Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Auburn35 @ 6Quabbin Regional  
Beverly3 @ 21Danvers  
Andover28 @ 21Chelmsford  
Central Catholic21 @ 0Lowell  
Foxborough20 @ 7Stoughton  
Burlington6 @ 14Melrose  
King Philip Regional14 @ 20Fairhaven  
North Attleborough7 @ 14Franklin  
Mansfield35 @ 0Oliver Ames  
Acton-Boxborough42 @ 20Arlington  
Shrewsbury31 @ 7Algonquin Regional  
Leominster7 @ 37Wachusett Regional  
Holliston50 @ 14Hopkinton  
Northbridge42 @ 3Tantasqua Regional  
Attleboro18 @ 34Taunton  
Wareham20 @ 21Dighton-Rehoboth Regional  
Wakefield Memorial7 @ 28Woburn Memorial  
Sharon14 @ 20Canton  
Newburyport22 @ 24Wilmington  
North Reading0 @ 28North Andover  
Tyngsborough6 @ 26Lincoln-Sudbury  
Plymouth South14 @ 34Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Catholic Memorial School13 @ 52Bishop Guertin NH  
Minnechaug Regional10 @ 14Holyoke  
Apponequet Regional28 @ 0Durfee  
Amesbury7 @ 24Pentucket Regional  
Quincy27 @ 26Pembroke  
Blackstone Valley RVT12 @ 31Grafton Memorial  
Salem13 @ 35Marblehead  
Putnam Vo-Tech13 @ 36Chicopee Comp  
Waltham34 @ 21Wayland  
Concord-Carlisle41 @ 40Westford Academy  
Wellesley14 @ 49Natick  
Narragansett Regional33 @ 7West Boylston/Tahanto  
Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech6 @ 40Agawam  
Mashpee6 @ 14Cohasset  
Newton North0 @ 27Weymouth  
Hudson14 @ 49Groton-Dunstable  
Malden Catholic14 @ 42Reading Memorial  
Chicopee42 @ 6South Hadley  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin28 @ 56Boston College High  
Wahconah Regional12 @ 0Lee/Lenox Memorial  
Gardner21 @ 35Nashoba Regional  
North Middlesex Regional0 @ 38Milford  
Lexington40 @ 0Stoneham  
Gloucester21 @ 14Masconomet Regional  
Swampscott35 @ 37Lynn English  
Braintree12 @ 37Framingham  
Lunenburg7 @ 49Oakmont Regional  
Norton6 @ 27Westwood  
Middlesex14 @ 28Groton School  
Marshfield13 @ 0Plymouth North  
Clinton20 @ 0St. Bernards Central Catholic  
North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural26 @ 14Diman RVT  
Winchester27 @ 7Belmont  
Bellingham6 @ 28Medfield  
Rockland34 @ 8Randolph  
Easthampton/Hampshire0 @ 36Ware  
Medway42 @ 7Ashland  
Westfield30 @ 38East Longmeadow  
Westborough13 @ 34Marlborough  
Mohawk Trail Regional14 @ 28Greenfield  
Georgetown15 @ 30Bishop Fenwick  
Hull21 @ 18Norwell  
Assabet Valley RVT34 @ 6Montachusett RVT  
Drury28 @ 8Monument Mountain/Mt Everett  
Weston19 @ 0Boston Latin  
Silver Lake Regional20 @ 29Whitman-Hanson Regional  
Taconic24 @ 22Pittsfield  
Bishop Stang7 @ 21Carver  
Manchester Essex/Rockport50 @ 28Ipswich  
Case0 @ 34Seekonk  
Dedham14 @ 35Milton  
East Boston42 @ 6Blue Hills RVT  
Mahar Regional42 @ 0Belchertown  
OBryant14 @ 0Boston English/New Mission  
Ayer19 @ 37Murdock  
Frontier Regional14 @ 0Turners Falls  
Worcester Tech41 @ 8North  
Burncoat9 @ 33Fitchburg  
Quaboag Regional6 @ 42Uxbridge  
Burke12 @ 20West Roxbury  
Dean Tech6 @ 52Palmer  
Keefe Tech6 @ 23Nashoba Valley Tech  
Charlestown0 @ 30Boston Latin Academy  
Millis7 @ 36Dover-Sherborn  
Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden8 @ 12Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway  
Littleton/Bromfield35 @ 12Maynard  
South Boston46 @ 6Hyde Park  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)