Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 3, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Trinity-Pawling25 @ 20Loomis Chaffee CT  
5A Iona Prep20 @ 42St. Anthonys  
5A Chenango Forks2 @ 0Whitney Point  
5A Eastridge19 @ 49Canandaigua Academy  
5A Harborfields14 @ 21Sayville  
5A Cornwall Central35 @ 7Goshen Central  
5A St. Joseph-by-the-Sea6 @ 39Christ the King  
5A Nottingham6 @ 59Elmira Free Academy-Southside  
5A Archbishop Stepinac34 @ 28Monsignor Farrell  
5A Riverside (Buffalo)0 @ 22Lockport  
5A Nyack13 @ 35John Jay (Cross River)  
5A William Floyd20 @ 7Connetquot  
5A Waverly12 @ 22Chenango Valley  
5A Cohoes0 @ 49Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
5A St. Marys (Lancaster)20 @ 14Oil City PA  
5A Xaverian35 @ 0Nazareth  
5A Farmingdale28 @ 0Syosset  
5A Valley Stream Central0 @ 45Oceanside  
5A Miller Place21 @ 14Hauppauge  
5A Kennedy (Bellmore)7 @ 30Elmont Memorial  
5A Greene12 @ 14Newark Valley  
5A Herricks6 @ 35Baldwin  
5A Massapequa24 @ 40East Meadow  
5A Bethpage27 @ 14Lawrence  
5A West Islip22 @ 21Huntington  
5A Fonda-Fultonville36 @ 15Chatham  
5A Fordham Prep25 @ 7Kellenberg Memorial  
5A East Islip14 @ 7Kings Park  
5A Long Island Lutheran6 @ 28Hackley  
5A Cambridge35 @ 25Voorheesville  
5A Tuckahoe12 @ 32Riverdale Country  
5A Bronxville7 @ 20Pleasantville  
5A Longwood34 @ 0Northport  
5A Saunders Trades & Tech48 @ 6Roosevelt (Yonkers)  
5A Irvington0 @ 12Nanuet  
5A Spackenkill30 @ 6Rondout Valley  
5A Niagara Falls14 @ 36Kenmore West  
5A Broadalbin-Perth20 @ 28Hudson Falls  
5A Millbrook34 @ 0Tri-Valley  
5A Albertus Magnus14 @ 23Ardsley  
5A Edgemont29 @ 26Croton-Harmon  
5A St. Peters22 @ 13Cardinal Hayes  
5A Kenmore East0 @ 67Starpoint  
5A Shoreham-Wading River35 @ 7Mount Sinai  
5A Tappan Zee19 @ 28Hendrick Hudson  
5A White Plains6 @ 13Ketcham  
5A Amherst Central6 @ 28Williamsville East  
5A Ithaca6 @ 37Horseheads  
5A Groton53 @ 26Spencer-Van Etten  
5A Maryvale54 @ 6Newfane  
5A Lindenhurst14 @ 7Commack  
5A Newfield (Selden)47 @ 7Bellport  
5A Seaford40 @ 6West Hempstead  
5A Hempstead0 @ 7Uniondale  
5A Putnam Valley15 @ 0Briarcliff  
5A Plainedge56 @ 28Roosevelt (Roosevelt)  
5A Owego Free Academy12 @ 13Susquehanna Valley  
5A Immaculate Heart Central23 @ 14LaFayette/Fabius Pompey  
5A Oneonta0 @ 35Windsor Central  
5A Blind Brook0 @ 47Westlake  
5A Carmel7 @ 38Scarsdale  
5A Beacon (Beacon)43 @ 55Byram Hills  
5A North Tonawanda15 @ 14Niagara-Wheatfield  
5A Port Chester8 @ 7Greeley  
5A Half Hollow Hills West48 @ 0North Babylon  
5A Pawling55 @ 6Eldred  
5A Wantagh38 @ 14Carey  
5A Rocky Point28 @ 14Amityville Memorial  
5A Manhasset8 @ 26Long Beach  
5A Oriskany6 @ 7Clinton  
5A Hastings6 @ 44Valhalla  
5A Watervliet12 @ 7Tamarac  
5A Glen Cove60 @ 25North Shore  
5A Pearl River7 @ 31Eastchester  
5A Lackawanna14 @ 8Kennedy (Cheektowaga)  
5A Mattituck-Southold-Greenport0 @ 40Hampton Bays  
5A Half Hollow Hills East0 @ 3Centereach  
5A Patchogue-Medford21 @ 19Central Islip  
5A Monticello6 @ 10Saugerties  
5A Freeport32 @ 3Hicksville  
5A Malverne12 @ 15South (Valley Stream)  
5A Jericho0 @ 34Mepham  
5A Division6 @ 34Hewlett  
5A Moravia34 @ 18Newfield (Newfield)  
5A Floral Park Memorial16 @ 14Valley Stream North  
5A Lynbrook35 @ 20Rockville Centre South Side  
5A Port Washington0 @ 42Kennedy (Plainview)  
5A Whitman (Huntington Station)7 @ 13Brentwood  
5A Clarke0 @ 27Locust Valley  
5A Island Trees8 @ 24Roslyn  
5A New Hyde Park Memorial17 @ 7Calhoun (Merrick)  
5A Mineola16 @ 43East Rockaway  
5A Yonkers Montessori Academy31 @ 6Palisade Prep  
5A Peekskill53 @ 0Riverside (Yonkers)  
5A Friends Academy8 @ 7Oyster Bay  
5A Cooperstown0 @ 24New York Mills  
5A Port Jefferson34 @ 8Wyandanch  
5A Cold Spring Harbor0 @ 3Carle Place  
5A Great Neck North18 @ 0Great Neck South  
5A Waterloo8 @ 46Geneva  
5A Palmyra-Macedon6 @ 52East Rochester-Gananda  
5A Plattsburgh6 @ 36Peru  
5A Attica26 @ 6Elba/Byron-Bergen  
5A Whitman (Rushville)14 @ 48Red Jacket  
5A Grady21 @ 20Tilden  
5A Mt Markham6 @ 9West Canada Valley  
5A Ogdensburg Free Academy28 @ 54Franklin Academy  
5A Greece Athena14 @ 7Greece Arcadia  
5A Massena20 @ 48Gouverneur  
5A Hoosic Valley55 @ 7Taconic Hills  
5A Woodlands28 @ 0Haldane  
5A Holy Trinity27 @ 0Mt St. Michael Academy  
5A Canajoharie2 @ 0Salem  
5A Sauquoit Valley16 @ 7Beaver River  
5A Watervliet12 @ 7Tamarac  
5A Finney/Northstar Christian Academy20 @ 8Nichols  
5A University Prep0 @ 30Cardinal Ohara  
5A Smithtown East8 @ 14Copiague  
5A Norwich20 @ 26Union-Endicott  
5A Hoosick Falls47 @ 13Catholic Central  
5A Lincoln (Yonkers)0 @ 42Wyomissing PA  
5A Montclair Kimberley Academy NJ 42 @ 13Fieldston  
5A Dwight-Englewood NJ 4 @ Harvey  
5A Bennett/Olmsted TX 36 @ 6Cleveland Hill  
5A Forman CT 0 @ 28Dalton  
5A East (Erie) PA 16 @ 26Barker-Royalton-Hartland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)