Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
A-8 man Perkins County64 @ 18Hemingford  
A-8 man / A-6 man Garden County64 @ 20South Platte  
A-6 man / A-8 man Creek Valley16 @ 76Sutherland  
A-6 man / A-8 man Morrill12 @ 53Dundy County-Stratton  
5A Hershey12 @ 13St. Patricks  
5A Bayard24 @ 13Kimball  
5A Cambridge6 @ 42Bridgeport  
5A Banner County0 @ 2Hyannis  
A-6 man / A-8 man Hay Springs58 @ 16Potter-Dix  
A-8 man / A-6 man Paxton0 @ 50Mullen  
A-8 man Maxwell34 @ 28Brady  
A-6 man Crawford60 @ 22Leyton  
5A Eustis-Farnam22 @ 16Medicine Valley  
5A Arthur County72 @ 53Minatare  
5A Scottsbluff35 @ 38Grand Island Northwest  
5A Gordon-Rushville28 @ 37Mitchell  
5A Ravenna0 @ 47Arcadia/Loup City  
5A Lawrence-Nelson50 @ 20Lewiston  
5A Sidney35 @ 0Lexington  
5A Gering7 @ 42Adams Central  
5A Alliance27 @ 17Hastings  
5A Holdrege49 @ 7Minden  
5A Gothenburg14 @ 13Cozad  
5A Sandy Creek14 @ 38Sutton  
5A Chadron0 @ 35Ogallala  
5A Grand Island Central Catholic3 @ 41Central City  
5A Pierce48 @ 21Wayne  
5A Axtell36 @ 42Arapahoe  
5A Millard North41 @ 14North Star  
5A Kearney Catholic38 @ 0St. Paul  
5A Norfolk Catholic50 @ 0Madison  
5A Beatrice55 @ 13Mount Michael Benedictine  
5A Gross Catholic14 @ 30Pius X  
5A Kearney21 @ 14Lincoln Southeast  
5A Norris16 @ 13Waverly  
5A Millard West34 @ 3Millard South  
5A Creighton Prep17 @ 21Omaha North  
5A Crofton22 @ 52Battle Creek  
5A Aurora29 @ 7McCook  
5A Elkhorn South43 @ 3Ralston  
5A Archbishop Bergan54 @ 14Tekamah-Herman  
5A Blue Hill73 @ 46Franklin  
5A Wilber-Clatonia52 @ 9Lincoln Lutheran  
5A Lakeview13 @ 14Wahoo  
5A Fort Calhoun49 @ 21Douglas County West  
5A St. Cecilia34 @ 12Doniphan-Trumbull  
5A Omaha Central36 @ 6Omaha South  
5A Blair0 @ 56Skutt Catholic  
5A Plattsmouth38 @ 6Benson  
5A York31 @ 6Crete  
5A Platteview7 @ 48Gretna  
5A Malcolm14 @ 56Tri County  
5A Bellevue West82 @ 0Bellevue East  
5A ONeill17 @ 7Broken Bow  
5A Norfolk59 @ 0Bryan  
5A Valentine0 @ 21Ord  
5A Ashland-Greenwood41 @ 23Arlington  
5A Gibbon52 @ 0Wood River  
5A Grand Island24 @ 21Omaha Westside  
5A Cedar Catholic7 @ 13West Holt  
5A David City14 @ 42Scotus  
5A Columbus27 @ 34Burke  
5A Ponca14 @ 34Oakland-Craig  
5A Lincoln Christian20 @ 46Raymond Central  
5A Lincoln Northeast33 @ 17Fremont  
5A Centura0 @ 40Twin River  
5A Syracuse48 @ 8Johnson County Central  
5A West Point-Beemer0 @ 56Boone Central/Newman Grove  
5A Weeping Water13 @ 35Freeman  
5A Schuyler0 @ 47Seward  
5A Stanton41 @ 14Wisner-Pilger  
5A Yutan0 @ 41Aquinas  
5A Louisville34 @ 36Conestoga  
5A Roncalli Catholic7 @ 14Bennington  
5A Fillmore Central10 @ 20Centennial  
5A Lincoln0 @ 35Papillion-LaVista  
5A Nebraska City35 @ 49Elkhorn  
5A Omaha Northwest41 @ 31South Sioux City  
5A North Bend Central6 @ 41Bishop Neumann  
5A Brownell-Talbot10 @ 6Logan View  
5A Ainsworth12 @ 42Lutheran-Northeast  
5A Superior6 @ 20Southern Valley  
5A Palmyra12 @ 39Elmwood-Murdock  
5A Auburn7 @ 52Falls City  
5A Homer12 @ 22Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
5A Concordia21 @ 54Boys Town  
5A Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer20 @ 16Southern  
5A Exeter-Milligan16 @ 14Giltner  
5A Creighton58 @ 8Bloomfield  
5A McCool Junction20 @ 56Friend  
5A Elm Creek22 @ 30Shelton  
5A Hartington8 @ 60Wakefield  
5A Palmer0 @ 58St. Francis  
5A Anselmo-Merna95 @ 18Pleasanton  
5A Guardian Angels Central Catholic44 @ 6Plainview  
5A Lyons-Decatur Northeast60 @ 0Bancroft-Rosalie  
5A Silver Lake69 @ 0McPherson County  
5A Ansley/Litchfield18 @ 28Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
5A Sterling46 @ 6Parkview Christian  
5A Diller-Odell39 @ 6Pawnee City  
5A Nebraska Christian52 @ 12Cedar Bluffs  
5A Niobrara/Verdigre22 @ 52Boyd County  
5A Clarkson/Leigh46 @ 6Howells-Dodge  
5A Cody-Kilgore28 @ 50Sioux County  
5A Chambers/Wheeler Central50 @ 8Randolph  
5A Omaha Christian Academy14 @ 54Lourdes Central Catholic  
5A Emerson-Hubbard59 @ 8Allen  
5A Osceola48 @ 6Hampton  
5A Stuart60 @ 35Wausa  
5A Meridian28 @ 44Red Cloud  
5A Loomis2 @ 0Elwood  
5A St. Mary's20 @ 56Osmond  
5A Cross County56 @ 6Nebraska Lutheran  
5A Heartland14 @ 53High Plains  
5A Santee0 @ 60Deshler  
5A Walthill40 @ 65Spalding Academy  
5A / A-6 man Sumner-Eddyville-Miller7 @ 40Sandhills Thedford  
5A Heartland Lutheran40 @ 74Elkhorn Valley  
5A Omaha Nation22 @ 60Scribner-Snyder  
5A Mead22 @ 62East Butler  
5A Sacred Heart54 @ 12Johnson-Brock  
5A Kenesaw47 @ 6Alma  
5A Bertrand50 @ 28Southwest  
5A Shelby-Rising City35 @ 6Thayer Central  
A-8 man / 5A Stapleton18 @ 48Overton  
5A Humphrey/Holy Family54 @ 66Fullerton  
5A Riverside67 @ 22St. Edward  
5A Central Valley0 @ 43Amherst  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)