Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Canisius42 @ 27Mendon/Sutherland  
Binghamton7 @ 31Liverpool  
Pine Bush31 @ 14Washingtonville  
Hornell30 @ 0Attica  
Chittenango12 @ 8Institute of Tech  
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)0 @ 31Shaker  
Harrison47 @ 20Hendrick Hudson  
Fayetteville-Manlius22 @ 41Corcoran  
Skaneateles59 @ 13Jordan-Elbridge  
Jamestown22 @ 20Frontier  
Saranac Lake30 @ 38Au Sable Valley  
Shenendehowa48 @ 27Guilderland  
Nottingham12 @ 13West Genesee  
Hoosick Falls13 @ 6Lake George/Hadley Luzerne  
North Rockland14 @ 21Clarkstown North  
Minisink Valley6 @ 13Middletown  
Sweet Home53 @ 37North Tonawanda  
Brockport20 @ 37Webster Schroeder  
Warwick14 @ 13Monroe-Woodbury  
Waverly14 @ 7Windsor Central  
Livonia69 @ 8Wayland-Cohocton  
Poughkeepsie12 @ 48Somers  
Columbia14 @ 55Troy  
Oneida21 @ 31Camden  
Glens Falls34 @ 0Hudson  
Indian River37 @ 27Bodley  
Peru20 @ 40Moriah  
Victor28 @ 24Aquinas Institute  
Greene22 @ 32Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour  
Haverling24 @ 20Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen  
Williamsville South40 @ 21Clarence  
Potsdam6 @ 14Ogdensburg Free Academy  
Chatham6 @ 13Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic  
Chatham50 @ 3Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons  
Wilson29 @ 7Silver Creek/Forestville Central  
Homer35 @ 12Marcellus  
Kingston13 @ 59Newburgh Free Academy  
Brewster7 @ 27Tappan Zee  
Clyde-Savannah40 @ 14Mynderse Academy  
Dobbs Ferry42 @ 8Millbrook  
Newark7 @ 47East Rochester-Gananda  
Grand Island42 @ 7Kenmore East  
Cambridge57 @ 0Rensselaer  
Akron23 @ 8Barker-Royalton-Hartland  
Tuckahoe27 @ 14Ellenville  
McKinley25 @ 7Orchard Park  
Schuylerville47 @ 14Schalmont  
Wallkill14 @ 42Valley Central  
Yorktown42 @ 6Lakeland  
Medina-Webber52 @ 30Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca  
Weedsport27 @ 54Bishop Ludden  
Spackenkill42 @ 21Rondout Valley  
Salamanca38 @ 10Portville  
ONeill13 @ 48Marlboro Central  
Iroquois33 @ 26West Seneca East  
Carthage0 @ 6Jamesville-DeWitt  
Griffith Institute34 @ 40Albion  
Newark Valley22 @ 19Tioga  
Nyack0 @ 33Our Lady of Lourdes  
Ketcham13 @ 28Carmel  
Watertown26 @ 40Whitesboro  
Colonie Central14 @ 0Bethlehem Central  
LaSalle Institute27 @ 14Schenectady  
Fonda-Fultonville19 @ 43Mechanicville  
Lowville28 @ 34Solvay  
Greenwich35 @ 15Hoosic Valley  
Wellsville15 @ 28Warsaw/Letchworth  
Wellsville @ Letchworth  
Williamsville East0 @ 35Starpoint  
Westhill28 @ 14Cortland  
Commack24 @ 0Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Scotia-Glenville8 @ 35Amsterdam  
Burke Catholic14 @ 33New Paltz  
Ramapo0 @ 42Clarkstown South  
Owego Free Academy13 @ 28Norwich  
Groton0 @ 34Spencer-Van Etten/Candor  
Bishop Kearney (Rochester)20 @ 24Cattaraugus-Little Valley  
Averill Park34 @ 12Lansingburgh  
Scarsdale26 @ 6White Plains  
Walton (Walton)8 @ 28Oneonta  
Goshen Central0 @ 48Cornwall Central  
Byram Hills12 @ 34Rye  
South Park30 @ 7Hamburg  
Port Chester14 @ 33Arlington  
Cobleskill-Richmondville21 @ 7Broadalbin-Perth  
Pawling0 @ 12Stissing Mountain  
Penfield30 @ 36Spencerport  
Dunkirk21 @ 19Depew  
Palmyra-Macedon0 @ 60Penn Yan Academy  
Dolgeville46 @ 19Sherburne-Earlville  
Highland13 @ 36Chester  
Dansville7 @ 18Le Roy  
Saratoga Springs46 @ 21Niskayuna  
Corinth13 @ 50Stillwater  
Fowler54 @ 6Oswego  
Southwestern31 @ 14Chautauqua Lake  
Mohonasen12 @ 0Green Tech  
South Jefferson13 @ 14Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Little Falls6 @ 14Herkimer  
Holland Patent0 @ 59Canastota  
Irondequoit40 @ 21Eastridge  
Alexander41 @ 0Bolivar-Richburg  
Saugerties14 @ 35Port Jervis  
Rome Free Academy12 @ 32Central Square  
Tonawanda20 @ 46Alden  
East Aurora7 @ 41Fredonia  
Tri-Valley29 @ 12Eldred  
Amherst Central6 @ 54West Seneca West  
Fort Edward20 @ 33Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg]  
Beaver River15 @ 12Sauquoit Valley  
Johnstown14 @ 20Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Onondaga42 @ 13Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey]  
Cato-Meridian22 @ 35Sandy Creek  
New Hartford21 @ 12Central Valley Academy  
South Glens Falls35 @ 20Gloversville  
Taconic Hills12 @ 32Watervliet  
Cuba-Rushford24 @ 14Avon  
Hannibal20 @ 12Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton  
Pembroke48 @ 24York  
Pembroke48 @ 24York/Pavilion  
Central Islip0 @ 41Ward Melville  
Edison (Elmira Heights)0 @ 6Dryden  
Coxsackie-Athens30 @ 34Tamarac  
Thousand Islands42 @ 19Waterville  
University Prep8 @ 28Greece Athena  
Notre Dame (Batavia)0 @ 45Canisteo-Greenwood  
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)41 @ 0Henninger  
Edison Tech26 @ 0Gates Chili  
Phoenix0 @ 52Port Byron/Union Springs  
East Aurora/Holland7 @ 41Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton  
Eden/North Collins6 @ 28Lake Shore  
Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts0 @ 28Williamsville North  
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central0 @ 40Maple Grove  
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East16 @ 49Lancaster  
Monroe/School Without Walls6 @ 29Honeoye Falls-Lima  
Unatego/Franklin0 @ 57Sidney  
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson36 @ 38Whitman (Rushville)  
Randolph/Frewsburg6 @ 56Franklinville/Ellicottville  
Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central0 @ 61General Brown  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)