Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Ogallala34 @ 18Gordon-Rushville  
5A St. Francis68 @ 6Heartland Lutheran  
5A Wauneta-Palisade31 @ 26McPherson County  
A-8 man / A-6 man Potter-Dix14 @ 36Leyton  
A-6 man / A-8 man Morrill0 @ 73Perkins County  
5A Bayard0 @ 34St. Patricks  
A-8 man / A-6 man Dundy County-Stratton57 @ 8Creek Valley  
5A Cambridge10 @ 21Hershey  
A-6 man / A-8 man Crawford22 @ 44Garden County  
A-6 man / 5A Sandhills Thedford47 @ 8Overton  
A-6 man South Platte56 @ 52Hay Springs  
5A Kimball14 @ 68Bridgeport  
5A Mitchell35 @ 36Chase County  
5A Gering9 @ 13Sidney  
5A Grand Island Northwest34 @ 21Seward  
5A Alliance0 @ 34Scottsbluff  
5A Cozad0 @ 35ONeill  
5A Sandy Creek6 @ 55St. Cecilia  
5A Grand Island Central Catholic31 @ 0St. Paul  
5A Skutt Catholic42 @ 0Elkhorn  
5A Kearney Catholic21 @ 20Holdrege  
5A Adams Central7 @ 30McCook  
5A Beatrice18 @ 31Pius X  
5A Aquinas54 @ 0Archbishop Bergan  
5A Kearney6 @ 42Norfolk  
5A Omaha North42 @ 7Bellevue East  
5A Lutheran-Northeast0 @ 35Battle Creek  
5A Wahoo54 @ 14North Bend Central  
5A Creighton Prep13 @ 12Papillion-LaVista South  
5A Lincoln Southwest21 @ 13North Star  
5A Ralston3 @ 20Roncalli Catholic  
5A Doniphan-Trumbull28 @ 0Southern Valley  
5A Elkhorn South28 @ 27Gretna  
5A Blue Hill42 @ 13Axtell  
5A Lakeview18 @ 42Scotus  
5A Omaha Central25 @ 41Bellevue West  
5A Crete22 @ 21Norris  
5A Plattsmouth28 @ 7Waverly  
5A York35 @ 38Aurora  
5A Ord8 @ 34Gothenburg  
5A Thayer Central8 @ 56Malcolm  
5A Boys Town46 @ 8Arlington  
5A Valentine0 @ 25Broken Bow  
5A Ashland-Greenwood62 @ 13Douglas County West  
5A Hastings24 @ 7Lexington  
5A Falls City55 @ 19Conestoga  
5A Columbus7 @ 31Millard South  
5A Ponca49 @ 0Homer  
5A Lincoln Northeast53 @ 56Burke  
5A Centennial0 @ 14Tri County  
5A Wayne27 @ 14West Point-Beemer  
5A Fremont20 @ 50Omaha Westside  
5A Bennington34 @ 0Schuyler  
5A North Platte10 @ 24Grand Island  
5A Madison6 @ 55Pierce  
5A Omaha South12 @ 48South Sioux City  
5A Tekamah-Herman6 @ 60Logan View  
5A Mount Michael Benedictine14 @ 35Blair  
5A Fairbury61 @ 56Lincoln Christian  
5A Nebraska City19 @ 29Platteview  
5A Lincoln Lutheran0 @ 36Raymond Central  
5A Wisner-Pilger12 @ 54Oakland-Craig  
5A Twin River0 @ 48Gibbon  
5A Omaha Northwest21 @ 45Lincoln  
5A Laurel-Concord/Coleridge0 @ 2Stanton  
5A Johnson County Central7 @ 65Louisville  
5A Brownell-Talbot0 @ 35Yutan  
5A Benson13 @ 17Gross Catholic  
5A Superior0 @ 36Sutton  
5A Auburn7 @ 20Syracuse  
5A Concordia14 @ 20Fort Calhoun  
5A Sioux County2 @ 0Banner County  
5A Palmer56 @ 16Hampton  
5A Guardian Angels Central Catholic2 @ 0Omaha Nation  
5A Fullerton14 @ 62High Plains  
5A St. Edward26 @ 32Spalding Academy  
5A Nebraska Christian26 @ 50Clarkson/Leigh  
5A Niobrara/Verdigre52 @ 0North Central  
5A Cody-Kilgore8 @ 40Arthur County  
5A Pender40 @ 26Wakefield  
5A Nebraska Lutheran18 @ 69Heartland  
5A Scribner-Snyder67 @ 26Winnebago  
5A Deshler7 @ 39Walthill  
5A Winside20 @ 44Emerson-Hubbard  
5A Red Cloud28 @ 62Exeter-Milligan  
5A Mead32 @ 28Cedar Bluffs  
5A Howells-Dodge20 @ 24Humphrey/Holy Family  
5A Shelby-Rising City20 @ 40Fillmore Central  
5A Arcadia/Loup City47 @ 20Wood River  
5A Central Valley12 @ 28Ansley/Litchfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)