DuPont Manual0 @ 42Colerain OH  
Murray43 @ 20Fulton County  
Mercer County21 @ 42Anderson County  
Belfry24 @ 20Letcher County Central  
Frankfort13 @ 14Western Hills  
Spencer County14 @ 28West Jessamine  
North Oldham39 @ 6Trimble County  
Hazard52 @ 6Paris  
Bullitt Central20 @ 14Bullitt East  
Scott41 @ 48Bellevue  
Boone County14 @ 63Anderson OH  
Nelson County28 @ 31Warren Central  
North Laurel8 @ 34Corbin  
Larue County28 @ 27Green County  
Western17 @ 21Bryan Station  
Lincoln County14 @ 42Rockcastle County  
North Bullitt19 @ 28Woodford County  
Perry County Central37 @ 14Breathitt County  
Allen County25 @ 7Glasgow  
Owen County13 @ 50Henry County  
Sheldon Clark24 @ 22Johnson Central  
Bath County3 @ 49Prestonsburg  
Taylor County28 @ 27Washington County  
Holy Cross (Louisville)0 @ 47DeSales  
Harlan29 @ 30Allen Central  
Marshall County15 @ 26Russellville  
Boyd County3 @ 19Fairview  
Franklin-Simpson21 @ 14Greenwood  
Marion County57 @ 20Bardstown  
Fern Creek34 @ 21Meade County  
Carroll County27 @ 10Kentucky Country Day  
Calloway County33 @ 50Mayfield  
Fairdale47 @ 19Moore  
Lawrence County62 @ 7East Ridge  
South Laurel13 @ 30Clay County  
Valley12 @ 13Doss  
Crittenden County34 @ 12McLean County  
Union County20 @ 27Caldwell County  
Barren County14 @ 34Monroe County  
Butler County20 @ 28Hancock County  
Pikeville48 @ 14Phelps  
Iroquois0 @ 53Jeffersontown  
Southern13 @ 48Butler  
Gallatin County27 @ 6Atherton  
Dayton27 @ 40Lloyd Memorial  
Casey County0 @ 24Clinton County  
Todd County Central0 @ 62Grayson County  
Powell County8 @ 22Lewis County  
Reidland27 @ 13Webster County  
Magoffin County24 @ 20Morgan County  
Waggener16 @ 22South Oldham  
Greenup County14 @ 13Raceland  
Metcalfe County6 @ 26Logan County  
Muhlenberg County13 @ 20Edmonson County  
Fort Knox0 @ 56Fort Campbell  
West Carter35 @ 10East Carter  
South Floyd26 @ 51Paintsville  
Breckinridge County15 @ 8Adair County  
Hopkins County Central0 @ 6Trigg County  
Fulton City26 @ 55South Fulton TN  
Knott County Central0 @ 48Shelby Valley  
Jackson County38 @ 39Betsy Layne  
Holy Cross (Covington)35 @ 36Beechwood  
St. Xavier OH 24 @ 7St. Xavier  
South Spencer IN 53 @ 28Owensboro Catholic  
ROWVA/AlWood IL 13 @ 49Mercer County  
Scott TN 35 @ 30Southwestern  
Tug Valley WV 0 @ 67Pike County Central  
Greeneville TN 0 @ 10Elizabethtown  
Jo Byrns TN 43 @ 0Heath  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)