Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 11, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian44 @ 7Forest Hills Central  
Zeeland East26 @ 47Mona Shores  
Churchill35 @ 30Franklin  
Clarkston42 @ 0Troy  
Everett19 @ 41Grand Ledge  
Rockford26 @ 7Grandville  
Powers Catholic10 @ 28Carman-Ainsworth  
West Ottawa18 @ 34East Kentwood  
Linden15 @ 22Brandon  
Saline35 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
South Christian41 @ 19Ottawa Hills  
Caledonia25 @ 53Lowell  
Hartland7 @ 17Grand Blanc  
Traverse City Central45 @ 0Alpena  
Loyola52 @ 0Hamtramck  
East Grand Rapids28 @ 14Jenison  
Kenowa Hills0 @ 40Muskegon  
Ithaca42 @ 6Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Oxford49 @ 15Southfield-Lathrup  
Canton34 @ 23Plymouth  
Portland47 @ 16Stockbridge  
Farmington14 @ 42Andover/Lahser  
Lumen Christi41 @ 14Waverly  
Portage Northern16 @ 14Lakeshore  
Oakridge62 @ 20Whitehall  
Paw Paw15 @ 13Plainwell  
Bedford33 @ 29Skyline  
Beal City42 @ 35Lake City  
Hemlock14 @ 26Freeland  
Pioneer13 @ 40Monroe  
Comstock Park56 @ 0Coopersville  
Howell20 @ 27Brighton  
Adams7 @ 14Southfield  
Pennfield15 @ 14Olivet  
Stevenson49 @ 28Salem  
Hastings6 @ 41Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
West Catholic36 @ 14Cedar Springs  
Traverse City West21 @ 26Cadillac  
East Lansing21 @ 47Sexton  
Swartz Creek21 @ 35Lapeer East  
Reese53 @ 12Laker  
DeWitt42 @ 0Owosso  
Northville40 @ 13Novi  
Negaunee24 @ 28Ishpeming  
Davison42 @ 36Flint Southwestern Academy  
Northview6 @ 23Forest Hills Eastern  
Swan Valley55 @ 13Chesaning  
Fowler0 @ 25Pewamo-Westphalia  
Reed City36 @ 0Hesperia  
Romeo14 @ 16Utica Eisenhower  
Grand Haven17 @ 28Hudsonville  
Holt35 @ 25Okemos  
Cody44 @ 0Central  
Marine City55 @ 18Marysville  
Chippewa Valley35 @ 14Utica Stevenson  
Stoney Creek26 @ 31West Bloomfield  
Unity Christian21 @ 41Byron Center  
Robichaud42 @ 0Annapolis  
Montague35 @ 28North Muskegon  
Hamilton14 @ 64Zeeland West  
Hill-McCloy34 @ 18Beecher  
St. Joseph30 @ 21Benton Harbor  
Shelby32 @ 21Ravenna  
Harbor Beach55 @ 6Ubly  
Edwardsburg35 @ 10Berrien Springs  
Alma14 @ 41Ovid-Elsie  
Woodhaven14 @ 52Roosevelt  
Lakeland26 @ 45Walled Lake Northern  
Dearborn41 @ 14Edsel Ford  
Rochester35 @ 14Athens (Troy)  
Three Rivers7 @ 14Dowagiac  
Chelsea0 @ 37Tecumseh  
Pinckney30 @ 19Milford  
Almont42 @ 7Croswell-Lexington  
Mt Pleasant40 @ 21Bay City Western  
Watervliet55 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Greenville0 @ 26Forest Hills Northern  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)28 @ 7Sterling Heights  
Calvin Christian53 @ 0Lee  
Cheboygan14 @ 34Sault Area  
Grosse Pointe North10 @ 21Grosse Pointe South  
Seaholm48 @ 0Ferndale  
Clare21 @ 0Harrison (Harrison)  
Ogemaw Heights41 @ 28Standish-Sterling  
Dow28 @ 7Heritage  
Airport21 @ 28Huron (New Boston)  
Chandler Park Academy44 @ 8PEC Prep  
Avondale56 @ 22Hazel Park  
South Lyon27 @ 15South Lyon East  
Evart31 @ 28McBain  
Calumet0 @ 38LAnse  
Armada14 @ 28Capac  
Boyne City45 @ 14Charlevoix  
Lutheran North28 @ 40Notre Dame Prep  
Michigan Center57 @ 20Addison  
Goodrich55 @ 36Johnson  
Haslett27 @ 6Fowlerville  
Manchester42 @ 14East Jackson  
Decatur14 @ 17Hartford  
Clintondale37 @ 22Mt Clemens  
Thurston48 @ 6Crestwood  
Vicksburg21 @ 28Otsego  
Wyoming0 @ 45Muskegon Catholic Central  
Vassar26 @ 20Unionville-Sebewaing  
Spring Lake36 @ 26Ludington  
Newaygo61 @ 6White Cloud  
Yale51 @ 8Imlay City  
Grant12 @ 13Tri County Area  
North Farmington18 @ 28Royal Oak  
Walled Lake Central28 @ 35Walled Lake Western  
Madison (Adrian)43 @ 29Whitmore Lake  
Niles29 @ 40Mattawan  
Dundee33 @ 7Columbia Central  
LAnse Creuse50 @ 31Fraser  
Blissfield40 @ 18Erie-Mason  
Adrian6 @ 21Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Glen Lake55 @ 14Suttons Bay  
Shrine Catholic19 @ 21Richard (Riverview)  
Douglass6 @ 29Southeastern  
Marshall14 @ 35Gull Lake  
Michigan Collegiate24 @ 20Old Redford Academy  
Lincoln (Warren)27 @ 28Clawson  
Allen Park48 @ 0Lincoln Park  
University Prep42 @ 6DEPSA Early College  
Gladwin19 @ 14Meridian  
Chippewa Hills28 @ 10Morley Stanwood  
Athens (Athens)14 @ 18Concord  
Kalkaska18 @ 35Grayling  
Mason21 @ 7Western  
Belleville20 @ 17Fordson  
Merrill12 @ 27St. Charles  
Clarenceville43 @ 0Redford Union  
Kearsley0 @ 48Fenton  
Stephenson50 @ 6Gwinn  
Sturgis17 @ 14Central (Battle Creek)  
Saginaw18 @ 49Midland  
Kalamazoo Christian13 @ 50Schoolcraft  
St. Francis14 @ 28Nouvel Catholic Central  
South Lake40 @ 13Lamphere  
Climax-Scotts35 @ 14Bellevue  
Flat Rock14 @ 48Milan  
Elk Rapids42 @ 21Harbor Springs  
Forest Park57 @ 0Baraga  
Cousino15 @ 51Mott (Warren)  
Denby12 @ 52King  
Ida14 @ 31Hillsdale  
Roscommon33 @ 24Houghton Lake  
Summerfield21 @ 57Clinton  
Saranac7 @ 54Fulton  
Lake Michigan Catholic6 @ 24Brandywine  
Utica35 @ 56Anchor Bay  
Eastern22 @ 52Jackson  
North Branch28 @ 0Birch Run  
Riverview49 @ 56St. Mary Catholic Central  
Berkley20 @ 29Groves  
Ionia49 @ 30St. Johns  
Gladstone16 @ 41Escanaba  
Ecorse0 @ 60River Rouge  
Trenton14 @ 21Melvindale  
Norrix16 @ 40Harper Creek  
Pickford6 @ 40La Salle  
Carson City-Crystal51 @ 49Sacred Heart Academy  
Pontiac13 @ 62Lake Orion  
Maple Valley34 @ 54Hackett Catholic Central  
Bridgman0 @ 34Buchanan  
Kingsley42 @ 14Mesick  
Port Huron Northern13 @ 62LAnse Creuse North  
Beatty54 @ 14River Valley  
Shepherd6 @ 24Bullock Creek  
Jefferson12 @ 20Grosse Ile  
Marcellus0 @ 63Lawton  
Bath27 @ 24Dansville  
Union City6 @ 51Jonesville  
Bendle36 @ 6Bentley  
Galesburg-Augusta6 @ 65Constantine  
Union15 @ 42Reeths-Puffer  
Allegan28 @ 12Comstock  
Alcona62 @ 0Hale  
Holland21 @ 56Holland Christian  
Vestaburg29 @ 56Coleman  
Roseville8 @ 49Port Huron  
Pittsford14 @ 20Lenawee Christian  
Kalamazoo Central7 @ 48Portage Central  
Belding17 @ 24Hopkins  
Sparta7 @ 38Allendale  
Perry6 @ 59Lake Fenton  
Orchard View27 @ 69Fruitport  
Anderson41 @ 27Carlson  
Sand Creek16 @ 57Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Vandercook Lake12 @ 49Grass Lake  
South Haven14 @ 3Coloma  
Hamady18 @ 33Atherton  
Manton21 @ 27Pine River Area  
Morenci31 @ 32Whiteford  
Wayland46 @ 7Thornapple Kellogg  
Homer48 @ 7Springport  
Onsted0 @ 47Hudson  
Gaylord14 @ 42Petoskey  
Clio26 @ 48Lapeer West  
Kelloggsville47 @ 28Kent City  
Ford8 @ 28Western International  
North Central20 @ 36North Dickinson  
New Buffalo34 @ 36Bangor  
Sandusky46 @ 48Marlette  
Lakewood35 @ 52Corunna  
Northwestern (Flint)14 @ 42Glenn (Bay City)  
Eaton Rapids30 @ 36Holly  
Hancock26 @ 28Wright  
Utica Ford13 @ 50Dakota  
Harper Woods0 @ 39Romulus  
Algonac14 @ 42Richmond  
Frankfort20 @ 0Benzie Central  
Onaway14 @ 32Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Newberry7 @ 6Manistique  
Baldwin36 @ 28Atlanta  
Coldwater7 @ 56Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Mumford6 @ 41Cass Tech  
Montabella75 @ 8Ashley  
Pershing0 @ 42East English Village Prep  
Holton35 @ 40Big Rapids  
Colon8 @ 20North Adams-Jerome  
White Pigeon0 @ 58Mendon  
Lake Shore37 @ 60St. Clair  
Au Gres-Sims0 @ 55Mio-Au Sable  
Dexter0 @ 49Ypsilanti  
Kellogg0 @ 60Parchment  
Durand25 @ 49Byron  
Kennedy0 @ 54Truman  
Northwest15 @ 40Charlotte  
Fennville7 @ 42Saugatuck  
Muskegon Heights14 @ 34Manistee  
Godwin Heights22 @ 28NorthPointe Christian  
Hart29 @ 68Mason County Central  
Mio-Au Sable44 @ 6Rogers City  
Farwell7 @ 49Beaverton  
Potterville13 @ 27Laingsburg  
Quincy0 @ 14Reading  
Morrice32 @ 26Genesee  
Allen Academy50 @ 40Consortium College Prep  
Highland Park6 @ 30Detroit Community  
Bark River-Harris14 @ 44Munising  
Pellston0 @ 60Inland Lakes  
Eau Claire42 @ 35Tri-Unity Christian  
Dryden0 @ 1New Lothrop  
Chavez Academy64 @ 41Mayville  
Breckenridge14 @ 21Valley Lutheran  
Bridgeport0 @ 48Garber  
Osborn12 @ 20Garden City  
All Saints Central0 @ 1Cass City  
Oscoda22 @ 58Hillman  
Forest Area14 @ 36Central Lake  
Parkway Christian41 @ 6Lutheran Northwest  
Tawas Area48 @ 20Pinconning  
Bradford Academy0 @ 59Summit Academy  
Marion32 @ 40East Jordan  
Napoleon12 @ 34Hanover-Horton  
Lakeville0 @ 68Millington  
St. Louis14 @ 46Carrollton  
Centreville24 @ 41Bronson  
St. Mary Cathedral14 @ 59Mancelona  
Rogers City6 @ 44Whittemore-Prescott  
Caro0 @ 51Frankenmuth  
Memphis46 @ 26Bad Axe  
Oakland Christian21 @ 41Southfield Christian  
Martin0 @ 50Gobles  
Camden-Frontier48 @ 12Howe School IN  
Center Line14 @ 39New Haven  
Brethren27 @ 22Onekama  
Buena Vista0 @ 1Academy for Business & Tech  
Star International Academy14 @ 6DEPSA Early College  
Downriver Wolfpack52 @ 20Battle Creek HomeSchool  
Peck57 @ 25Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
St. Patrick44 @ 8Webberville  
Superior Central0 @ 42Rapid River  
Bellaire14 @ 44Engadine  
North Huron36 @ 38Deckerville  
Akron-Fairgrove30 @ 22Owendale-Gagetown  
Michigan Lutheran43 @ 12Litchfield  
Mid Peninsula0 @ 1Posen  
Tekonsha51 @ 52Burr Oak  
Glenn (Westland)48 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
Central (Bay City)40 @ 24Arthur Hill  
Catholic Central (Lansing)29 @ 28Williamston  
Madison (Madison Heights)53 @ 0East Detroit  
Lakeview46 @ 26Central Montcalm  
Detroit Collegiate Prep6 @ 52Renaissance  
Livingston County HomeSchool26 @ 68Flint Warriors  
University Prep Science & Math6 @ 14Star International Academy  
Elkhart Christian Academy IN 34 @ 36Bangor  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)