SRS for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -62.6-2.7-59.96
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River -59-44.1-14.98
Littlefork-Big Falls -57.1-33.3-23.811
Onamia -49.5-45.8-3.79
Laporte -48.5-46.6-1.99
Hill City -42.1-5.4-36.75
Chisholm -40-32-88
Harding -39.9-36.1-3.810
Southwest Star Concept -39.7-37.5-2.28
Lake of the Woods -39.2-10.5-28.74
Northeast Range -38.1-31-7.19
Red Lake -36.7-29.7-713
Hill City/Northland -36.5-18.9-17.68
Roosevelt -34.9-17.9-179
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -32.6-22.2-10.49
Carlton -32.4-16.2-16.29
Bigfork -31.9-8.6-23.310
Fulda -31-28.1-2.99
Blackduck -30.3-20.2-10.19
West Lutheran (Plymouth) -28.8-27.4-1.411
New York Mills -28.1-29.81.79
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross -27.4-22.6-4.89
Edison -27-15.3-11.711
Humboldt -26.4-18-8.410
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop -25.1-24.9-0.29
MACCRAY -24.9-21.4-3.510
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman -24.8-26.71.910
McGregor -24-1.1-22.99
Kingsland -23.4-34.110.79
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle -22.8-27.95.19
Pine River-Backus -21.8-14.4-7.49
Minneapolis South -20.9-13.5-7.414
Albert Lea -19.9-35.115.29
International Falls -19.7-27.37.69
Lakeview -19.6-32.312.79
St. James -19-22.53.510
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep -18.6-29.310.79
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley -18.2-13.3-4.99
Martin County West -17.8-21.53.710
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River -17.5-12.7-4.810
Hayfield -17.4-3113.69
Underwood -17.4-10.8-6.69
Kelley -17.1-7.8-9.310
Mesabi East -16.6-7.6-99
Ogilvie -16.6-6.3-10.39
Cass Lake-Bena -16.3-9.1-7.29
Isle -16.1-0.6-15.59
Red Wing -15.5-32.817.310
Rush City -15-5.2-9.89
Milaca -14.5-29.214.79
Roseau -14.3-24.810.59
St. Agnes -14.2-2.9-11.310
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial -13.7-13.2-0.59
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] -13.7-18.85.110
Deer River -13.5-2.9-10.68
Adrian -13.4-18.55.110
Park Rapids -13-26.913.910
Concordia Academy -12.9-2.3-10.69
Brooklyn Center -12.7-3.7-99
Henry -12.7-23.310.611
Lyle/Pacelli -12.1-33.221.19
Loyola -12-13.61.610
Kelliher/Northome -11.721.8-33.511
Thief River Falls -11.5-25.914.49
Eveleth-Gilbert -11.1-7.4-3.79
Minnesota Valley Lutheran -11-19.18.110
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo -11-14.13.111
Edgerton -10.7-4-6.72
Bagley -10.41.7-12.110
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted -10.3-27.917.610
Staples-Motley -10.3-14.74.49
East Central -10.20-10.210
Canby -10.1-13.63.59
Springfield -9.9-16.979
Climax/Fisher -9.5-13.84.39
Floodwood -9.26.8-1610
Rockford -9.1-29.620.59
Yellow Medicine East -9-21.912.99
Wadena-Deer Creek -8.9-8.6-0.310
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton -8.8-9.30.510
Lanesboro -8.5-26.918.49
Windom -8.2-6.4-1.89
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers -8.2-14.36.19
Le Sueur-Henderson -8.1-2.9-5.29
Bertha-Hewitt -81.7-9.710
Southland -7.7-17.49.79
Alden-Conger -7.73-10.76
Benson -7.5-24.51710
St. Cloud Cathedral -7.2-18.110.99
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey -6.9-6.7-0.213
Ada-Borup -6.8-3.3-3.56
Barnum -6.63.5-10.110
Ortonville -6.6-11.34.79
Kennedy -6.3-29.823.59
Browerville/Eagle Valley -5.9-82.19
Hinckley-Finlayson -5.83.7-9.59
Madelia -5.8-6.40.69
Lake Park-Audubon -5.7-8.12.411
Warroad -5.56.3-11.812
Worthington -5.3-2014.79
Watertown-Mayer -5.1-16.511.410
Kimball -4.8-7.12.310
Crosby-Ironton -4.4-12.78.39
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton -4.3-11.26.99
North -3.9-21.117.29
Richfield -3.8-28.124.310
Aitkin -3.8-5.8210
Ely -3.87.7-11.512
West Central Area -3.7-5.31.64
East Grand Forks -3.2-1511.810
Norwood-Young America -2.90.1-39
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart -2.9-0.7-2.211
Como Park -2.84.9-7.710
Breck -2.45.7-8.110
Hibbing -2.3-17.114.89
Parkers Prairie -2.2-0.1-2.19
Kittson Central -2.1-4.32.212
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva -1.60.1-1.710
Hancock -1.67.1-8.710
Sleepy Eye -1.5-8.5710
La Crescent -1.4-2321.69
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie -0.8-1.70.96
Murray County Central -0.7-4.53.810
Westbrook-Walnut Grove -0.65.1-5.711
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -0.4-10.611
Renville County West -0.4-0.60.210
Columbia Heights -0.310-10.310
South Ridge -0.38.8-9.110
Denfeld -0.3-19.3199
West Central Area/Ashby -0.2-3.83.612
Marshall (Duluth) 0000
Minneota/Lincoln H I 0000
Browerville 0000
Minnehaha Academy 0000
Blake 0000
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 0000
Henry/West Metro 0000
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy 0000
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0000
Johnson/Washington Tech 0000
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian 0000
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0000
Ashby 0000
Park Christian 0000
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-7.27.210
Norman County East 0000
Glenville-Emmons 0000
Sacred Heart 0000
Ulen-Hitterdal 0000
Cherry 0000
Norman County West 0000
Northland 0000
Echo Charter 0000
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept] 0000
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] 0000
Truman 0000
Adrian/Ellsworth 0000
New Life Academy 0000
Upsala 0000
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida 0000
Dassel/Cokato/Rokala HomeSchool 0000
Red Lake County Central 0000
Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy-Summit 0000
Central Minnesota Christian 0000
Montgomery-Lonsdale 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0000
Ashby/Country Bible Christian 0000
St. John's Prep 0000
Eagle Valley 0000
Nashwauk-Keewatin 0000
Mesabi Academy 0000
Minnesota North Star Academy 0000
Red Lake Falls 0000
Wheaton 0000
Chokio-Alberta 0000
Johnson/City Academy 0000
Orr 0000
Cook 0000
Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 0000
Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy 0000
Circle of Life 0000
Benilde-St. Margarets/Groves Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther/Truman 0000
Le Center 0000
Plainview 0000
Brooklyn Center/Ascension Academy 0000
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 0000
Morris 0000
Tower-Soudan 0000
Babbitt-Embarrass 0000
AlBrook 0000
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/Bethany Academy 0000
Elmore Academy 0000
Vessey Leadership Academy 0000
St. Bernard's 0000
Cotton 0000
Hutchinson-New Century Charter 0000
Elk River/Rivers Christian Academy 0000
Osseo/Maranatha Christian Academy 0000
Lions Gate Christian Academy/New Life Academy 0000
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Arlington 0000
Mc Leod West 0000
Medford/El Shaddai 0000
Bethlehem Academy/Discovery 0000
Braham/Grace Christian/Grasston 0000
St. Paul Central 0000
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Cannon Valley Lutheran 0000
Wrenshall/Cloquet Christian Academy 0000
Lake Benton/Lincoln H I 0000
St. Paul Academy 0000
Braham/Grace Christian 0000
Chisago Lakes/Pine City 0000
Lakeville 0000
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions 0000
Lake of the Woods/Indus 0000
Canby/Minneota 0000
Marshall County Central 0000
Medford 0.4-5.96.310
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.46.2-5.810
Faribault 0.7-2828.710
St. Peter 0.8-10.811.69
Foley 1.2-11.512.711
Kittson Central/Lancaster 1.2-2.845
Denfeld 1.4-4243.41
Montevideo 1.6-15.617.29
Virginia 1.64.1-2.510
Pelican Rapids 1.7-5.97.612
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 1.713.1-11.412
Win-E-Mac 1.8-5.16.911
Frazee 2-6810
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 2.65.2-2.610
Park Center 2.9-11.714.610
Breckenridge 2.9-6.49.39
Osakis 3-8.711.79
Hills-Beaver Creek 3.16-2.99
Washburn 3.2-8.912.111
New Ulm 3.2-17.8219
Nicollet 3.24.2-111
Upsala/Swanville 3.33.10.211
Little Falls 3.3-9.212.510
Kenyon-Wanamingo 3.3-6.910.210
Fosston 3.32.40.912
Wabasha-Kellogg 3.7-3.16.89
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 3.803.88
Fertile-Beltrami 3.91.52.413
United South Central 4-2.76.710
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 46.3-2.39
Pine City 4.1-1.25.311
St. Anthony Village 4.29.1-4.910
St. Paul Central 4.5-8.312.89
Randolph 4.8-8.713.59
Wrenshall 4.926.2-21.311
Luverne 50.84.210
Lac qui Parle Valley 5-6.711.710
Crookston 5-0.45.410
Litchfield 5.1-9.614.710
Belle Plaine 5.1-7.312.410
St. Marys 5.27.8-2.610
Sartell-St. Stephen 5.4-26.732.110
Minneapolis Southwest 5.4-1.26.69
Sibley East 5.58.6-3.19
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5.71.93.810
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5.8-9.114.910
Moose Lake/Willow River 5.82.73.113
John Marshall 5.9-19.1259
Monticello 6-27.933.99
Johnson 6.21.15.110
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 6.413.8-7.410
Dover-Eyota 6.6-23.730.39
Princeton 6.7-27.534.210
Cotter 6.7-4.210.99
LeRoy-Ostrander 6.7-7.814.59
Simley 7.4-7.715.111
Spectrum 7.625.4-17.89
Maple River 7.911-3.110
Hermantown 8.1-9.117.210
Jefferson 8.2-21.629.89
Mountain Lake Christian 8.20.77.56
St. Croix Prep 8.31.86.54
Spring Lake Park 8.4-6.214.611
Lake City 8.5-1523.59
Holy Family Catholic 8.5-3.411.99
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8.69.5-0.910
Blue Earth 8.85.43.413
Hopkins 9.7-15.3259
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 9.713.8-4.112
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 9.912.3-2.410
Anoka 10.4-20.731.19
Hill-Murray 10.8-1020.810
New Prague 10.9-13.724.69
White Bear Lake 11.3-15.326.69
New Ulm Cathedral 11.310.90.411
Hastings 11.5-920.511
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 11.616.9-5.314
Mountain Iron-Buhl 11.916.7-4.810
Providence Academy 12.53.29.310
Rothsay 12.723.8-11.110
Forest Lake 12.9-7.420.39
Tri-City United 13-1.814.810
Bethlehem Academy 13.24.98.313
Sibley 13.2-8.421.69
Lester Prairie 13.3-619.32
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13.4-6.820.212
Grand Rapids 13.8-2.816.610
Highland Park 13.90.313.611
Tartan 13.90.813.111
Royalton 14.1140.111
Eagan 14.4-23.738.19
Red Rock Central 14.423.6-9.211
Brandon/Evansville 14.427.3-12.911
Mankato East 14.8-9.624.49
Mabel-Canton 14.81.313.59
East Ridge 15.1-11.426.59
Jackson County Central 15.112.52.611
Braham 15.124.4-9.311
Pillager 15.219.3-4.111
Century 15.2-1227.212
Stillwater 16.2-11.327.59
St. Charles 16.3-11.828.19
DeLaSalle 16.5-0.717.211
Sauk Centre 16.61.415.29
Farmington 16.7-10.927.69
Annandale 16.87.59.311
North Woods 16.814.91.911
Pipestone 1713.23.814
Mora 1711.15.911
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17.12.914.29
Mahnomen 17.214.32.913
Mounds View 17.3-9.126.49
Cambridge-Isanti 17.4-9.426.89
Maple Lake 17.53.613.911
Redwood Valley 17.517.20.310
Greenway 17.7-118.71
Coon Rapids 18.2018.29
Burnsville 18.3-18.837.19
Mound-Westonka 18.410.57.913
Pine Island 18.4-1.219.69
Duluth East 18.50.218.39
Stephen-Argyle Central 18.517.31.214
Rushford-Peterson 18.715.63.110
Esko 18.76.312.411
Cook County 18.829.5-10.711
Cleveland 18.8162.86
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 18.818.9-0.111
Dassel-Cokato 18.91.517.410
Cannon Falls 19.3-7.226.511
Fridley 19.48.910.512
Albany 19.59.69.910
Cromwell 19.633.1-13.512
St. Thomas Academy 19.71.118.611
Blooming Prairie 19.78.511.211
Waubun 19.7145.710
Lourdes 201.118.912
St. Clair 20.1200.17
Irondale 20.58.312.29
St. Louis Park 20.5-2.122.612
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20.98.612.310
Detroit Lakes 21.12.818.310
Eastview 21.2-13.434.69
Osseo 22-7.829.89
Woodbury 22.12.219.99
New London-Spicer 22.312.49.911
St. Francis 22.3-5.928.211
Holdingford 22.4220.412
Lakeville South 22.5-10.132.610
Perham 22.511.710.810
Fillmore Central 22.617.94.711
Melrose 22.73.519.210
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 22.710.612.19
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 22.820.22.611
Glencoe-Silver Lake 22.912.610.311
Two Harbors 22.923.5-0.611
Proctor 236.416.611
Robbinsdale Armstrong 23.31.821.59
Dawson-Boyd 23.520.43.111
Mayo 23.84.319.59
Verndale 23.830.8-712
Stewartville 23.96.717.210
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24.1-3.527.612
Minnewaska Area 24.212.811.412
Nevis 24.314.31015
Lewiston-Altura 24.4-3.62810
Barnesville 24.714.71012
Apollo 24.9-0.825.713
Eden Valley-Watkins 256.718.310
Jordan 259.715.314
Mayer Lutheran 25.4178.414
Minneapolis North 25.728.3-2.611
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 25.828.8-313
Fairmont 26.115.910.211
Wayzata 26.2-15.141.39
Austin 26.72.524.211
Mahtomedi 27.28.818.411
Chatfield 27.30.227.110
Waconia 27.30.826.511
Big Lake 27.3-1.428.712
Byron 27.88.519.310
Sauk Rapids-Rice 28-5.233.210
Delano 28.413.215.29
Bemidji 28.5-230.510
Buffalo 28.7-331.79
Fergus Falls 28.81216.810
Chisago Lakes Area 29.2029.210
Shakopee 29.2-3.332.510
Totino-Grace 29.60.529.110
North Branch 29.813.116.710
Zimmerman 30.319.3119
Northfield 30.31119.310
Park 30.39.121.29
Rogers 30.60.330.39
Goodhue 30.626.14.512
Chanhassen 30.98.822.19
Champlin Park 31.71.430.310
Centennial 32.1626.110
Roseville 32.29.922.310
Chaska 32.61022.69
Orono 33.43.629.811
Pequot Lakes 33.419.513.913
Robbinsdale Cooper 35.226.2910
Kasson-Mantorville 35.318.217.110
Grand Meadow 35.419.915.510
Becker 36.17.428.712
Willmar 36.16.729.49
Hutchinson 36.411.824.610
Hawley 36.633.13.510
W 36.832.64.214
Alexandria 36.9135.910
Blaine 37.28.129.110
Cretin-Derham Hall 37.29.627.611
Mankato West 37.221.315.913
Houston 37.624.61310
Waseca 37.917.220.711
South St. Paul 38.315.123.212
Rosemount 38.512.825.710
Paynesville 38.613.62512
Brainerd 38.85.633.212
Rocori 40.310.529.812
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 40.431.88.611
Winona 40.72515.712
Apple Valley 41.421.819.612
St. Croix Lutheran 41.627.913.713
Andover 42.513.628.911
Cloquet 43.121.921.213
St. Michael-Albertville 43.418.524.911
Moorhead 43.49.134.39
Edina 44.29.434.811
Maple Grove 45.34.840.512
Prior Lake 45.710.335.411
Spring Grove 46.929.117.814
Minneota 47.939.48.514
Elk River 48.214.533.713
Benilde-St. Margarets 48.724.324.49
Minnetonka 49.212.536.713
Marshall (Marshall) 49.833.716.112
St. Cloud Tech 50232712
Lakeville North 50.616.534.111
Pierz 50.833.417.413
B O L D 53.541.51211
Academy of Holy Angels 53.625.428.213
Triton 54.728.626.111
Caledonia 55.429.126.314
Owatonna 56.434.621.813
Eden Prairie 63.925.338.613