Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Chase County7 @ 14Hershey  
Sutherland32 @ 6Morrill  
Banner County26 @ 14Creek Valley  
Paxton14 @ 42Maywood  
Southwest14 @ 18Southern Valley  
Crawford12 @ 32Potter-Dix  
Brady6 @ 76Elwood  
Eustis-Farnam6 @ 66Maxwell  
Medicine Valley20 @ 54Wauneta-Palisade  
Wausa32 @ 34Niobrara  
Leigh6 @ 86Pope John  
Humphrey20 @ 6Wynot  
Clarkson52 @ 11Mead  
Dodge26 @ 24Bancroft-Rosalie  
Sargent14 @ 36Mullen  
Arthur County59 @ 24Loup County  
Hyannis28 @ 48Cody-Kilgore  
Kimball14 @ 7Bayard  
Scottsbluff21 @ 20Cozad  
Mitchell39 @ 12Pine Bluffs WY  
Ravenna48 @ 6Centura  
Lexington3 @ 21Sidney  
McCook21 @ 7Ogallala  
Sandy Creek0 @ 46Cross County  
Chadron35 @ 20Alliance  
Skutt Catholic42 @ 13Roncalli Catholic  
Gretna7 @ 47Elkhorn  
Adams Central27 @ 7Gothenburg  
Norfolk Catholic37 @ 28Boone Central  
Beatrice34 @ 20York  
Gross Catholic43 @ 19Blair  
Lincoln Southeast14 @ 38Lincoln Southwest  
Kearney38 @ 13Columbus  
Wahoo29 @ 20Mount Michael Benedictine  
Millard West28 @ 12Omaha North  
Burke16 @ 22Papillion-LaVista South  
Crofton29 @ 15Cedar Catholic  
Ralston27 @ 30Pius X  
North Star42 @ 7Lincoln  
Papillion-LaVista12 @ 26Creighton Prep  
Archbishop Bergan47 @ 19Arlington  
Fort Calhoun7 @ 27Yutan  
St. Cecilia42 @ 7Kearney Catholic  
Plattsmouth7 @ 31Norris  
Platteview14 @ 21Nebraska City  
Malcolm9 @ 22Aquinas  
Ord48 @ 19Wood River  
South Sioux City6 @ 7Sergeant Bluff-Luton IA  
Norfolk46 @ 6Omaha South  
Boys Town20 @ 0Lincoln Christian  
Scotus27 @ 13St. Paul  
Valentine7 @ 14Gordon-Rushville  
Waverly17 @ 14Aurora  
Grand Island7 @ 41Millard North  
David City14 @ 35Stanton  
Minden27 @ 9Superior  
Hastings23 @ 0Grand Island Northwest  
Oakland-Craig21 @ 7Homer  
Battle Creek0 @ 32West Point-Beemer  
Ponca12 @ 26Plainview  
Lincoln Northeast15 @ 14Fremont  
Centennial6 @ 19Lincoln Lutheran  
Seward33 @ 26Schuyler  
Central City21 @ 0Gibbon  
Syracuse29 @ 7Southern  
Wayne42 @ 7Tekamah-Herman  
Weeping Water33 @ 0Scribner-Snyder  
Bennington39 @ 0Douglas County West  
Raymond Central0 @ 28Falls City  
North Platte7 @ 14Lincoln East  
Louisville14 @ 21East Butler  
Milford7 @ 35Grand Island Central Catholic  
Fillmore Central15 @ 31Lakeview  
Fairbury21 @ 14Holdrege  
Twin River7 @ 88Pierce  
Logan View12 @ 34Bishop Neumann  
Omaha Northwest7 @ 49Omaha Westside  
Johnson County Central0 @ 55Elmwood-Murdock  
North Bend Central0 @ 49Madison  
Brownell-Talbot28 @ 34Johnson-Brock  
Bryan0 @ 41Bellevue West  
Benson16 @ 34Omaha Central  
Palmyra28 @ 14Tri County  
Auburn26 @ 28Ashland-Greenwood  
McCool Junction35 @ 0Harvard  
Sioux County0 @ 60Leyton  
Hartington64 @ 6Elkhorn Valley  
Anselmo-Merna62 @ 24Sandhills  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic35 @ 8Emerson-Hubbard  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast14 @ 69Wakefield  
Silver Lake50 @ 38Heartland Lutheran  
Parkview Christian64 @ 12Walthill  
Pawnee City12 @ 58Axtell KS  
Randolph21 @ 27Lutheran-Northeast  
Bloomfield14 @ 7Osmond  
Lourdes Central Catholic62 @ 8Diller-Odell  
Fullerton13 @ 12West Holt  
Lewiston7 @ 46Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Sterling18 @ 40Shickley  
St. Edward14 @ 41Palmer  
Franklin56 @ 7Stockton KS  
Pender21 @ 20Neligh-Oakdale  
Omaha Christian Academy44 @ 8Omaha Nation  
Stuart66 @ 0Lynch  
Hitchcock County USD0 @ 60Hayes Center  
Meridian8 @ 46Lawrence-Nelson  
Friend0 @ 21Osceola  
Wilcox-Hildreth6 @ 44Overton  
St. Mary's6 @ 42Spalding Academy  
Deshler36 @ 14Nebraska Christian  
Heartland24 @ 6Doniphan-Trumbull  
Winside61 @ 26Coleridge  
Hampton56 @ 0Nebraska Lutheran  
Allen43 @ 0Rising City  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller6 @ 46Callaway  
West Boyd6 @ 42Chambers  
Dorchester22 @ 0Southeast Nebraska  
Cedar Bluffs13 @ 50High Plains  
Newcastle44 @ 0Winnebago  
Sacred Heart56 @ 8Bern KS  
Kenesaw26 @ 0Pleasanton  
Giltner70 @ 36Exeter-Milligan  
Bertrand62 @ 8Loomis  
Burwell23 @ 7Ainsworth  
Arapahoe48 @ 64Dundy County-Stratton  
Ewing28 @ 16Orchard  
Newman Grove0 @ 18St. Francis  
Litchfield26 @ 47Ansley  
North Loup-Scotia14 @ 20Greeley-Wolbach  
Cedar Rapids0 @ 38Holy Family  
Laurel-Concord19 @ 13Creighton  
Elba64 @ 28Rock County  
Prague55 @ 0Concordia  
Elgin70 @ 22Shelby  
Bruning-Davenport30 @ 22Clay Center  
Keya Paha County19 @ 60Wheeler Central  
Edgemont/Oelrichs SD 30 @ 6Hay Springs  
Torrington WY 14 @ 19Gering  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)