Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Chase County13 @ 0Cozad  
A-8 man Garden County50 @ 30Maxwell  
5A Bayard14 @ 20Southeast WY  
A-8 man / 5A Dundy County-Stratton34 @ 14Arapahoe  
A-8 man Paxton58 @ 60Sutherland  
5A Southwest52 @ 6Loomis  
5A / A-8 man South Loup Co-op53 @ 14Stapleton  
A-8 man / A-6 man Hemingford47 @ 0Crawford  
A-8 man / A-6 man Brady50 @ 22Wallace  
5A Medicine Valley2 @ 0Elwood  
5A Wausa12 @ 58Allen  
5A Spalding Academy35 @ 56Hyannis  
5A Wynot20 @ 24St. Francis  
A-6 man South Platte54 @ 12Creek Valley  
5A Scottsbluff14 @ 20McCook  
A-6 man Mullen18 @ 54Sandhills Thedford  
5A Southern Valley0 @ 36St. Patricks  
5A Gordon-Rushville0 @ 44Bridgeport  
5A Mitchell35 @ 21Kimball  
5A Ravenna8 @ 35Ainsworth  
5A Lawrence-Nelson48 @ 20Hampton  
5A Gering0 @ 31Lexington  
5A Alliance19 @ 55Grand Island Northwest  
5A Holdrege14 @ 7Ogallala  
5A Broken Bow41 @ 13Minden  
5A Sandy Creek42 @ 6Thayer Central  
5A Chadron32 @ 35Valentine  
5A Grand Island Central Catholic6 @ 26Gothenburg  
5A Skutt Catholic50 @ 7Crete  
5A Kearney Catholic21 @ 34Lakeview  
5A Norris19 @ 27Gretna  
5A Lutheran-Northeast6 @ 41Aquinas  
5A Millard West49 @ 14Lincoln East  
5A Creighton Prep20 @ 28Omaha Central  
5A Omaha Westside38 @ 16Millard South  
5A Elkhorn17 @ 27Beatrice  
5A Burke14 @ 35Grand Island  
5A Lincoln Southwest49 @ 13Omaha Northwest  
5A Aurora38 @ 12Adams Central  
5A Ralston7 @ 24Pius X  
5A Doniphan-Trumbull20 @ 0Hershey  
5A Papillion-LaVista20 @ 31Papillion-LaVista South  
5A Blue Hill28 @ 49High Plains  
5A Wilber-Clatonia57 @ 6Johnson County Central  
5A St. Cecilia58 @ 7Fillmore Central  
5A Plattsmouth35 @ 0Bennington  
5A York56 @ 0Schuyler  
5A Platteview6 @ 54Roncalli Catholic  
5A Malcolm14 @ 7Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
5A Ord27 @ 6St. Paul  
5A Bellevue West70 @ 7Omaha South  
5A ONeill0 @ 47Pierce  
5A Boys Town49 @ 12Madison  
5A Scotus49 @ 21Central City  
5A Waverly38 @ 21Gross Catholic  
5A Elmwood-Murdock13 @ 23Brownell-Talbot  
5A Gibbon71 @ 0Cambridge  
5A Hastings27 @ 38Sidney  
5A Oakland-Craig61 @ 12Tekamah-Herman  
5A Falls City14 @ 41Ashland-Greenwood  
5A Ponca14 @ 19Cedar Catholic  
5A Lincoln Christian40 @ 21Concordia  
5A Wakefield62 @ 28Winnebago  
5A Lincoln Northeast33 @ 14Columbus  
5A Centennial20 @ 0Southern  
5A Seward21 @ 0Blair  
5A Centura16 @ 48West Holt  
5A Syracuse49 @ 0Lincoln Lutheran  
5A Wayne28 @ 14Arlington  
5A West Point-Beemer6 @ 38Wahoo  
5A Weeping Water33 @ 56Conestoga  
5A Bishop Neumann23 @ 30Norfolk Catholic  
5A Fremont17 @ 28North Star  
5A Tri County13 @ 20Sutton  
5A North Platte7 @ 20Kearney  
5A Louisville12 @ 41Fort Calhoun  
5A Mount Michael Benedictine12 @ 22Nebraska City  
5A Wisner-Pilger6 @ 63Battle Creek  
5A Twin River20 @ 28Stanton  
5A Wood River7 @ 14Superior  
5A Laurel-Concord/Coleridge8 @ 48Crofton  
5A North Bend Central12 @ 47Boone Central/Newman Grove  
5A Bryan14 @ 36Bellevue East  
5A Benson0 @ 54Elkhorn South  
5A Douglas County West6 @ 53Raymond Central  
5A Palmyra20 @ 51Archbishop Bergan  
5A Auburn17 @ 46Fairbury  
5A Homer8 @ 40Logan View  
5A Exeter-Milligan34 @ 16Sterling  
5A Bruning-Davenport/Shickley52 @ 6Giltner  
5A Freeman0 @ 53Yutan  
5A Elm Creek50 @ 29Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
5A Overton0 @ 61Kenesaw  
5A Hartington15 @ 28Niobrara/Verdigre  
5A Anselmo-Merna52 @ 42Bertrand  
5A Guardian Angels Central Catholic68 @ 14Omaha Christian Academy  
5A Parkview Christian12 @ 58Osceola  
5A Pawnee City0 @ 52Sacred Heart  
5A Lourdes Central Catholic42 @ 14Friend  
5A Osmond70 @ 44Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
5A Fullerton44 @ 14Central Valley  
5A Ansley/Litchfield57 @ 12Shelton  
5A Franklin40 @ 6Harvard  
5A Nebraska Christian50 @ 30Heartland  
5A Clarkson/Leigh2 @ 0Omaha Nation  
5A Bancroft-Rosalie14 @ 48Randolph  
5A Johnson-Brock26 @ 20Mead  
5A Cody-Kilgore23 @ 58St. Edward  
5A Pender14 @ 56Creighton  
5A Stuart30 @ 29Elkhorn Valley  
5A / A-8 man Hitchcock County USD12 @ 81Perkins County  
5A North Central14 @ 32Plainview  
5A East Butler68 @ 32Nebraska Lutheran  
5A Wilcox-Hildreth43 @ 40Walthill  
5A Amherst81 @ 28Axtell  
5A Neligh-Oakdale30 @ 53Burwell  
5A Deshler7 @ 51Silver Lake  
5A Winside24 @ 32St. Mary's  
5A Red Cloud44 @ 74Heartland Lutheran  
5A Minatare39 @ 42Wauneta-Palisade  
5A Sumner-Eddyville-Miller30 @ 28Eustis-Farnam  
5A Cedar Bluffs40 @ 22Scribner-Snyder  
5A Pleasanton24 @ 71Palmer  
5A Shelby-Rising City28 @ 42Arcadia/Loup City  
5A McPherson County14 @ 54Sioux County  
5A Boyd County8 @ 54Chambers/Wheeler Central  
5A Humphrey/Holy Family26 @ 28Clearwater/Orchard  
5A Riverside64 @ 14Arthur County  
A-8 man Caliche CO 48 @ 6Potter-Dix  
A-8 man / A-6 man Sedgwick County CO 70 @ 0Leyton  
5A / A-6 man Edgemont SD 41 @ 36Hay Springs  
5A Axtell KS 60 @ 12Lewiston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)