Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cathedral Prep45 @ 17McDowell  
Downingtown East7 @ 14Coatesville  
Parkland47 @ 6Nazareth  
Pennridge29 @ 32Souderton  
Seneca Valley54 @ 14Shaler Area  
Gateway35 @ 32North Allegheny  
Central Valley33 @ 0Moon Area  
Wilson41 @ 23Hempfield  
Ridley14 @ 21Upper Darby  
Pennsbury37 @ 0Abington  
Mt Lebanon49 @ 7Canon-McMillan  
South Fayette49 @ 15Quaker Valley  
Aliquippa49 @ 7Freedom Area  
North Penn (Blossburg)48 @ 24Cowanesque Valley  
Washington50 @ 14Brownsville  
Catasauqua42 @ 0Bangor  
DuBois21 @ 52Morgantown WV  
Central Catholic49 @ 14Pine-Richland  
Lower Dauphin29 @ 6Susquehanna Township  
Hickory38 @ 7Sharon  
State College35 @ 34Chambersburg  
Berwick57 @ 3Tunkhannock  
Mars42 @ 0Uniontown  
Old Forge49 @ 6Montrose  
Bethel Park21 @ 19Penn Hills  
Thomas Jefferson58 @ 21Laurel Highlands  
North Hills21 @ 17Fox Chapel  
Interboro14 @ 38Academy Park  
Stroudsburg28 @ 42Wyoming Valley West  
Spring-Ford47 @ 0Upper Perkiomen  
Rochester20 @ 52Neshannock  
Knoch0 @ 28Franklin Regional  
Haverford28 @ 17Conestoga  
Cedar Cliff49 @ 7Palmyra  
Bayard Rustin28 @ 13Oxford  
Clarion Area46 @ 0St. Marys  
New Castle52 @ 14Blackhawk  
Allentown Central Catholic14 @ 35Liberty (Bethlehem)  
Wissahickon34 @ 44Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Spring Grove26 @ 27Central York  
William Penn Charter48 @ 0Valley Forge Military  
Butler0 @ 37Upper St. Clair  
Slippery Rock55 @ 7Warren  
Jeannette21 @ 35Mt Pleasant  
West Middlesex12 @ 20Sharpsville  
Danville24 @ 7Jersey Shore  
Frankford33 @ 14George Washington  
Brentwood13 @ 37Clairton  
Imani Christian Academy0 @ 1California  
Freedom13 @ 34Easton  
Clearfield49 @ 13Bellefonte  
Manheim Township28 @ 26Cedar Crest  
Mount Carmel36 @ 22Central Columbia  
Shippensburg39 @ 6Waynesboro  
General McLane47 @ 0East (Erie)  
Dallas17 @ 21Pittston  
Neshaminy42 @ 20Council Rock North  
Williams Valley6 @ 14Pine Grove  
Garden Spot20 @ 27Annville-Cleona  
Donegal60 @ 27Eastern Lebanon County  
Dunmore62 @ 0Honesdale  
Selinsgrove14 @ 54Southern Columbia Area  
Trinity (Washington)0 @ 28Belle Vernon  
Mifflin County14 @ 31Central Dauphin  
Burrell10 @ 12Freeport  
Perry Traditional Academy16 @ 0Westinghouse  
South Allegheny7 @ 50McGuffey  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic47 @ 35Lansdale Catholic  
Hershey20 @ 49Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
West Scranton21 @ 42Scranton  
Montoursville27 @ 20Lewisburg  
Schuylkill Valley7 @ 36Berks Catholic  
East Stroudsburg South35 @ 7Louis E Dieruff  
Central (Philadelphia)12 @ 17Northeast  
Bellwood-Antis42 @ 21Everett  
Manheim Central24 @ 12Cocalico  
Berlin Brothersvalley53 @ 6Northern Cambria  
Port Allegany14 @ 35Smethport  
Kennett7 @ 45Unionville  
McKeesport25 @ 0Greater Latrobe  
William Penn26 @ 27Red Lion  
JP McCaskey0 @ 55Penn Manor  
Cheltenham14 @ 49Upper Dublin  
University Prep43 @ 14Taylor Allderdice  
Mechanicsburg14 @ 28Red Land  
Phoenixville0 @ 62Perkiomen Valley  
Dallastown34 @ 21South Western  
South Williamsport38 @ 20Hughesville  
William Tennent22 @ 21Bensalem  
Greensburg Central Catholic21 @ 20Southmoreland  
Chartiers-Houston16 @ 13Carlynton  
Brockway22 @ 42Curwensville  
Union Area14 @ 56Sto-Rox  
Strath Haven6 @ 45Springfield  
Corry27 @ 0Seneca  
North Schuylkill21 @ 14Tamaqua  
Great Valley7 @ 35Downingtown West  
Portage43 @ 12Blacklick Valley  
Ligonier Valley50 @ 14Saltsburg  
Reading12 @ 49Exeter Township  
Northern York20 @ 42Gettysburg  
Penn Cambria32 @ 22Cambria Heights  
Bermudian Springs7 @ 0Delone Catholic  
Athens14 @ 52Wellsboro  
Steel Valley14 @ 55West Allegheny  
Hollidaysburg17 @ 13Hampton  
Central Bucks East34 @ 42Central Bucks West  
Shady Side Academy52 @ 14East Allegheny  
Highlands57 @ 7Derry  
Muhlenberg7 @ 29Governor Mifflin  
Altoona14 @ 37Hempfield Area  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)21 @ 42Woodland Hills  
Penns Manor34 @ 7Blairsville  
East Pennsboro53 @ 12Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Somerset24 @ 28Richland  
Kiski Area24 @ 7Norwin  
Kittanning62 @ 27Ford City  
Council Rock South28 @ 13Harry S Truman  
Shenandoah Valley7 @ 48Schuylkill Haven  
Steelton-Highspire0 @ 1Susquenita  
North Catholic21 @ 12Avonworth  
Owen J Roberts7 @ 63Pottsgrove  
Pocono Mountain East22 @ 28Pleasant Valley  
Oil City42 @ 13Meadville  
Indiana21 @ 28Greensburg Salem  
Conneaut Area21 @ 14Mercer  
Shikellamy50 @ 0Warrior Run  
Fort Cherry42 @ 6Canevin Catholic  
Greencastle-Antrim19 @ 41West Perry  
Reynolds7 @ 20Wilmington Area  
Chartiers Valley21 @ 38Montour  
North Star12 @ 0Shade  
Girard33 @ 10North East  
Punxsutawney28 @ 12Clarion-Limestone  
Troy21 @ 40Loyalsock Township  
Connellsville15 @ 21Penn-Trafford  
Warwick21 @ 42Lancaster Catholic  
Penncrest7 @ 47Garnet Valley  
Brookville43 @ 19Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Carlisle6 @ 35Cumberland Valley  
Pottstown34 @ 49Boyertown  
Juniata31 @ 43Upper Dauphin Area  
Lakeview39 @ 10Farrell  
GAR Memorial7 @ 42Lake-Lehman  
Hatboro-Horsham26 @ 19Quakertown  
Columbia28 @ 6Pequea Valley  
Homer-Center37 @ 0United  
Millersburg28 @ 41Tri-Valley  
Yough32 @ 46Valley  
Saucon Valley53 @ 3Salisbury Township  
Bethlehem Catholic27 @ 48Whitehall  
Pius X42 @ 21Wyalusing Valley  
Eisenhower21 @ 14Cambridge Springs  
Chichester0 @ 28Glen Mills  
Apollo Ridge42 @ 0Springdale  
Titusville0 @ 41Greenville  
Perkiomen6 @ 32Pennington NJ  
Elizabethtown13 @ 38Lampeter-Strasburg  
Norristown20 @ 21Upper Moreland  
Pottsville0 @ 29Conrad Weiser  
Bald Eagle Area0 @ 14Tyrone  
Notre Dame-Green Pond19 @ 28Southern Lehigh  
Jefferson-Morgan7 @ 54Bethlehem Center  
Greater Johnstown33 @ 48Bedford  
Muncy8 @ 27Bloomsburg  
Western Wayne36 @ 21Riverside (Taylor)  
Elmer L Meyers36 @ 42Hanover Area  
New Brighton28 @ 59Beaver Falls  
Western Beaver6 @ 49Laurel  
Mifflinburg13 @ 28Towanda  
Upper Merion Area31 @ 33Springfield Township  
Keystone Oaks18 @ 20South Park  
Conestoga Valley17 @ 13Ephrata  
William Allen6 @ 35Pocono Mountain West  
South Side18 @ 26Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
Fleetwood17 @ 7Northern Lebanon  
Overbrook9 @ 66Martin Luther King  
Central Cambria39 @ 22Forest Hills  
Cochranton20 @ 7Iroquois  
Minersville0 @ 47Jim Thorpe  
New Oxford42 @ 0Northeastern  
Lehighton31 @ 14East Stroudsburg North  
Panther Valley0 @ 25Marian Catholic  
Fort LeBoeuf3 @ 33Northwestern  
Northwest Area59 @ 21Greater Nanticoke Area  
Moniteau26 @ 29Redbank Valley  
North Pocono6 @ 26Delaware Valley  
York Catholic42 @ 14Biglerville  
Radnor8 @ 14Marple Newtown  
Plum3 @ 35Peters Township  
Moshannon Valley28 @ 20Claysburg-Kimmel  
Wilson Area7 @ 30Palisades  
Summit Academy46 @ 8Deer Lakes  
Middletown14 @ 42Milton Hershey  
Hamburg0 @ 33Blue Mountain  
York Suburban21 @ 19Fairfield  
Boiling Springs35 @ 34Camp Hill  
Twin Valley14 @ 40Daniel Boone  
Octorara Area37 @ 28Sun Valley  
Lincoln21 @ 24Mohawk Area  
West Branch12 @ 20Southern Huntingdon County  
Avella9 @ 33Frazier  
West Philadelphia12 @ 55Martin Luther King  
Franklin (Franklin)44 @ 0Bradford  
Lower Merion13 @ 28Harriton  
Conemaugh Township35 @ 42Windber  
Kennedy Catholic0 @ 27Union  
Eastern York18 @ 28Littlestown  
Kennard-Dale13 @ 49Dover  
Dobbins0 @ 32Simon Gratz  
Williamsport19 @ 39James M Coughlin  
Big Spring6 @ 35James Buchanan  
Newport42 @ 14East Juniata  
Tussey Mountain45 @ 6Glendale  
Conemaugh Valley0 @ 54Meyersdale  
Burgettstown7 @ 46Seton LaSalle  
West Greene0 @ 35Vincentian Academy  
Susquehannock20 @ 34West York Area  
Riverview14 @ 35Shenango  
Mt Union51 @ 35Northern Bedford County  
Harbor Creek6 @ 28Fairview  
Solanco14 @ 30Lebanon  
Keystone14 @ 55Karns City  
Waynesburg Central46 @ 21Charleroi  
Serra Catholic19 @ 55Monessen  
Huntingdon55 @ 41Central Mountain  
Purchase Line28 @ 16Marion Center  
Palmerton7 @ 35Northwestern Lehigh  
York County Tech40 @ 14Hanover  
Holy Redeemer28 @ 42Wyoming Area  
Williamsburg26 @ 34Juniata Valley  
Cameron County19 @ 26Coudersport  
Leechburg35 @ 14Northgate  
Albert Gallatin7 @ 42Ringgold  
Saegertown14 @ 82Grove City  
Mapletown42 @ 14Bentworth  
Jenkintown0 @ 41Bristol  
Philipsburg-Osceola10 @ 41Penns Valley Area  
George School8 @ 35Tower Hill DE  
Youngsville19 @ 50Union City  
Olney6 @ 27South Philadelphia  
Montgomery12 @ 8Bucktail  
Edison/Fareira0 @ 34Abraham Lincoln  
Geibel Catholic0 @ 48Carmichaels  
North Penn (Lansdale)35 @ 28Central Bucks South  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy2 @ 24Chestnut Ridge  
Renaissance Christian20 @ 44Winton Woods OH  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg0 @ 42Allegany MD  
Fort Hill MD 37 @ 21Central (Martinsburg)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)