Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Archbishop Rummel45 @ 7Chalmette  
Barbe21 @ 28St. Thomas More  
Central (Baton Rouge)28 @ 0Denham Springs  
Notre Dame20 @ 7Crowley  
Catholic (New Iberia)15 @ 12Church Point  
Calvary Baptist Academy47 @ 24Springhill  
Dutchtown49 @ 23St. Amant  
Evangel Christian Academy55 @ 0Lakeside  
South Lafourche7 @ 55Patterson  
Holy Cross28 @ 42Franklinton  
Salmen35 @ 19Pearl River  
New Iberia34 @ 13St. Martinville  
Loranger24 @ 7Bogalusa  
Acadiana7 @ 37Sulphur  
University Lab20 @ 45East Feliciana  
Covington6 @ 48St. Paul  
Mandeville41 @ 8Northshore  
Byrd17 @ 16Neville  
Natchitoches Central7 @ 49West Monroe  
Scotlandville0 @ 14Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)  
McDonogh 3525 @ 6Peabody  
Washington-Marion7 @ 26Eunice  
LaGrange21 @ 42Comeaux  
Ruston41 @ 3Southwood  
Breaux Bridge26 @ 28Teurlings Catholic  
Vandebilt Catholic42 @ 21Morgan City  
North DeSoto8 @ 37Jena  
Hahnville42 @ 43East St. John  
Franklin Parish24 @ 32Carroll  
Destrehan51 @ 6East Ascension  
Brusly12 @ 27Donaldsonville  
Livonia32 @ 6Jeanerette  
St. Charles Catholic43 @ 12Port Allen  
Haynesville54 @ 19Sarepta  
Captain Shreve26 @ 7Airline  
Westlake33 @ 0Kinder  
McKinley19 @ 65Zachary  
Ponchatoula7 @ 19Fontainebleau  
Pineville12 @ 35Lafayette  
DeRidder21 @ 31Sam Houston  
Avoyelles6 @ 38Vidalia  
Mangham51 @ 54Jonesboro-Hodge  
Iowa21 @ 13Jennings  
Cox27 @ 13Belle Chasse  
Slidell30 @ 0Hammond  
Northwood (Lena)22 @ 20Pine Prairie  
Wossman20 @ 43Rayville  
Huntington12 @ 34Ouachita Parish  
Aquinas19 @ 14Southern Lab  
Buckeye0 @ 41Marksville  
Washington56 @ 6Madison  
Oak Forest Academy35 @ 14Amite School Center MS  
Episcopal23 @ 6Pointe Coupee Central  
North Vermilion7 @ 34Cecilia  
Thibodaux23 @ 20Central Lafourche  
Independence40 @ 6Sumner  
Richwood44 @ 8Green Oaks  
Kaplan7 @ 42Erath  
Westgate28 @ 48Carencro  
Mansfield21 @ 35Holy Savior Menard  
Oak Grove42 @ 6Delhi  
Broadmoor8 @ 24St. Michael  
Many38 @ 0Lakeview  
Bowling Green20 @ 26Central Private  
Capitol28 @ 35West Feliciana  
South Terrebonne57 @ 35Terrebonne  
West Ouachita0 @ 50Bastrop  
Rosepine16 @ 28Oakdale  
Riverside55 @ 22Christian Life  
Dunham42 @ 20Jackson  
Amite36 @ 6Albany  
Central Catholic48 @ 56Gueydan  
Northwest0 @ 34Rayne  
Ville Platte47 @ 21Mamou  
Franklin (New Orleans)31 @ 13Clark  
Fair Park6 @ 65Benton  
Opelousas Catholic21 @ 14Westminster Academy  
Bourgeois22 @ 20Assumption  
St. Mary27 @ 30Block  
Opelousas10 @ 29Beau Chene  
Abbeville30 @ 42Northside  
Sacred Heart0 @ 41Port Barre  
Riverfield Academy6 @ 34Trinity Episcopal Day MS  
General Trass6 @ 41Sterlington  
Oberlin27 @ 13South Cameron  
Catholic of Pointe Coupee26 @ 20Louisiana Prep  
St. James16 @ 14Curtis  
River Oaks7 @ 12Prairie View Academy  
Glen Oaks7 @ 30Istrouma  
Grant16 @ 48Tioga  
Pine14 @ 49Springfield  
Minden18 @ 40Parkway  
Delhi Charter32 @ 0Tensas  
St. Helena Central12 @ 0Pope John Paul II  
North Caddo6 @ 56Homer  
Ferriday24 @ 12Union Parish  
Montgomery22 @ 39LaSalle  
Baker12 @ 40Parkview Baptist  
Delcambre13 @ 40Vermilion Catholic  
Cenla Christian Academy30 @ 21Tallulah Academy  
Redemptorist50 @ 21Northeast  
Logansport33 @ 16Louisiana New Tech  
Red River6 @ 21Loyola College Prep  
Iota14 @ 35St. Louis  
Berwick0 @ 55White  
McDonogh8 @ 28Karr  
Fisher22 @ 42Newman  
Belaire12 @ 41Live Oak  
Vinton9 @ 24Welsh  
Varnado15 @ 35Kentwood  
Hanson Memorial35 @ 42East Iberville  
Hamilton Christian69 @ 14Elton  
West St. Mary7 @ 42Franklin (Franklin)  
DeQuincy28 @ 7East Beauregard  
Merryville0 @ 41Basile  
Pickering15 @ 48South Beauregard  
False River0 @ 34St. Edmund  
Bunkie13 @ 16Bolton  
Arcadia48 @ 0Grambling  
Crescent City Christian0 @ 54South Plaquemines  
Ringgold34 @ 28University Christian Prep  
Bens Ford Christian49 @ 28Rebul Academy MS  
Riverdale Academy21 @ 18Franklin Academy  
Ecole Classique0 @ 35St. Martins Episcopal  
Ridgewood16 @ 23Metairie Park Country Day  
Tensas Academy0 @ 35Glenbrook  
Woodlawn (Shreveport)0 @ 39Haughton  
Northwood (Shreveport)14 @ 61Bossier  
Huntington (Ferriday)41 @ 8Claiborne Academy  
Douglass13 @ 19McMain  
Bernice20 @ 24St. Frederick  
Lee0 @ 48Tara  
North Iberville8 @ 33West St. John  
Parklane Academy MS 34 @ 7Silliman Institute  
Bayou Academy MS 28 @ 35Briarfield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)