Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dunbar28 @ 42Tates Creek  
Male21 @ 62St. Xavier  
Lexington Catholic42 @ 14Madison Central  
Franklin County13 @ 28Frankfort  
South Oldham7 @ 31North Oldham  
Trinity (Louisville)13 @ 43St. Xavier OH  
John Hardin35 @ 7Nelson County  
Warren Central50 @ 7Warren East  
Central28 @ 45DuPont Manual  
Knox Central7 @ 27Clay County  
Boyle County56 @ 0Mercer County  
Campbell County21 @ 17Newport Central Catholic  
Anderson County42 @ 7Henry County  
Ballard44 @ 7Meade County  
Greenwood12 @ 15Allen County  
Breathitt County21 @ 63Lexington Christian  
Wayne County34 @ 50Russell County  
Pulaski County47 @ 41Rockcastle County  
Holmes47 @ 21Bourbon County  
Murray59 @ 40Ballard Memorial  
Jeffersontown16 @ 27Western  
Belfry53 @ 23Whitley County  
Ryle42 @ 28Dixie Heights  
Paducah Tilghman7 @ 53Fort Campbell  
Madison Southern26 @ 29East Jessamine  
Christian Academy10 @ 7Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Caldwell County19 @ 56Lone Oak  
Bullitt Central64 @ 6Atherton  
Williamsburg8 @ 63Hazard  
Oldham County20 @ 33Scott County  
Larue County28 @ 24Glasgow  
Bullitt East15 @ 63Shelby County  
DeSales26 @ 34Seneca  
Russell22 @ 0Boyd County  
Corbin21 @ 0South Laurel  
Doss31 @ 49Butler  
Walton-Verona13 @ 32Carroll County  
North Bullitt23 @ 9Waggener  
Hopkinsville0 @ 19Christian County  
Apollo34 @ 14Owensboro Catholic  
Fleming County24 @ 37Woodford County  
Bath County31 @ 60Berea  
Adair County6 @ 18Metcalfe County  
Marshall County27 @ 42Muhlenberg County  
Marion County67 @ 0Taylor County  
Fern Creek54 @ 28Eastern  
Leslie County12 @ 50McCreary Central  
Valley33 @ 13Moore  
Grant County6 @ 49Western Hills  
Barren County6 @ 38Grayson County  
Butler County6 @ 21Edmonson County  
Newport56 @ 6Dayton  
Lewis County0 @ 26Fairview  
Pineville28 @ 6Jackson County  
Southern21 @ 35Fairdale  
Washington County48 @ 24Lincoln County  
Casey County34 @ 27Powell County  
Logan County23 @ 49Monroe County  
Betsy Layne6 @ 46Magoffin County  
East Carter10 @ 46Raceland  
Hart County8 @ 56Russellville  
Shelby Valley14 @ 49Lawrence County  
Paris0 @ 41West Jessamine  
Webster County8 @ 49Crittenden County  
Pendleton County42 @ 0Bracken County  
Breckinridge County28 @ 20Hancock County  
Fulton County16 @ 28Reidland  
Paintsville14 @ 34Allen Central  
East Ridge37 @ 32Hurley VA  
Fulton City42 @ 14Todd County Central  
Knott County Central19 @ 46Pike County Central  
Trimble County14 @ 30Owen County  
Clinton County28 @ 0Caverna  
Ironton OH 12 @ 26Ashland Blazer  
Logan WV 18 @ 50Perry County Central  
Fairland OH 21 @ 47Sheldon Clark  
Fayetteville-Perry OH 6 @ 42Gallatin County  
Boonville IN 34 @ 8Hopkins County Central  
Twin Valley VA 12 @ 38Phelps  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)