Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Chase County13 @ 44Chadron  
Sutherland26 @ 47Amherst  
St. Patricks7 @ 47Elm Creek  
Morrill19 @ 10Hemingford  
Hershey14 @ 36Valentine  
Bridgeport20 @ 28Mitchell  
Wallace50 @ 20Maywood  
Leyton32 @ 12Dundy County-Stratton  
Banner County56 @ 18Hay Springs  
Paxton14 @ 61Potter-Dix  
Southwest8 @ 42Cambridge  
Maxwell78 @ 6Shelton  
Crawford6 @ 33Creek Valley  
Hayes Center55 @ 32Wauneta-Palisade  
Medicine Valley44 @ 6Hitchcock County USD  
Wausa0 @ 42Newcastle  
Wynot8 @ 59Coleridge  
Leigh6 @ 24Humphrey  
Clarkson58 @ 0High Plains  
Dodge8 @ 22Elgin  
Hyannis64 @ 8Sioux County  
Kimball6 @ 25Gordon-Rushville  
Mullen36 @ 30Thedford  
Ravenna21 @ 14Burwell  
Alliance33 @ 7Ogallala  
Lexington0 @ 35Grand Island Northwest  
McCook28 @ 0Sidney  
Cozad16 @ 14Holdrege  
Gothenburg21 @ 6Broken Bow  
Sandy Creek24 @ 68Heartland  
Pierce69 @ 6Centennial  
Millard North21 @ 7Creighton Prep  
Skutt Catholic31 @ 7Gretna  
Norfolk Catholic31 @ 7Crofton  
Beatrice30 @ 21Pius X  
Gross Catholic41 @ 7Platteview  
Elkhorn41 @ 7Roncalli Catholic  
Aurora0 @ 13Hastings  
Papillion-LaVista0 @ 37Omaha North  
Archbishop Bergan41 @ 6Osceola  
Wilber-Clatonia34 @ 12Friend  
Lakeview22 @ 19Wisner-Pilger  
Omaha Central28 @ 29Millard South  
Blair47 @ 0Mount Michael Benedictine  
Plattsmouth7 @ 24Ralston  
Malcolm12 @ 14Palmyra  
Ord0 @ 17Grand Island Central Catholic  
South Sioux City23 @ 48Schuyler  
Norfolk27 @ 30Columbus  
Boys Town12 @ 14Bishop Neumann  
Waverly13 @ 10Norris  
Gibbon0 @ 48St. Cecilia  
Grand Island28 @ 0North Star  
Cedar Catholic32 @ 3Randolph  
David City28 @ 12Fillmore Central  
Minden28 @ 0Southern Valley  
Oakland-Craig47 @ 0Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Falls City42 @ 12Conestoga  
Battle Creek13 @ 19Wayne  
Papillion-LaVista South32 @ 35Bellevue West  
Ponca54 @ 22Homer  
Wakefield59 @ 21Emerson-Hubbard  
Lincoln Northeast24 @ 27Lincoln East  
Seward16 @ 8Fairbury  
Central City47 @ 8Centura  
Arlington6 @ 41West Point-Beemer  
Weeping Water7 @ 10Louisville  
Southern28 @ 14Tri County  
Bennington41 @ 6Fort Calhoun  
Raymond Central9 @ 35Milford  
Yutan35 @ 32Ashland-Greenwood  
North Platte30 @ 6Fremont  
Tekamah-Herman12 @ 26Logan View  
Lincoln3 @ 57Lincoln Southwest  
St. Paul0 @ 21Boone Central  
Nebraska City0 @ 41Crete  
Lincoln Lutheran22 @ 27Lincoln Christian  
Wood River0 @ 68Adams Central  
Johnson County Central0 @ 46Thayer Central  
North Bend Central21 @ 27Twin River  
Brownell-Talbot24 @ 64Lourdes Central Catholic  
Bryan20 @ 46Bellevue East  
Benson0 @ 41Omaha Westside  
Ainsworth6 @ 7ONeill  
Douglas County West27 @ 34Wahoo  
Auburn12 @ 32Syracuse  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer58 @ 12Pawnee City  
Creighton35 @ 0West Holt  
Freeman30 @ 52Johnson-Brock  
McCool Junction52 @ 14Nebraska Lutheran  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic8 @ 35Howells  
Silver Lake16 @ 36Nebraska Christian  
Parkview Christian38 @ 26Southeast Nebraska  
Bloomfield0 @ 20Allen  
Fullerton19 @ 22Kearney Catholic  
Lewiston18 @ 58Sacred Heart  
Diller-Odell30 @ 16Dorchester  
St. Edward0 @ 40Holy Family  
Franklin6 @ 8Superior  
Elwood74 @ 0Loomis  
Bancroft-Rosalie26 @ 13Hartington  
Cody-Kilgore46 @ 18Arnold  
Arcadia62 @ 21South Platte  
Harvard24 @ 46Shickley  
Stuart36 @ 14Osmond  
Meridian8 @ 52Exeter-Milligan  
Scribner-Snyder13 @ 50Aquinas  
Wilcox-Hildreth36 @ 72Palmer  
St. Mary's0 @ 30West Boyd  
Cross County7 @ 20East Butler  
Neligh-Oakdale0 @ 28Plainview  
Deshler18 @ 50Bruning-Davenport  
Winside80 @ 0Walthill  
Red Cloud22 @ 42Lawrence-Nelson  
Minatare6 @ 47Arthur County  
Hampton38 @ 14Clay Center  
Heartland Lutheran54 @ 64Giltner  
Omaha Nation46 @ 6Winnebago  
Cedar Bluffs62 @ 24Concordia  
Mead56 @ 0Omaha Christian Academy  
Pleasanton56 @ 6North Loup-Scotia  
Kenesaw30 @ 43Axtell  
Bertrand30 @ 8Brady  
Newman Grove72 @ 22Elkhorn Valley  
Litchfield50 @ 18Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Greeley-Wolbach14 @ 44Sargent  
Cedar Rapids6 @ 59Chambers  
Wheeler Central58 @ 20Rock County  
Laurel-Concord33 @ 8Pender  
Lynch14 @ 69Ewing  
Prague44 @ 0Rising City  
Pope John43 @ 2Orchard  
Callaway0 @ 39Overton  
McPherson County14 @ 79Elba  
Clearwater7 @ 48Spalding Academy  
Sandhills20 @ 0Stapleton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)