Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017

ClassAway   HomeLocation
East Forsyth35 @ 7Grimsley  
Mallard Creek27 @ 13Vance  
North Davidson49 @ 0South Rowan  
Havelock56 @ 0Hunt  
Scotland48 @ 20Jack Britt  
New Hanover50 @ 0South Brunswick  
Garner Magnet31 @ 20Rolesville  
Hillside49 @ 0Chapel Hill  
Hoggard41 @ 0Topsail  
Crest35 @ 6Forestview  
EE Smith47 @ 6Douglas Byrd  
Northwest Guilford3 @ 47Reidsville  
Swain County48 @ 7Hayesville  
Sun Valley35 @ 36Weddington  
Roberson25 @ 28West Henderson  
High Point Central42 @ 14Cummings  
Middle Creek28 @ 20Wakefield  
Hickory Ridge30 @ 15Independence  
Leesville Road3 @ 47Cardinal Gibbons  
West Rowan12 @ 9Concord  
AL Brown30 @ 17Davie  
Northside (Pinetown)38 @ 41Riverside (Williamston)  
Southern Guilford0 @ 41Page  
South Caldwell7 @ 48Watauga  
Conley55 @ 19Eastern Wayne  
Tarboro44 @ 0Southside  
Hoke County24 @ 42Lumberton  
Rocky River0 @ 16Butler  
Holmes20 @ 41Northeastern  
Ashbrook55 @ 35Burns  
Cleveland34 @ 27Corinth Holders  
Rockingham County6 @ 49Western Alamance  
Washington15 @ 22Greene Central  
East Duplin14 @ 12Wallace-Rose Hill  
South Iredell13 @ 28West Forsyth  
West Mecklenburg21 @ 45Harding University  
Southern28 @ 49Northern  
Ardrey Kell13 @ 43Providence  
Pine Forest50 @ 42Westover  
Salisbury28 @ 7Lexington  
South Columbus49 @ 8West Columbus  
Hopewell8 @ 51Hough  
North Pitt6 @ 48Hertford County  
Northeast Guilford10 @ 14Eastern Alamance  
Central Cabarrus26 @ 20Carson  
Monroe6 @ 49Charlotte Catholic  
Mooresville0 @ 21North Mecklenburg  
Williams7 @ 41Eastern Guilford  
Terry Sanford38 @ 13Overhills  
Cox Mill70 @ 0Central Academy  
Mount Airy37 @ 7Surry Central  
East Rowan6 @ 48Northwest Cabarrus  
Shelby0 @ 25South Pointe SC  
South Granville52 @ 0Louisburg  
Huss20 @ 17North Gaston  
Franklin42 @ 7Owen  
Myers Park41 @ 0Garinger  
Hickory36 @ 13McDowell  
Erwin51 @ 9North Buncombe  
Fuquay-Varina17 @ 14Knightdale  
Southwest Edgecombe48 @ 35Northern Nash  
Fike34 @ 31Triton  
Heritage52 @ 7Holly Springs  
Western Guilford25 @ 34North Forsyth  
South Johnston41 @ 28Union Pines  
East Columbus8 @ 48West Bladen  
Southeast Raleigh27 @ 33Millbrook  
Madison29 @ 38East Henderson  
Anson26 @ 40Statesville  
North Surry42 @ 6Atkins  
Cary8 @ 46Clayton  
South Stokes29 @ 28Bartlett Yancey  
Kings Mountain48 @ 14Cramer  
Nash Central35 @ 26Rocky Mount  
Purnell Swett34 @ 56Richmond  
East Bladen34 @ 6Red Springs  
Alexander Central59 @ 35West Caldwell  
Bandys21 @ 35Maiden  
CB Aycock0 @ 56New Bern  
Robbinsville12 @ 28Murphy  
Clinton49 @ 12James Kenan  
Lake Norman Charter7 @ 28East Lincoln  
Manteo21 @ 20Bertie  
Kinston36 @ 13South Lenoir  
Victory Christian Center0 @ 68Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Hibriten49 @ 3Bunker Hill  
Piedmont14 @ 42Marvin Ridge  
Charlotte Latin48 @ 0Harrells Christian Academy  
McMichael13 @ 34Northern Guilford  
West Craven40 @ 6North Lenoir  
Polk County28 @ 49Pisgah  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology40 @ 52Olympic  
Seventy-First28 @ 14Pinecrest  
SouthLake Christian Academy21 @ 57Christ School  
North Brunswick0 @ 50Laney  
Cape Fear42 @ 6Grays Creek  
Carver14 @ 17Forbush  
Franklinton10 @ 49Wake Forest  
West Johnston13 @ 56Athens Drive  
West Charlotte24 @ 21Lake Norman  
Ledford14 @ 7Thomasville  
Pender6 @ 14Trask  
Asheboro7 @ 35Southeast Guilford  
Lincolnton14 @ 35Newton-Conover  
East Wake48 @ 6Carrboro  
Enka7 @ 43Asheville  
Southern Vance28 @ 7Webb  
East Mecklenburg28 @ 31Porter Ridge  
Person16 @ 14Morehead  
South Central57 @ 13Rose  
Jordan-Matthews13 @ 44TW Andrews  
Camden County7 @ 49First Flight  
Ashley0 @ 7West Brunswick  
Robinson22 @ 18Mount Pleasant  
Riverside (Durham)20 @ 0Harnett Central  
Croatan0 @ 47Southwest Onslow  
Draughn14 @ 28West Iredell  
North Raleigh Christian Academy24 @ 49Metrolina Christian Academy  
Carolina Pride0 @ 50Chester SC  
Southwest Guilford27 @ 24Parkland  
Northampton County50 @ 0Rocky Mount Prep  
West Stokes27 @ 8Walkertown  
Ben L Smith14 @ 42Mount Tabor  
Thomas Jefferson Academy26 @ 7Cherryville  
Richlands52 @ 0Lejeune  
Western Harnett9 @ 42Lakewood  
East Surry33 @ 34Ragsdale  
Parkwood0 @ 24Cuthbertson  
South Stanly41 @ 7South Davidson  
Swansboro48 @ 32Union  
Apex41 @ 0Panther Creek  
Providence Grove14 @ 44Eastern Randolph  
Ravenscroft6 @ 62Charlotte Christian  
Graham22 @ 49East Montgomery  
Rosman21 @ 19Andrews  
Farmville Central19 @ 34West Carteret  
Mountain Heritage28 @ 22Hendersonville  
Enloe7 @ 21Sanderson  
East Davidson49 @ 0West Davidson  
Cedar Ridge20 @ 48Northwood  
Midway21 @ 14Spring Creek  
Southwestern Randolph29 @ 28Southern Alamance  
Gates County21 @ 12Pasquotank  
Elkin22 @ 38Starmount  
North Henderson0 @ 49AC Reynolds  
Smoky Mountain22 @ 35Tuscola  
Fairmont14 @ 28St. Pauls  
Dixon14 @ 64East Carteret  
West Wilkes20 @ 55Wilkes Central  
Southern Lee17 @ 39Jordan  
St. Stephens0 @ 36Freedom  
Roanoke Rapids35 @ 10Northern Vance  
Hickory Grove Christian0 @ 56Village Christian Academy  
Foard18 @ 42Patton  
South Robeson12 @ 58Whiteville  
Warren County38 @ 7Granville Central  
Jones0 @ 62Pamlico County  
Asheville School7 @ 53Statesville Christian  
North Lincoln49 @ 56West Lincoln  
White Oak7 @ 58Southern Nash  
Wheatmore7 @ 35Randleman  
North Stanly28 @ 20West Montgomery  
North Johnston40 @ 47Princeton  
Cannon10 @ 49Providence Day  
Alleghany13 @ 35Ashe County  
Chatham Central0 @ 27Albemarle  
Mitchell41 @ 7Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
East Wilkes40 @ 13North Wilkes  
Brevard34 @ 26Chase  
Wake Christian Academy30 @ 0Rosewood  
Creswell6 @ 41Plymouth  
Northwest Halifax31 @ 42Weldon  
Pine Lake Prep14 @ 35Union Academy  
KIPP Pride6 @ 50North Edgecombe  
North Moore7 @ 54North Rowan  
Mattamuskeet2 @ 49Perquimans  
Highland Tech20 @ 42Community School of Davidson  
Word of God Christian Academy12 @ 49Aynor SC  
Rocky Mount Academy66 @ 14Southampton Academy VA  
Arendell Parrott Academy66 @ 0Cary Christian  
Northeast Academy @ Hobgood Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)48 @ 7Beddingfield  
Northside Christian Academy50 @ 7Fayetteville Christian  
Bethel Christian Academy30 @ 50Halifax Academy  
Wayne Christian74 @ 86Community Christian  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)24 @ 42St. Davids  
Winston-Salem Prep0 @ 51Charlotte Country Day  
Carolina Gladiators6 @ 53Cherokee  
Apex Friendship6 @ 28Green Hope  
Commonwealth0 @ 10Franklin Christian SC  
North Wake Saints12 @ 14Raleigh Titans  
Greensboro Panthers8 @ 22Bishop McGuinness  
Mountain Island Charter21 @ 22Bessemer City  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 19 @ 43First Assembly Christian (Concord)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)