Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 5, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Canisius28 @ 7Shenendehowa  
5A Binghamton42 @ 20Auburn  
5A Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)20 @ 33Aquinas Institute  
5A Lockport0 @ 14St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  
5A Livonia36 @ 30Hornell  
5A Woodlands26 @ 6Tuckahoe  
5A Jamestown34 @ 33Niagara Falls  
5A Arlington20 @ 13North Rockland  
5A Sweet Home6 @ 27Williamsville North  
5A Henninger0 @ 64Newburgh Free Academy  
5A Depew28 @ 30Dunkirk  
5A John Jay (Cross River)34 @ 33Byram Hills  
5A Warwick31 @ 6Goshen Central  
5A Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk54 @ 7Albany Academy for Boys  
5A Beekmantown6 @ 30Peru  
5A Maryvale15 @ 18Cleveland Hill  
5A St. Francis40 @ 20Williamsville South  
5A Chatham12 @ 19Coxsackie-Athens  
5A Wilson0 @ 29Kennedy (Cheektowaga)  
5A Mount Sinai19 @ 15Babylon  
5A Rye Neck0 @ 44Warrensburg  
5A Haldane0 @ 40Dobbs Ferry  
5A Griffith Institute32 @ 16Burgard  
5A Akron0 @ 48Bennett/Olmsted TX  
5A Akron0 @ 48Bennett  
5A Pleasantville7 @ 17Irvington  
5A Roosevelt (Yonkers)12 @ 32Riverside (Yonkers)  
5A Lansingburgh47 @ 8Crane  
5A Bronxville14 @ 7Edgemont  
5A Nanuet14 @ 7Ardsley  
5A Millbrook34 @ 40Liberty  
5A Salamanca7 @ 27Cassadaga Valley  
5A ONeill47 @ 22Red Hook  
5A Sheepshead Bay12 @ 34Bayside  
5A Croton-Harmon12 @ 21Albertus Magnus  
5A Niagara-Wheatfield19 @ 46Starpoint  
5A Niagara-Wheatfield19 @ 46Starpoint  
5A Tappan Zee23 @ 20Spring Valley  
5A Ketcham14 @ 35Scarsdale  
5A Lowville26 @ 16Little Falls  
5A New Dorp14 @ 32New Utrecht  
5A North Tonawanda23 @ 0Williamsville East  
5A Fowler28 @ 54Horseheads  
5A Saunders Trades & Tech45 @ 0Peekskill  
5A Putnam Valley34 @ 17Blind Brook  
5A Fort Hamilton44 @ 0Flushing  
5A Tully21 @ 7Bishop Grimes  
5A Sherburne-Earlville12 @ 20Holland Patent  
5A Westlake45 @ 7Briarcliff  
5A Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)13 @ 58Walton (Walton)  
5A Port Chester13 @ 28Mt Vernon  
5A Central Islip14 @ 22Amityville Memorial  
5A Hastings6 @ 48Yonkers Montessori Academy  
5A Cardinal Ohara50 @ 16Nichols  
5A Pelham Memorial7 @ 63Pearl River  
5A Whitney Point0 @ 30Delaware Academy  
5A Saugerties22 @ 27Rondout Valley  
5A Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons0 @ 7Voorheesville  
5A Center Moriches7 @ 34Bayport-Blue Point  
5A Thousand Islands28 @ 14LaFayette/Fabius Pompey  
5A McQuaid Jesuit0 @ 56Rush-Henrietta  
5A Hilton40 @ 28Fairport  
5A Columbia34 @ 7Albany  
5A Boys & Girls0 @ 20South Shore  
5A Gates Chili30 @ 0Penfield  
5A Potsdam0 @ 34Franklin Academy  
5A Caledonia-Mumford34 @ 8Perry  
5A Pembroke6 @ 28Elba/Byron-Bergen  
5A Madison34 @ 12Grady  
5A East-School of the Arts-Dr Thomas43 @ 6Leadership Academy  
5A Kennedy (Bronx)18 @ 42Campus Magnet  
5A Honeoye Falls-Lima13 @ 40Greece Athena  
5A Ticonderoga61 @ 6Saranac  
5A Frankfort-Schuyler14 @ 6Adirondack  
5A Tilden20 @ 14Lafayette (Brooklyn)  
5A Dolgeville44 @ 18Waterville  
5A Tupper Lake6 @ 50Gouverneur  
5A Petrides16 @ 8Lane  
5A Adams14 @ 8Columbus  
5A Springfield Gardens0 @ 14Lehman  
5A Stuyvesant6 @ 18Eagle Academy II  
5A Automotive6 @ 36Washington  
5A Mott Haven14 @ 44Jamaica  
5A Smith6 @ 30Stevenson  
5A New York Mills35 @ 7Clinton  
5A Bryant0 @ 10Cardozo  
5A Williams18 @ 12St. Lawrence Central  
5A Information Tech8 @ 34Far Rockaway  
5A Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk54 @ 7Albany Academy for Boys  
5A Taconic Hills14 @ 6Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg]  
5A Taconic Hills14 @ 6Duanesburg  
5A Nazareth0 @ 44Long Island Lutheran  
5A Cambridge64 @ 6Salem  
5A Bishop Kearney (Rochester)36 @ 44St. Marys (Lancaster)  
5A Rensselaer31 @ 12Downsville Central/Roscoe Central  
5A Westmoreland49 @ 6Oriskany  
5A Griffith Institute32 @ 16Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca  
5A Canajoharie0 @ 29Whitehall  
5A Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton 8 @ 28Cooperstown  
5A Cato-Meridian30 @ 43Hannibal  
5A Marlboro Central65 @ 12Dover  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)