Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Stoughton33 @ 13Oliver Ames  
Franklin42 @ 14Taunton  
Somerset6 @ 38Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
King Philip Regional28 @ 20North Attleborough  
Wachusett Regional55 @ 21Algonquin Regional  
North Andover14 @ 17Newburyport  
Chelmsford20 @ 42Dracut  
Leominster6 @ 28St. Johns  
Needham18 @ 8Weymouth  
Stoneham15 @ 35Wakefield Memorial  
Mt Greylock Regional8 @ 36Wahconah Regional  
Bishop Feehan36 @ 6Bishop Stang  
Sharon13 @ 27Foxborough  
Pembroke12 @ 35Rockland  
West Boylston/Tahanto22 @ 33Murdock  
Groton-Dunstable9 @ 34Clinton  
Tyngsborough21 @ 26Wayland  
Pentucket Regional7 @ 31Wilmington  
Hopkinton6 @ 7Millis  
Apponequet Regional42 @ 14Greater New Bedford RVT  
Whitman-Hanson Regional16 @ 21Scituate  
Marlborough34 @ 7Nashoba Regional  
Quincy6 @ 35Hanover  
Belchertown16 @ 40Mohawk Trail Regional  
Revere0 @ 40Lynn English  
Salem0 @ 21Lynn Classical  
Milton14 @ 49Natick  
Waltham26 @ 0Lincoln-Sudbury  
Winthrop14 @ 21Beverly  
Roxbury Latin20 @ 0Noble & Greenough  
Narragansett Regional33 @ 28Maynard  
Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech29 @ 53Minnechaug Regional  
Newton North34 @ 12Braintree  
Hudson13 @ 35Oakmont Regional  
Westwood21 @ 0Bellingham  
Malden Catholic28 @ 26Catholic Memorial School  
Saugus12 @ 34Marblehead  
Norwood9 @ 28Wellesley  
Watertown19 @ 28Burlington  
Nipmuc Regional36 @ 14Tantasqua Regional  
Cohasset33 @ 0East Bridgewater  
Chicopee38 @ 16Amherst-Pelham Regional  
Dartmouth7 @ 30New Bedford  
Sandwich23 @ 8Nauset Regional  
Gardner29 @ 7North Middlesex Regional  
Old Rochester Regional6 @ 38Wareham  
Lexington27 @ 14Woburn Memorial  
North Quincy14 @ 35Hingham  
Athol15 @ 18Frontier Regional  
Medfield6 @ 21Norton  
Fitchburg0 @ 10Shrewsbury  
Belmont7 @ 42Reading Memorial  
Lunenburg21 @ 14Ayer  
Chicopee Comp14 @ 35West Springfield  
Plymouth North0 @ 41Falmouth  
Ashland12 @ 36Holliston  
Marshfield34 @ 7Plymouth South  
Arlington0 @ 40Concord-Carlisle  
Winchester14 @ 7Melrose  
Newton South9 @ 42Westford Academy  
Malden37 @ 6Cambridge Rindge & Latin  
Holyoke6 @ 26Longmeadow  
Commerce6 @ 54South Hadley  
Millbury0 @ 37Southbridge  
Boston Latin0 @ 35Acton-Boxborough  
Hull7 @ 21Abington  
Triton Regional19 @ 42Masconomet Regional  
Drury6 @ 27Lee/Lenox Memorial  
Uxbridge18 @ 0Oxford/Sutton  
Case0 @ 30Fairhaven  
Agawam17 @ 46Westfield  
Pope John XXIII1 @ 0Cathedral (Boston)  
North6 @ 47Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Marys  
Dover-Sherborn7 @ 35Medway  
Carver0 @ 6Norwell  
West Roxbury0 @ 16Boston Latin Academy  
Palmer21 @ 7Pathfinder RVT  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT41 @ 6South Shore Vo-Tech  
Tri-County RVT8 @ 14West Bridgewater  
Worcester Tech28 @ 14Assabet Valley RVT  
Burncoat26 @ 19Northbridge  
Nashoba Valley Tech26 @ 6Blackstone Valley RVT  
Randolph12 @ 26Middleborough  
Minuteman Regional14 @ 35Chelsea  
Sci-Tech22 @ 36Mahar Regional  
Burke12 @ 14Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway  
Dean Tech12 @ 42Ware  
Charlestown0 @ 46Dorchester  
Bartlett/Douglas0 @ 42Auburn  
Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden0 @ 37East Boston  
Hyde Park6 @ 20Boston English/New Mission  
South/University Park/Accelerated0 @ 33St. Bernards Central Catholic  
Littleton/Bromfield28 @ 0Bay Path RVT  
South Boston12 @ 14OBryant  
Darien CT 23 @ 0Attleboro  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)