Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 18, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cathedral Prep41 @ 14Central Tech  
La Salle College35 @ 14Roman Catholic  
Central Dauphin35 @ 21Cumberland Valley  
Delaware Valley14 @ 28Scranton  
Easton41 @ 7Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Clairton61 @ 13Serra Catholic  
Harrisburg54 @ 51Chambersburg  
Pennridge20 @ 31North Penn (Lansdale)  
Seneca Valley39 @ 3Bethel Park  
Episcopal Academy30 @ 0William Penn Charter  
Montour17 @ 37West Allegheny  
Central Bucks South21 @ 28Central Bucks East  
Upper St. Clair54 @ 0Plum  
Central Valley49 @ 0Ambridge  
Wilson17 @ 0Manheim Township  
Coatesville21 @ 10Henderson  
Aliquippa34 @ 28Beaver Falls  
Southern Columbia Area56 @ 0Shamokin Area  
Central Catholic38 @ 0Altoona  
Monessen38 @ 7Chartiers-Houston  
Old Forge43 @ 6Carbondale  
Downingtown West49 @ 9East (West Chester)  
Rochester26 @ 49Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Knoch7 @ 28Indiana  
Cedar Cliff7 @ 17Lower Dauphin  
Perkiomen Valley48 @ 6Boyertown  
Grove City48 @ 0Titusville  
Central Columbia6 @ 28Lewisburg  
Cocalico35 @ 17Lampeter-Strasburg  
Wilmington Area21 @ 35Sharon  
Neshannock14 @ 21North Catholic  
Bayard Rustin34 @ 20Unionville  
Clarion Area55 @ 0Punxsutawney  
Scranton Prep54 @ 13Valley View  
New Castle43 @ 42Moon Area  
Allentown Central Catholic21 @ 49Nazareth  
Spring Grove35 @ 49William Penn  
Butler17 @ 49Fox Chapel  
Slippery Rock61 @ 0Franklin (Franklin)  
Sharpsville13 @ 19Lakeview  
Central Bucks West47 @ 21Hatboro-Horsham  
Imani Christian Academy0 @ 1Fort Cherry  
Penn-Trafford35 @ 34Gateway  
Mount Carmel41 @ 21Hughesville  
Sto-Rox28 @ 17Laurel  
Springfield14 @ 24Conestoga  
Williams Valley18 @ 6Juniata  
Tamaqua32 @ 14Panther Valley  
Garden Spot49 @ 16Northern Lebanon  
Emmaus7 @ 19Whitehall  
Beaver41 @ 40Lincoln  
Dunmore42 @ 16Western Wayne  
Abington41 @ 14Council Rock South  
Selinsgrove14 @ 6Jersey Shore  
Trinity (Washington)28 @ 43West Mifflin  
Warren14 @ 56DuBois  
Cambria Heights6 @ 15Bishop McCort  
Mifflin County14 @ 34Central Dauphin East  
Burrell17 @ 48East Allegheny  
Peters Township9 @ 42Woodland Hills  
South Allegheny21 @ 31Steel Valley  
Hershey38 @ 54Susquehanna Township  
Pine-Richland0 @ 7North Hills  
Mt Pleasant55 @ 13Brownsville  
Strong Vincent14 @ 30General McLane  
Freeport7 @ 36Washington  
Schuylkill Valley21 @ 6Donegal  
Manheim Central65 @ 0Ephrata  
Berlin Brothersvalley38 @ 46Meyersdale  
Marian Catholic52 @ 20Shenandoah Valley  
East Stroudsburg North 0 @ 28Stroudsburg  
Mechanicsburg49 @ 21Palmyra  
Phoenixville14 @ 52Pottsgrove  
Dallastown7 @ 17Central York  
Glen Mills28 @ 13Interboro  
Loyalsock Township21 @ 22Towanda  
Susquenita15 @ 32Milton Hershey  
Greensburg Central Catholic31 @ 38Yough  
Brockway34 @ 59Fort Cherry  
Pen Argyl28 @ 13Northwestern Lehigh  
Northern Lehigh18 @ 46Bangor  
Union Area28 @ 14South Side  
Strath Haven0 @ 41Upper Darby  
Blackhawk35 @ 20Chartiers Valley  
Corry14 @ 31Girard  
Penn Hills21 @ 24Mt Lebanon  
Great Valley36 @ 0Sun Valley  
Portage49 @ 13Conemaugh Township  
Ligonier Valley22 @ 40Homer-Center  
Reading6 @ 17Daniel Boone  
Northwestern14 @ 24North East  
Wyoming Area34 @ 35GAR Memorial  
Northern York16 @ 21Shippensburg  
Forest Hills16 @ 32Somerset  
Line Mountain0 @ 35Pine Grove  
Penn Cambria0 @ 44Richland  
West Perry43 @ 8Waynesboro  
Tri-Valley46 @ 16Halifax  
Bermudian Springs43 @ 6Hanover  
Pittston0 @ 50Berwick  
Upper Moreland30 @ 35Cheltenham  
James M Coughlin32 @ 7Pocono Mountain East  
Upper Dublin34 @ 7Springfield Township  
Palisades19 @ 10Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Marple Newtown14 @ 41Penncrest  
Hollidaysburg14 @ 69Mars  
Riverside (Ellwood City)12 @ 20New Brighton  
Muhlenberg6 @ 17Conrad Weiser  
Valley21 @ 36Kittanning  
Lackawanna Trail14 @ 6Susquehanna  
Bishop Shanahan11 @ 23Downingtown East  
Tyrone48 @ 21Central Mountain  
Farrell19 @ 34Conneaut Area  
Hempfield40 @ 26Lancaster Catholic  
Bethlehem Center48 @ 28Avella  
Schuylkill Haven30 @ 12Jim Thorpe  
Lakeland21 @ 47Honesdale  
Kiski Area12 @ 34McKeesport  
Bensalem7 @ 49Neshaminy  
South Western13 @ 20Red Lion  
Harriton14 @ 41Garnet Valley  
Steelton-Highspire32 @ 10Boiling Springs  
Northern Bedford County14 @ 42Bellwood-Antis  
Ringgold45 @ 20Highlands  
Meadville28 @ 6Bradford  
Juniata Valley41 @ 18Glendale  
Shikellamy7 @ 45Danville  
Northeast9 @ 14George Washington  
Northern Cambria36 @ 21Saltsburg  
Delone Catholic7 @ 14Fairfield  
Greenville20 @ 6Reynolds  
Greencastle-Antrim45 @ 14Big Spring  
Milton7 @ 28Montoursville  
Karns City48 @ 28Oil City  
North Star48 @ 8West Greene  
Lake-Lehman62 @ 13Greater Nanticoke Area  
Brashear18 @ 23Taylor Allderdice  
Oxford27 @ 26Avon Grove  
Troy43 @ 16North Penn (Blossburg)  
Belle Vernon35 @ 7Laurel Highlands  
Connellsville19 @ 0Greater Latrobe  
Warwick13 @ 42Penn Manor  
Quaker Valley41 @ 13Burgettstown  
South Park0 @ 48South Fayette  
Cedar Crest42 @ 14JP McCaskey  
Carlisle0 @ 34State College  
Pocono Mountain West19 @ 7Louis E Dieruff  
Pottstown28 @ 14Upper Perkiomen  
Delaware Valley Charter14 @ 20Olney  
Fairview13 @ 14Fort LeBoeuf  
Canon-McMillan7 @ 49Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Springdale14 @ 28Northgate  
Millersburg0 @ 42Newport  
McGuffey41 @ 40Keystone Oaks  
Dover42 @ 13Northeastern  
Saucon Valley0 @ 31Southern Lehigh  
Bethlehem Catholic6 @ 49Parkland  
Hazleton10 @ 59Wyoming Valley West  
Pius X55 @ 21Nativity BVM  
Chichester28 @ 13Interboro  
Greensburg Salem56 @ 6Derry  
Mohawk Area14 @ 28Seton LaSalle  
Freedom Area20 @ 55Hopewell  
Elizabethtown7 @ 28Solanco  
California26 @ 13Carlynton  
Blairsville34 @ 14United  
Norristown21 @ 42Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Pottsville0 @ 40Governor Mifflin  
Bald Eagle Area6 @ 31Clearfield  
Neumann-Goretti0 @ 18West Catholic  
Harry S Truman29 @ 0William Tennent  
Quakertown24 @ 21Souderton  
Muncy13 @ 32South Williamsport  
Elmer L Meyers14 @ 33Northwest Area  
Eastern Lebanon County29 @ 14Columbia  
Samuel Fels27 @ 41Frankford  
Mercyhurst Prep19 @ 7Iroquois  
Carmichaels51 @ 0Bentworth  
Mifflinburg13 @ 24Bloomsburg  
Upper Merion Area20 @ 36Wissahickon  
Norwin7 @ 31Hempfield Area  
Shade13 @ 6Marion Center  
Southmoreland30 @ 27Charleroi  
Fleetwood17 @ 38Berks Catholic  
Central Cambria14 @ 28Bedford  
Chestnut Ridge21 @ 16Allegany MD  
Deer Lakes21 @ 38Ford City  
Lehighton7 @ 34East Stroudsburg South  
Tunkhannock13 @ 32Williamsport  
Moniteau34 @ 20Union  
North Pocono19 @ 43Wallenpaupack Area  
Bishop Carroll47 @ 35Greater Johnstown  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley7 @ 28St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Radnor0 @ 42Ridley  
Shaler Area20 @ 56North Allegheny  
Moshannon Valley27 @ 34Williamsburg  
Summit Academy8 @ 38Shady Side Academy  
Everett21 @ 20Southern Huntingdon County  
Uniontown6 @ 49Thomas Jefferson  
York Suburban6 @ 26Littlestown  
Twin Valley9 @ 35Exeter Township  
West Branch13 @ 59Mt Union  
West Philadelphia14 @ 8Simon Gratz  
Lower Merion0 @ 44Haverford  
Coudersport28 @ 48Otto-Eldred  
Westinghouse6 @ 31Carrick  
Eastern York7 @ 26York Catholic  
Upper Dauphin Area33 @ 22East Juniata  
Kennard-Dale7 @ 35West York Area  
Dobbins35 @ 15John Bartram  
Bucktail28 @ 56Penns Valley Area  
Claysburg-Kimmel13 @ 42Tussey Mountain  
Abraham Lincoln25 @ 14Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech  
Conemaugh Valley13 @ 22Blacklick Valley  
Wellsboro59 @ 29Sayre  
Bellefonte7 @ 63Central (Martinsburg)  
Susquehannock14 @ 41New Oxford  
Morrisville22 @ 41Jenkintown  
Wilkinsburg0 @ 41Avonworth  
Warrior Run25 @ 9Montgomery  
Keystone28 @ 56Mercer  
Union City8 @ 45Eisenhower  
Ridgway18 @ 27Kane  
Seneca32 @ 7Harbor Creek  
Waynesburg Central26 @ 14Jeannette  
Horace Furness0 @ 40Central (Philadelphia)  
Roxborough49 @ 0School of the Future  
Purchase Line15 @ 28Penns Manor  
Palmerton7 @ 38Catasauqua  
York County Tech44 @ 37Biglerville  
Mahanoy Area7 @ 31North Schuylkill  
Leechburg6 @ 36West Shamokin  
Albert Gallatin8 @ 47Elizabeth Forward  
Clarion-Limestone15 @ 36Brookville  
Kutztown6 @ 54Blue Mountain  
Saegertown0 @ 77Hickory  
Redbank Valley23 @ 0St. Marys  
Mapletown36 @ 21Jefferson-Morgan  
Cowanesque Valley24 @ 42Canton  
James Buchanan32 @ 40Gettysburg  
Cambridge Springs35 @ 21Maplewood  
Wyalusing Valley36 @ 39Athens  
South Philadelphia28 @ 14Edison/Fareira  
Philipsburg-Osceola21 @ 28Huntingdon  
Ferndale0 @ 49Windber  
Lebanon34 @ 14Conestoga Valley  
Holy Cross14 @ 35Montrose  
Youngsville0 @ 52Cochranton  
Vincentian Academy12 @ 46Frazier  
Geibel Catholic0 @ 1West Greene  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)48 @ 13Red Land  
Riverside (Taylor)35 @ 60Mid Valley  
Trinity (Camp Hill)20 @ 49Camp Hill  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg18 @ 27Kane  
Poly Prep Country Day NY 49 @ 0Valley Forge Military  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)