Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 29, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brandywine29 @ 6River Forest IN  
Christian41 @ 13South Christian  
Holland Christian7 @ 44Zeeland East  
Walled Lake Northern69 @ 14Churchill  
Northern (Flint)0 @ 49Lowell  
River Rouge0 @ 49Lowell  
Waverly6 @ 35Everett  
Armada14 @ 41Powers Catholic  
East Kentwood16 @ 14Grand Ledge  
Kenowa Hills21 @ 24Forest Hills Central  
Marshall14 @ 56Lakeshore  
West Ottawa21 @ 28Canton  
Linden28 @ 39Fenton  
Dakota17 @ 9Fordson  
Grand Blanc0 @ 13Carman-Ainsworth  
Caledonia35 @ 0Holland  
Traverse City West0 @ 16Midland  
Zeeland West44 @ 28Detroit Country Day  
Hartland10 @ 28Skyline  
Vicksburg14 @ 32Dowagiac  
Bay City Western0 @ 41Walled Lake Western  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)7 @ 24East Grand Rapids  
Harper Creek27 @ 7Mattawan  
Williamston13 @ 57Ithaca  
Hemlock19 @ 12Frankenmuth  
Ovid-Elsie10 @ 35Portland  
Glenn (Westland)48 @ 39Farmington  
Gull Lake0 @ 33Portage Northern  
Harrison (Harrison)0 @ 45Lake City  
Paw Paw53 @ 6South Haven  
Fowler0 @ 40Mendon  
Notre Dame Prep41 @ 0Robichaud  
Pioneer0 @ 24Seaholm  
Comstock Park23 @ 14Forest Hills Northern  
Howell27 @ 0Utica Stevenson  
Mona Shores29 @ 16Muskegon Catholic Central  
Nouvel Catholic Central20 @ 27Swan Valley  
Pennfield40 @ 6Hackett Catholic Central  
Hopkins19 @ 12Wayland  
Stevenson7 @ 24Franklin  
Clinton26 @ 14Manchester  
Port Huron Northern0 @ 7Croswell-Lexington  
Mott (Waterford)53 @ 7Wayne Memorial  
Haslett7 @ 28East Lansing  
Davison10 @ 21Lapeer West  
Holly32 @ 26Swartz Creek  
Woodhaven14 @ 52Truman  
Reese8 @ 38Hill-McCloy  
DeWitt28 @ 16Mt Pleasant  
Portage Central55 @ 0Sturgis  
Unity Christian24 @ 39Allendale  
Kellogg20 @ 64Constantine  
Byron Center29 @ 14Northview  
Big Rapids26 @ 39Reed City  
Troy24 @ 33Romeo  
Carrollton6 @ 34Standish-Sterling  
Trenton14 @ 55Roosevelt  
Fruitport7 @ 26Reeths-Puffer  
Hudsonville28 @ 13Holt  
Marine City42 @ 38Richmond  
Chippewa Valley27 @ 20Dearborn  
Stoney Creek42 @ 8Royal Oak  
Clare21 @ 35Freeland  
Plainwell45 @ 0Coloma  
Orchard View6 @ 44Montague  
Roscommon6 @ 31Grayling  
Hamilton20 @ 42Thornapple Kellogg  
LAnse Creuse North42 @ 37Cousino  
Lake Fenton13 @ 25Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Coldwater14 @ 33St. Joseph  
Grant14 @ 21Shelby  
Bad Axe0 @ 55Harbor Beach  
Otsego7 @ 34Edwardsburg  
Alma9 @ 34Ionia  
Northwest35 @ 20Hillsdale  
Lawton38 @ 26Fennville  
Dundee6 @ 20Grass Lake  
Millington42 @ 19Johnson  
Rochester28 @ 14Utica  
Comstock0 @ 60Three Rivers  
Whiteford37 @ 21Blissfield  
Charlotte19 @ 7St. Johns  
Pinckney33 @ 17South Lyon  
Catholic Central (Lansing)7 @ 20Pewamo-Westphalia  
Gobles14 @ 43Watervliet  
Elk Rapids35 @ 0Mancelona  
Greenville14 @ 47Belding  
Grosse Pointe North35 @ 0Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
North Muskegon39 @ 21Calvin Christian  
Kettering (Waterford)38 @ 0South Lyon East  
Olivet37 @ 6Maple Valley  
Charlevoix20 @ 0La Salle  
Cheboygan19 @ 13Gaylord  
Corunna20 @ 7Owosso  
Novi10 @ 21Brighton  
Cadillac43 @ 25Eastern  
Dow63 @ 21Central (Bay City)  
Jenison28 @ 21Grandville  
Eaton Rapids44 @ 0Leslie  
Consortium College Prep24 @ 25Divine Child  
Walled Lake Central10 @ 19Heritage  
Avondale42 @ 0Redford Union  
Alpena15 @ 7Escanaba  
Evart33 @ 7Suttons Bay  
Martin6 @ 53Hartford  
Meridian26 @ 22Bullock Creek  
Boyne City13 @ 27Glen Lake  
Yale17 @ 28Lutheran North  
Onsted0 @ 37Michigan Center  
Goodrich14 @ 24Arthur Hill  
Bangor0 @ 35Decatur  
Clintondale35 @ 0Lamphere  
Benton Harbor0 @ 15Central (Battle Creek)  
Thurston32 @ 14Berkley  
Wyoming22 @ 23Forest Hills Eastern  
Vassar47 @ 6Caro  
Spring Lake35 @ 6Coopersville  
Holton36 @ 54Newaygo  
Dansville34 @ 14East Jackson  
Glenn (Bay City)14 @ 22North Farmington  
Madison (Adrian)53 @ 6Camden-Frontier  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)28 @ 0Niles  
Anchor Bay27 @ 14LAnse Creuse  
Shrine Catholic14 @ 6University Liggett  
Reading22 @ 0Sand Creek  
Marysville25 @ 52Fraser  
Warren Woods-Tower36 @ 7Lincoln (Warren)  
Melvindale40 @ 13Allen Park  
Shepherd9 @ 32Gladwin  
Chippewa Hills21 @ 0Central Montcalm  
Climax-Scotts34 @ 0Athens (Athens)  
Pine River Area14 @ 28Kalkaska  
Renaissance0 @ 43Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Allegan0 @ 42Berrien Springs  
Mason24 @ 14Okemos  
Marlette62 @ 21Merrill  
Whittemore-Prescott66 @ 12Mio-Au Sable  
Cedar Springs56 @ 7Tri County Area  
Kearsley0 @ 46Brandon  
Saginaw32 @ 21Flint Southwestern Academy  
Kalamazoo Christian41 @ 0Galesburg-Augusta  
Kelloggsville47 @ 14Whitehall  
Lake Shore13 @ 33South Lake  
Hazel Park30 @ 34Bishop Foley  
Edsel Ford41 @ 17Sterling Heights  
Clio0 @ 19Lapeer East  
Union6 @ 47Ottawa Hills  
Bridgeport47 @ 28Valley Lutheran  
Hudson46 @ 0Addison  
Atherton20 @ 37Byron  
McBain14 @ 21Kingsley  
Cass City8 @ 16Brown City  
Chavez Academy14 @ 69Ida  
Ludington38 @ 0Manistee  
Summerfield36 @ 18Erie-Mason  
Morrice26 @ 28Saranac  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary14 @ 42Carson City-Crystal  
Imlay City14 @ 28North Branch  
Chesaning22 @ 30Birch Run  
Unionville-Sebewaing42 @ 14Ubly  
Pontiac23 @ 25Southfield-Lathrup  
Kennedy26 @ 52Carlson  
LAnse48 @ 14Houghton  
Garber62 @ 14Pinconning  
Gladstone6 @ 18Gwinn  
Johannesburg-Lewiston14 @ 35Tawas Area  
Laker34 @ 21Capac  
Norrix13 @ 14Kalamazoo Central  
White Cloud7 @ 47Hesperia  
Laingsburg7 @ 17Perry  
New Buffalo0 @ 39Beatty  
NorthPointe Christian49 @ 6Bath  
Northwestern (Flint)20 @ 41Beecher  
Fulton41 @ 21Durand  
Marcellus41 @ 8Bloomingdale  
Bronson0 @ 36Quincy  
White Pigeon23 @ 12Union City  
Bendle41 @ 0Genesee  
Kent City52 @ 33Ravenna  
Vandercook Lake21 @ 37Springport  
Atlanta0 @ 51Alcona  
Lutheran Northwest1 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Morley Stanwood3 @ 36Lakeview  
Vestaburg32 @ 0Breckenridge  
Fremont0 @ 6Sparta  
Dexter10 @ 17Fowlerville  
Roseville6 @ 0East Detroit  
Homer40 @ 12Pittsford  
Saugatuck48 @ 6Montabella  
Anderson41 @ 14Lincoln Park  
St. Charles38 @ 0Hamady  
Manton29 @ 0Mesick  
Lenawee Christian13 @ 28Morenci  
Benzie Central0 @ 16Mason County Central  
Farwell19 @ 36Coleman  
Ontonagon0 @ 48North Central  
Cranbrook Kingswood33 @ 0Lutheran  
All Saints Central0 @ 38Sandusky  
Napoleon18 @ 26Columbia Central  
Lake Linden-Hubbell59 @ 6Baraga  
Onaway7 @ 14Inland Lakes  
St. Louis13 @ 12Beaverton  
Pershing0 @ 37Romulus  
Newberry32 @ 0Rudyard  
Baldwin46 @ 0Hale  
Au Gres-Sims20 @ 30Rogers City  
Concord13 @ 14Hanover-Horton  
Lee22 @ 26Eau Claire  
Godwin Heights44 @ 14Muskegon Heights  
Hart18 @ 40Onekama  
Potterville6 @ 33Bellevue  
Memphis6 @ 19New Haven  
Milford35 @ 28Flushing  
Almont35 @ 0Ecorse  
Mayville0 @ 30Southfield Christian  
St. Mary Cathedral54 @ 55Hillman  
Dryden0 @ 1Bentley  
Ashley0 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
Traverse City Christian0 @ 55East Jordan  
Lakeville41 @ 0Oscoda  
Parkway Christian1 @ 0Buena Vista  
Bradford Academy13 @ 6Star International Academy  
Covert30 @ 13Centreville  
Center Line0 @ 51Madison (Madison Heights)  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac64 @ 14Webberville  
Deckerville14 @ 28North Huron  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic0 @ 46Peck  
St. Patrick30 @ 8Engadine  
Rapid River44 @ 12Ewen-Trout Creek  
Brimley22 @ 46Superior Central  
Waldron44 @ 6Litchfield  
Owendale-Gagetown50 @ 6Michigan School for the Deaf  
St. Philip Catholic Central35 @ 8Kingston  
Caseville24 @ 54Akron-Fairgrove  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 47Mott (Warren)  
University of Detroit Jesuit24 @ 7Grosse Pointe South  
Bellaire78 @ 16Merritt Academy  
Centreville13 @ 30Bridgman  
Salem24 @ 31Plymouth  
Mt Clemens12 @ 27Algonac  
Northville10 @ 14Lakeland  
Highland Park0 @ 27Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Tekonsha16 @ 20Burr Oak  
Posen40 @ 42Cedarville  
University Prep Science & Math6 @ 20Old Redford Academy  
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine WI 40 @ 22Norway  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)