Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dunbar24 @ 17Woodford County  
Tates Creek18 @ 35Bryan Station  
Henry County32 @ 12Trimble County  
East Jessamine30 @ 35Pulaski County  
West Jessamine14 @ 13Garrard County  
South Oldham7 @ 21North Bullitt  
Bowling Green51 @ 9Franklin-Simpson  
Highlands48 @ 20Beechwood  
St. Xavier49 @ 6Lexington Catholic  
Warren Central21 @ 14Apollo  
Cooper28 @ 27Scott  
Mayfield21 @ 12Paducah Tilghman  
Pleasure Ridge Park14 @ 7Doss  
Bell County36 @ 6Johnson Central  
Butler35 @ 14Eastern  
Meade County17 @ 22John Hardin  
Warren East42 @ 16Russellville  
Ashland Blazer22 @ 20Belfry  
Ballard29 @ 32Central  
Christian County47 @ 31Henderson County  
Bourbon County49 @ 6Casey County  
Somerset40 @ 20Russell County  
Monroe County45 @ 14Adair County  
DuPont Manual0 @ 27Trinity (Louisville)  
Holmes24 @ 8Bellevue  
Fort Campbell36 @ 13Pearl-Cohn TN  
Murray82 @ 6Fulton City  
Jeffersontown33 @ 12Waggener  
Newport Central Catholic38 @ 12Madison Central  
Madison Southern21 @ 42Lincoln County  
Frankfort27 @ 31Spencer County  
Grayson County40 @ 0Breckinridge County  
Christian Academy28 @ 25North Oldham  
Fairview13 @ 16East Carter  
Bullitt Central21 @ 14Southern  
Williamsburg32 @ 47Harlan  
Glasgow35 @ 14Barren County  
Nelson County31 @ 14Marion County  
Raceland13 @ 19Fleming County  
North Hardin18 @ 42Shelby County  
DeSales45 @ 30Bullitt East  
Western34 @ 49Male  
Russell0 @ 45Ironton OH  
Green County41 @ 7Butler County  
Prestonsburg26 @ 25Breathitt County  
Perry County Central57 @ 6Knott County Central  
Seneca35 @ 56Fern Creek  
Owen County13 @ 7Gallatin County  
Sheldon Clark30 @ 36Lawrence County  
Bath County8 @ 40Lewis County  
Marshall County0 @ 55Lone Oak  
Boyd County9 @ 19Pike County Central  
Rockcastle County34 @ 0Wayne County  
Letcher County Central35 @ 21Hazard  
Calloway County28 @ 17Trigg County  
Ballard Memorial21 @ 43Heath  
Fairdale12 @ 27Oldham County  
Leslie County40 @ 0Clinton County  
South Laurel6 @ 7North Laurel  
Valley57 @ 0Iroquois  
Union County14 @ 38North Hopkins  
Nicholas County6 @ 26West Carter  
Edmonson County18 @ 30McCreary Central  
Campbellsville30 @ 21Taylor County  
Elizabethtown7 @ 49Central Hardin  
Moore18 @ 26Holy Cross (Louisville)  
Eminence18 @ 29Kentucky Country Day  
Hart County6 @ 28Metcalfe County  
Powell County26 @ 42Morgan County  
Shelby Valley53 @ 14Tug Valley WV  
Reidland48 @ 3Todd County Central  
Atherton26 @ 46Shawnee  
Berea8 @ 33Pineville  
Webster County14 @ 56Logan County  
South Floyd0 @ 7Jenkins  
Fulton County10 @ 58Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove IL  
Hopkins County Central6 @ 35Crittenden County  
Paintsville31 @ 28Magoffin County  
McLean County20 @ 56Allen County  
Allen Central34 @ 6Jackson County  
Phelps8 @ 14Burch WV  
Evangel Christian0 @ 75Summit Country Day OH  
Roger Bacon OH 28 @ 31Campbell County  
Taylor OH 20 @ 16Dayton  
Notre Dame OH 25 @ 29Greenup County  
Grundy VA 26 @ 0East Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)