Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Cardinal Spellman24 @ 0St. Dominic  
5A Rush-Henrietta35 @ 28Mendon/Sutherland  
5A St. Josephs Collegiate Institute20 @ 42St. Francis  
5A Harrison41 @ 31Tappan Zee  
5A Fayetteville-Manlius14 @ 41Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
5A Sayville42 @ 7Comsewogue  
5A Shenendehowa28 @ 17Columbia  
5A Minisink Valley42 @ 7Warwick  
5A Sweet Home7 @ 23West Seneca West  
5A Somers22 @ 37Our Lady of Lourdes  
5A Newburgh Free Academy28 @ 0Pine Bush  
5A Depew28 @ 44Griffith Institute  
5A Le Roy20 @ 19Attica  
5A Monsignor Farrell35 @ 63St. Anthonys  
5A Lockport34 @ 42Lancaster  
5A Schenectady6 @ 44Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
5A Connetquot35 @ 42Longwood  
5A Waverly12 @ 13Owego Free Academy  
5A St. Marys (Lancaster)34 @ 7Newfane  
5A Sidney6 @ 51Greene  
5A Indian River20 @ 7Jamesville-DeWitt  
5A Indian River20 @ 7Jamesville-DeWitt  
5A Peru34 @ 20Massena  
5A St. John the Baptist20 @ 13Fordham Prep  
5A Vestal7 @ 14Binghamton  
5A Silver Creek13 @ 41Maple Grove  
5A Clarence25 @ 48Orchard Park  
5A Norwich19 @ 26Windsor Central  
5A Newark20 @ 42Hornell  
5A Tuckahoe6 @ 41Chester  
5A Northport10 @ 21Lindenhurst  
5A Elmira Free Academy-Southside51 @ 16Johnson City  
5A Wallkill6 @ 49Cornwall Central  
5A Caledonia-Mumford6 @ 33Avon  
5A East-School of the Arts-Dr Thomas26 @ 56Hilton  
5A Liberty57 @ 0Eldred  
5A Millbrook40 @ 12Fallsburg  
5A Pioneer14 @ 0Fredonia  
5A Corcoran12 @ 45Corning  
5A Ticonderoga29 @ 19Hoosick Falls  
5A Ballston Spa21 @ 49Shaker  
5A Horseheads7 @ 38Union-Endicott  
5A Hudson Falls14 @ 48Schalmont  
5A Ithaca20 @ 56Maine-Endwell  
5A Goshen Central13 @ 7Poughkeepsie  
5A North Tonawanda10 @ 42West Seneca East  
5A North Babylon0 @ 32Newfield (Selden)  
5A Palmyra-Macedon7 @ 59Livonia  
5A Islip21 @ 41Miller Place  
5A Mexico26 @ 34Chittenango  
5A Gloversville13 @ 48Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
5A Canarsie0 @ 25South Shore  
5A Cardinal Ohara8 @ 49Steubenville OH  
5A Saugerties0 @ 42Port Jervis  
5A Rome Free Academy13 @ 31Baker  
5A Lane20 @ 16Automotive  
5A John Glenn41 @ 14Center Moriches  
5A Elmont Memorial48 @ 28Westbury  
5A Valley Stream Central0 @ 28Herricks  
5A Penn Yan Academy28 @ 8Geneva  
5A Hauppauge40 @ 21Rocky Point  
5A Johnstown6 @ 28Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
5A Midwood28 @ 20Kennedy (Bronx)  
5A Lehman36 @ 6Mott Haven  
5A Eastport-South Manor27 @ 26Westhampton Beach  
5A New Hyde Park Memorial21 @ 28Kennedy (Bellmore)  
5A Hannibal6 @ 41Tully  
5A Port Jefferson22 @ 0Mattituck-Southold-Greenport  
5A Long Island City18 @ 0Cardozo  
5A Edison (Elmira Heights)14 @ 21Dryden  
5A New York Mills15 @ 35Sauquoit Valley  
5A Westfield/Brocton20 @ 13Randolph  
5A Lincoln (Brooklyn)37 @ 14Brooklyn Tech  
5A East Aurora/Holland42 @ 45Alden  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)