Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Reading Memorial34 @ 7Melrose  
Walpole38 @ 7Wellesley  
Franklin21 @ 14Canton  
Foxborough24 @ 22North Attleborough  
Somerset15 @ 17Dartmouth  
Burlington33 @ 14Belmont  
King Philip Regional35 @ 7Oliver Ames  
Westford Academy14 @ 26Masconomet Regional  
Lincoln-Sudbury26 @ 21Wayland  
Mansfield34 @ 12Stoughton  
Acton-Boxborough14 @ 13Concord-Carlisle  
Chelmsford29 @ 34Lawrence  
Leominster21 @ 0North Middlesex Regional  
Abington29 @ 15Carver  
Lynn Classical6 @ 16Winthrop  
Haverhill6 @ 34Andover  
South Hadley15 @ 14West Springfield  
New Bedford0 @ 14Bridgewater-Raynham  
West Boylston/Tahanto0 @ 43Clinton  
Buckingham Browne & Nichols35 @ 21St. Sebastians School  
Groton-Dunstable13 @ 12St. Bernards Central Catholic  
Framingham21 @ 35Weymouth  
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional20 @ 23Marshfield  
Hopkinton35 @ 20Medfield  
Minnechaug Regional21 @ 40East Longmeadow  
Whitman-Hanson Regional19 @ 7Pembroke  
Marlborough28 @ 13Shrewsbury  
Scituate34 @ 21Randolph  
Blackstone Valley RVT8 @ 33Maynard  
Archbishop Williams6 @ 34Norwell  
Salem12 @ 34North Andover  
Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech16 @ 48Longmeadow  
Newton North0 @ 9Needham  
Hudson7 @ 27Auburn  
Woburn Memorial28 @ 0Stoneham  
Milford14 @ 24Wachusett Regional  
Sandwich15 @ 33Plymouth South  
Danvers18 @ 28Lynn English  
Swampscott37 @ 14Revere  
North Quincy22 @ 33Rockland  
Lunenburg14 @ 28Narragansett Regional  
Norton20 @ 6Dover-Sherborn  
Hoosac Valley33 @ 0Lee/Lenox Memorial  
Plymouth North28 @ 0Nauset Regional  
Quabbin Regional6 @ 35Bartlett/Douglas  
Ashland0 @ 46Westwood  
Algonquin Regional0 @ 36Gardner  
Arlington19 @ 22Tyngsborough  
Winchester35 @ 15Wakefield Memorial  
Oakmont Regional54 @ 16Ayer  
Falmouth22 @ 20Boston College High  
Malden6 @ 13Bedford  
Holyoke21 @ 14Agawam  
Commerce12 @ 47Chicopee  
Greater New Bedford RVT14 @ 57Wareham  
Millbury14 @ 22Uxbridge  
Brookline6 @ 10Braintree  
Durfee22 @ 50Attleboro  
Medway36 @ 0Bellingham  
Pittsfield16 @ 22Mt Greylock Regional  
Ipswich0 @ 34Triton Regional  
Georgetown0 @ 42Marblehead  
Hull14 @ 7East Bridgewater  
Assabet Valley RVT28 @ 0Nashoba Valley Tech  
Drury12 @ 14Athol  
Weston10 @ 14Watertown  
Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway20 @ 0West Roxbury  
Bishop Stang7 @ 35Dighton-Rehoboth Regional  
Mahar Regional14 @ 0Frontier Regional  
Boston Latin Academy20 @ 12Dorchester  
Montachusett RVT7 @ 42Murdock  
South Shore Vo-Tech22 @ 20Diman RVT  
Palmer22 @ 14Easthampton/Hampshire  
Oxford/Sutton34 @ 35Southbridge  
Pioneer Valley Regional20 @ 16Ware  
Worcester Tech27 @ 12Blue Hills RVT  
Mystic Valley Regional6 @ 12Chelsea  
Dean Tech8 @ 22Franklin County Tech  
Charlestown0 @ 44East Boston  
Millis23 @ 52Holliston  
Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden24 @ 14Hyde Park  
South/University Park/Accelerated14 @ 34Grafton Memorial  
Littleton/Bromfield44 @ 14North  
Barrington RI 7 @ 28Bishop Feehan  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)