Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 10, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Xaverian36 @ 8Cardinal Spellman  
5A Iona Prep0 @ 31Monsignor Farrell  
5A Webster Schroeder24 @ 52Rush-Henrietta  
5A St. Josephs Collegiate Institute9 @ 35Canisius  
5A Gloversville14 @ 50Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
5A Aquinas Institute48 @ 7McQuaid Jesuit  
5A Chenango Forks34 @ 21Newark Valley  
5A Hornell20 @ 58Haverling  
5A Cazenovia42 @ 12Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
5A Rye28 @ 14Harrison  
5A Islip14 @ 48Sayville  
5A Rye Neck18 @ 44Woodlands  
5A Corning14 @ 55Elmira Free Academy-Southside  
5A Our Lady of Lourdes56 @ 16John Jay (Cross River)  
5A Peru14 @ 10Saranac Lake  
5A Scarsdale28 @ 0North Rockland  
5A Grand Island13 @ 23Sweet Home  
5A Somers2 @ 0Sleepy Hollow  
5A Frontier3 @ 32Lockport  
5A Connetquot12 @ 7Commack  
5A Wayland-Cohocton16 @ 57Livonia  
5A St. Marys (Lancaster)41 @ 42St. Francis  
5A Poughkeepsie24 @ 20Monticello  
5A Oneida18 @ 21Mexico  
5A Cardinal Hayes21 @ 43Archbishop Stepinac  
5A Penfield21 @ 47Fairport  
5A Syosset14 @ 48Oceanside  
5A Miller Place13 @ 17East Islip  
5A Calhoun (Merrick)41 @ 14Kennedy (Bellmore)  
5A Baldwin8 @ 27Massapequa  
5A East Meadow41 @ 40Freeport  
5A Lawrence35 @ 21Hewlett  
5A Williamsville South35 @ 12Kenmore East  
5A William Floyd7 @ 22Northport  
5A Centereach0 @ 41West Islip  
5A Clarkstown South35 @ 0Greeley  
5A Pleasantville13 @ 18Putnam Valley  
5A Hamburg13 @ 20McKinley  
5A Beacon (Beacon)19 @ 34Yorktown  
5A Roosevelt (Yonkers)0 @ 49Peekskill  
5A Ardsley14 @ 10Bronxville  
5A New Utrecht20 @ 40Curtis  
5A Newfield (Selden)45 @ 7Riverhead  
5A Nanuet52 @ 6Edgemont  
5A Fallsburg0 @ 55Liberty  
5A Proctor52 @ 8Auburn  
5A Sachem North25 @ 22Whitman (Huntington Station)  
5A Sullivan West34 @ 6Tri-Valley  
5A Westhampton Beach13 @ 28Kings Park  
5A Yonkers Montessori Academy15 @ 34Croton-Harmon  
5A Lewiston-Porter12 @ 40Niagara-Wheatfield  
5A Hampton Bays6 @ 27Mount Sinai  
5A Ramapo14 @ 28Ketcham  
5A Long Beach14 @ 49Garden City  
5A Smithtown East7 @ 27Half Hollow Hills East  
5A Sachem East20 @ 28Patchogue-Medford  
5A New Dorp0 @ 40Fort Hamilton  
5A Williamsville East9 @ 33Williamsville North  
5A Spencer-Van Etten26 @ 22Newfield (Newfield)  
5A Hendrick Hudson13 @ 55Eastchester  
5A Brentwood27 @ 24Bay Shore  
5A Riverside (Yonkers)6 @ 39Saunders Trades & Tech  
5A Middletown21 @ 13Port Jervis  
5A Seaford47 @ 0Roslyn  
5A North Babylon48 @ 14Smithtown West  
5A MacArthur28 @ 6Sewanhaka  
5A Plainedge38 @ 22Lynbrook  
5A Tully33 @ 22Oriskany  
5A Hauppauge35 @ 21Comsewogue  
5A Central Islip7 @ 27Ward Melville  
5A Westlake22 @ 0Irvington  
5A Unadilla Valley32 @ 42Walton (Walton)  
5A Carmel27 @ 13Fox Lane  
5A Goshen Central46 @ 14Saugerties  
5A Half Hollow Hills West48 @ 21Bellport  
5A West Hempstead28 @ 14East Rockaway  
5A Suffern14 @ 6Port Chester  
5A Westbury0 @ 2Wantagh  
5A Carey28 @ 21Mepham  
5A Amityville Memorial14 @ 37Eastport-South Manor  
5A Shoreham-Wading River35 @ 0Port Jefferson  
5A Highland21 @ 54Rondout Valley  
5A Valhalla20 @ 12Blind Brook  
5A Gorton36 @ 16Long Island Lutheran  
5A Bethpage43 @ 37Glen Cove  
5A Spring Valley21 @ 28Pearl River  
5A Lansing6 @ 27Susquehanna Valley  
5A Tamarac14 @ 13Voorheesville  
5A Newfane7 @ 52Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca  
5A Bayside54 @ 48Lehman  
5A Johnstown42 @ 34Crane  
5A Little Falls8 @ 49Notre Dame  
5A Oxford Academy42 @ 0Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
5A Christ the King49 @ 0Nazareth  
5A Elmont Memorial44 @ 7Manhasset  
5A Valley Stream Central0 @ 14Hempstead  
5A Great Neck South8 @ 34South (Valley Stream)  
5A Valley Stream North0 @ 50Roosevelt (Roosevelt)  
5A Beaver River43 @ 6Cooperstown  
5A Wagner (Staten Island)24 @ 22Midwood  
5A Eldred6 @ 39Downsville Central/Roscoe Central  
5A North Shore36 @ 15Floral Park Memorial  
5A Palisade Prep0 @ 37Briarcliff  
5A Division37 @ 14Rockville Centre South Side  
5A Jericho6 @ 34New Hyde Park Memorial  
5A Locust Valley41 @ 0Malverne  
5A Clarke35 @ 7Cold Spring Harbor  
5A Great Neck North18 @ 21Island Trees  
5A Oyster Bay9 @ 35Mineola  
5A Mattituck-Southold-Greenport0 @ 40Bayport-Blue Point  
5A Dalton14 @ 21Harvey  
5A Kennedy (Plainview)33 @ 7Herricks  
5A Erasmus Hall25 @ 14DeWitt Clinton  
5A St. Peters21 @ 7Holy Cross  
5A Boys & Girls14 @ 30Canarsie  
5A Churchville-Chili33 @ 42Gates Chili  
5A Finney/Northstar Christian Academy20 @ 46Elba/Byron-Bergen  
5A Kennedy (Bronx)34 @ 7Jefferson  
5A Roosevelt (Brooklyn)35 @ 28Grady  
5A Moriah25 @ 20Beekmantown  
5A Campus Magnet6 @ 42South Shore  
5A Brooklyn Tech18 @ 6Flushing  
5A Franklin Academy53 @ 14St. Lawrence Central  
5A Mott Haven14 @ 38Sheepshead Bay  
5A Oakfield-Alabama43 @ 20Holley  
5A Honeoye Falls-Lima7 @ 20Greece Arcadia  
5A Lafayette (Brooklyn)8 @ 30Adams  
5A Albany Academy for Boys35 @ 27Cohoes  
5A Madison14 @ 6Washington  
5A Springfield Gardens34 @ 22Tilden  
5A Leadership Academy28 @ 54Edison Tech/Monroe  
5A Evander Childs0 @ 30Eagle Academy II  
5A Petrides12 @ 24Columbus  
5A KIPP NYC College Prep26 @ 6Smith  
5A Altmar-Parish-Williamstown32 @ 20Clinton  
5A Cardozo27 @ 28Douglass Academy  
5A Long Island City54 @ 12Information Tech  
5A Bryant16 @ 0Far Rockaway  
5A Mt St. Michael Academy19 @ 35St. John the Baptist  
5A Fordham Prep39 @ 22Holy Trinity  
5A Fonda-Fultonville43 @ 19Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg]  
5A Harborfields33 @ 48Rocky Point  
5A Port Byron6 @ 48Hannibal  
5A Bishop Kearney (Rochester)28 @ 42Farrell PA  
5A Queensbury34 @ 14Scotia-Glenville  
5A Albion30 @ 13Barker-Royalton-Hartland  
5A Hudson Falls34 @ 14Granville  
5A Westmoreland14 @ 21Mt Markham  
5A Xaverian @ Cardinal Spellman  
5A Taft CT 34 @ 40Trinity-Pawling  
5A Hopkins CT 7 @ 41Rye Country Day  
5A Pennington NJ 34 @ 0Fieldston  
5A Forman CT 12 @ 41Horace Mann  
5A Villanova College (King City Ontario)21 @ 6Nichols  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)