Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Chase County20 @ 6Gordon-Rushville  
A-8 man / A-6 man Garden County64 @ 14Hay Springs  
A-6 man / A-8 man Creek Valley0 @ 92Perkins County  
A-8 man / A-6 man Potter-Dix8 @ 44Crawford  
A-8 man Sutherland16 @ 56Dundy County-Stratton  
5A Bridgeport8 @ 54St. Patricks  
5A Bayard0 @ 32Hershey  
A-6 man Leyton58 @ 32South Platte  
5A / A-6 man Southwest44 @ 12Wallace  
A-8 man / 5A Maxwell70 @ 44Medicine Valley  
A-6 man / 5A Sandhills Thedford30 @ 14Anselmo-Merna  
A-8 man / A-6 man Hemingford52 @ 0Morrill  
A-8 man Brady26 @ 25Paxton  
5A Spalding Academy76 @ 0Santee  
5A Wynot46 @ 12Emerson-Hubbard  
5A Hyannis61 @ 19Cody-Kilgore  
5A Kimball14 @ 13Cambridge  
A-6 man / A-8 man Mullen80 @ 14Stapleton  
5A Southern Valley13 @ 54St. Cecilia  
5A Mitchell27 @ 15Chadron  
5A Lawrence-Nelson28 @ 36Exeter-Milligan  
5A Grand Island Northwest27 @ 20Sidney  
5A McCook2 @ 0Gering  
5A Broken Bow21 @ 10Gothenburg  
5A Skutt Catholic31 @ 24Pius X  
5A Adams Central14 @ 7Alliance  
5A Boone Central/Newman Grove49 @ 28Pierce  
5A Beatrice20 @ 13Gross Catholic  
5A Aquinas49 @ 0Brownell-Talbot  
5A Lincoln Southeast7 @ 10Lincoln  
5A Norris14 @ 27Seward  
5A Lutheran-Northeast0 @ 14Crofton  
5A Wahoo63 @ 7David City  
5A Millard West13 @ 3Norfolk  
5A Elkhorn21 @ 31Roncalli Catholic  
5A Burke31 @ 39Omaha Westside  
5A Aurora26 @ 7Scottsbluff  
5A Ralston27 @ 20Platteview  
5A Doniphan-Trumbull13 @ 16Sutton  
5A North Star0 @ 21Papillion-LaVista South  
5A Papillion-LaVista20 @ 19Lincoln Southwest  
5A Wilber-Clatonia40 @ 8Raymond Central  
5A Lakeview41 @ 15North Bend Central  
5A Fort Calhoun21 @ 41Ashland-Greenwood  
5A Omaha Central9 @ 0Omaha North  
5A West Holt41 @ 28Ainsworth  
5A Crete35 @ 7Nebraska City  
5A Plattsmouth50 @ 49Gretna  
5A York36 @ 6Lexington  
5A Ord34 @ 8Cozad  
5A South Sioux City7 @ 69Bellevue West  
5A Thayer Central14 @ 55Fillmore Central  
5A ONeill24 @ 0Valentine  
5A Scotus44 @ 0Bishop Neumann  
5A Elmwood-Murdock20 @ 7Southern  
5A Bellevue East0 @ 61Creighton Prep  
5A Lincoln East13 @ 25Kearney  
5A Minden14 @ 20Grand Island Central Catholic  
5A Hastings42 @ 20Schuyler  
5A Oakland-Craig33 @ 14Stanton  
5A Battle Creek31 @ 0Cedar Catholic  
5A Centennial7 @ 10Malcolm  
5A Central City20 @ 17Kearney Catholic  
5A Wayne21 @ 28Madison  
5A Arlington34 @ 6Concordia  
5A Weeping Water14 @ 46Palmyra  
5A Fremont7 @ 49Grand Island  
5A Tri County27 @ 24Shelby-Rising City  
5A Louisville13 @ 40Falls City  
5A Omaha South39 @ 22Columbus  
5A Tekamah-Herman6 @ 67Yutan  
5A Mount Michael Benedictine0 @ 62Elkhorn South  
5A St. Paul6 @ 29Holdrege  
5A Lincoln Lutheran0 @ 41Fairbury  
5A Wisner-Pilger56 @ 6Homer  
5A Twin River8 @ 34Arcadia/Loup City  
5A Logan View18 @ 19Archbishop Bergan  
5A Omaha Northwest14 @ 56Millard North  
5A Wood River7 @ 0Ravenna  
5A Laurel-Concord/Coleridge0 @ 49Ponca  
5A Johnson County Central22 @ 47Auburn  
5A Bryan6 @ 51North Platte  
5A Benson20 @ 21Blair  
5A Superior15 @ 50Sandy Creek  
5A Douglas County West6 @ 56Boys Town  
5A Conestoga6 @ 51Syracuse  
5A Bruning-Davenport/Shickley54 @ 15Diller-Odell  
5A Freeman14 @ 19Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
5A Sioux County36 @ 52Arthur County  
5A Overton8 @ 20Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
5A Hartington64 @ 48Winnebago  
5A Lyons-Decatur Northeast70 @ 6Allen  
5A Parkview Christian14 @ 71Kenesaw  
5A Pawnee City8 @ 54Friend  
5A Randolph58 @ 0St. Mary's  
5A Elkhorn Valley26 @ 42Palmer  
5A Bloomfield22 @ 20Wakefield  
5A Lourdes Central Catholic70 @ 14McCool Junction  
5A Osmond50 @ 12Wausa  
5A Fullerton26 @ 52Clarkson/Leigh  
5A St. Edward58 @ 33Walthill  
5A Franklin14 @ 39Axtell  
5A Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]21 @ 28Central Valley  
5A Elwood0 @ 2Bertrand  
5A Johnson-Brock30 @ 28Sterling  
5A Pender2 @ 0Omaha Nation  
5A Alma60 @ 24Loomis  
5A Omaha Christian Academy12 @ 52Mead  
5A Osceola80 @ 38Heartland Lutheran  
5A Nebraska Lutheran66 @ 14Harvard  
5A Stuart6 @ 58Chambers/Wheeler Central  
5A Hitchcock County USD28 @ 63Eustis-Farnam  
5A Scribner-Snyder16 @ 74Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
5A East Butler76 @ 12Cedar Bluffs  
5A Wilcox-Hildreth6 @ 88Silver Lake  
5A Amherst49 @ 0South Loup Co-op  
5A Neligh-Oakdale84 @ 30Niobrara/Verdigre  
5A Deshler19 @ 82Riverside  
5A Winside44 @ 22Bancroft-Rosalie  
5A Red Cloud46 @ 58Pleasanton  
5A Minatare2 @ 0Banner County  
5A Hampton8 @ 68St. Francis  
5A Plainview6 @ 44Creighton  
5A Giltner58 @ 8Meridian  
5A Shelton0 @ 66Blue Hill  
5A Howells-Dodge20 @ 38Nebraska Christian  
5A High Plains51 @ 14Cross County  
5A Burwell42 @ 6Ansley/Litchfield  
5A Arapahoe18 @ 35Elm Creek  
5A Boyd County34 @ 24Clearwater/Orchard  
5A Humphrey/Holy Family60 @ 28Heartland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)