Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 30, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Archbishop Wood38 @ 7Bensalem  
St. Josephs Prep48 @ 27Dallas Jesuit TX  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)0 @ 50Muhlenberg  
Cathedral Prep55 @ 0Perry Traditional Academy  
Scranton45 @ 29Hazleton  
Delaware Valley8 @ 50Parkland  
Easton38 @ 28Pennsbury  
Seneca Valley28 @ 3Butler  
McDowell30 @ 44Mentor OH  
Gateway22 @ 20Greater Latrobe  
Montour20 @ 14Hopewell  
Upper St. Clair16 @ 10Woodland Hills  
Wilson38 @ 7Governor Mifflin  
Coatesville42 @ 7William Penn  
Susquehanna Township30 @ 9Spring Grove  
Mt Lebanon7 @ 55North Allegheny  
Abington Heights28 @ 0Pittston  
South Fayette41 @ 14McGuffey  
Cumberland Valley44 @ 14Red Lion  
West Allegheny40 @ 13Blackhawk  
Lower Dauphin38 @ 0Middletown  
Hickory49 @ 7Strong Vincent  
Monessen40 @ 0California  
Souderton13 @ 41Pottsgrove  
Thomas Jefferson31 @ 10Ringgold  
North Hills @ Penn-Trafford  
West Mifflin59 @ 0Laurel Highlands  
Lancaster Catholic6 @ 21Dallastown  
Franklin Regional20 @ 13Mars  
Spring-Ford21 @ 37Whitehall  
Valley View0 @ 35Wallenpaupack Area  
Knoch14 @ 20Greensburg Salem  
Academy Park38 @ 7Marple Newtown  
Haverford7 @ 36Council Rock North  
Cedar Cliff54 @ 7Conestoga Valley  
Unionville14 @ 35Garnet Valley  
Perkiomen Valley33 @ 0Plymouth Whitemarsh  
Central Columbia13 @ 12Hughesville  
Cocalico49 @ 14Daniel Boone  
Wilmington Area28 @ 10West Middlesex  
Clarion Area74 @ 0Clarion-Limestone  
New Castle6 @ 29Central Valley  
Wissahickon34 @ 15William Tennent  
Jeannette49 @ 21Southmoreland  
Sharpsville35 @ 12Moniteau  
Bishop Guilfoyle10 @ 13Bedford  
Central Bucks West21 @ 45Upper Dublin  
Danville41 @ 0Milton  
Manheim Township10 @ 21Central Dauphin  
Central York41 @ 6West York Area  
Pleasant Valley9 @ 31Nazareth  
Mount Carmel20 @ 0Shikellamy  
Springfield13 @ 7Interboro  
Dallas0 @ 40Wyoming Valley West  
Williams Valley46 @ 12Minersville  
Father Judge22 @ 30Episcopal Academy  
Garden Spot48 @ 3Twin Valley  
Donegal6 @ 20Elizabethtown  
Emmaus27 @ 33Pennridge  
Dunmore48 @ 13North Pocono  
Trinity (Washington)0 @ 46Elizabeth Forward  
Central Dauphin East23 @ 7Shippensburg  
Cambria Heights7 @ 48Richland  
Mifflin County21 @ 17DuBois  
Peters Township33 @ 28Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic27 @ 28Upper Darby  
Pine-Richland49 @ 19Fox Chapel  
Montoursville42 @ 6Warrior Run  
East Stroudsburg South17 @ 7Freedom  
Central (Philadelphia)54 @ 22School of the Future  
Manheim Central33 @ 7Warwick  
Berlin Brothersvalley35 @ 13Conemaugh Township  
Beaver Falls35 @ 0Riverside (Ellwood City)  
Exeter Township34 @ 7Ephrata  
McKeesport24 @ 10Hempfield Area  
JP McCaskey15 @ 33Reading  
Northeastern20 @ 25York Catholic  
East Stroudsburg North 29 @ 19Honesdale  
Cheltenham14 @ 56Downingtown West  
Glen Mills6 @ 21Ridley  
Loyalsock Township42 @ 20North Penn (Blossburg)  
Crestwood7 @ 41Berwick  
South Williamsport27 @ 26Bloomsburg  
Susquenita17 @ 34Newport  
Greensburg Central Catholic14 @ 26Washington  
Chartiers-Houston0 @ 35Clairton  
Northern Lehigh0 @ 49Southern Lehigh  
Union Area0 @ 20Our Lady of the Sacred Heart  
North Schuylkill34 @ 7Shenandoah Valley  
Northampton26 @ 49Stroudsburg  
Penn Cambria7 @ 28Greater Johnstown  
West Perry21 @ 31Red Land  
Athens30 @ 14Port Allegany  
James M Coughlin18 @ 13Tunkhannock  
Steel Valley47 @ 13Keystone Oaks  
Palisades27 @ 15Northwestern Lehigh  
Hollidaysburg14 @ 33Highlands  
Shady Side Academy21 @ 0Ford City  
Union36 @ 7Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
Blue Mountain20 @ 48Conrad Weiser  
Valley42 @ 16Deer Lakes  
Altoona21 @ 0Norwin  
Lackawanna Trail39 @ 7Greater Nanticoke Area  
Tyrone20 @ 6Bellwood-Antis  
Farrell12 @ 0Sharon  
North East3 @ 21Greenville  
Kiski Area53 @ 20Connellsville  
Milton Hershey15 @ 20Hershey  
South Western40 @ 22Gettysburg  
Kittanning40 @ 14Freeport  
Lampeter-Strasburg7 @ 40Hempfield  
Council Rock South21 @ 31Central Bucks South  
Moon Area56 @ 23Chartiers Valley  
Sun Valley38 @ 15Lower Merion  
Owen J Roberts13 @ 35Conestoga  
Pocono Mountain East28 @ 27Louis E Dieruff  
Oil City34 @ 9Corry  
Indiana33 @ 7Hampton  
Meadville7 @ 31Northwestern  
Northeast0 @ 33Neshaminy  
Northern Cambria20 @ 21Penns Manor  
Prep Charter32 @ 6South Philadelphia  
Fort Cherry46 @ 31Carlynton  
Greencastle-Antrim10 @ 56Chambersburg  
North Star0 @ 41Portage  
Lake-Lehman7 @ 13Old Forge  
Brashear7 @ 44Slippery Rock  
Girard17 @ 27Conneaut Area  
Oxford46 @ 10Kennard-Dale  
Punxsutawney22 @ 25Brookville  
Penncrest20 @ 0Upper Merion Area  
Taylor Allderdice27 @ 48Martins Ferry OH  
Littlestown42 @ 14Boiling Springs  
South Park27 @ 47Quaker Valley  
Carlisle14 @ 24Mechanicsburg  
Pottstown19 @ 34Schuylkill Valley  
Archbishop Carroll19 @ 14Radnor  
Delaware Valley Charter16 @ 41Archbishop Spalding MD  
Fairview42 @ 0Youngsville  
Canon-McMillan17 @ 39Penn Hills  
Biglerville22 @ 6James Buchanan  
Lakeview63 @ 6Union City  
GAR Memorial19 @ 27Lakeland  
Elk County Catholic21 @ 28Smethport  
Boys Latin Charter6 @ 21Mastery Charter North  
Columbia25 @ 21Eastern York  
Northgate18 @ 13Riverview  
Millersburg12 @ 42Big Spring  
Bethlehem Catholic35 @ 7Pocono Mountain West  
Pius X28 @ 55Southern Columbia Area  
Eisenhower13 @ 41Mercer  
Chichester42 @ 14Harriton  
Apollo Ridge21 @ 22North Catholic  
Titusville14 @ 18Franklin (Franklin)  
Shenango0 @ 42Sto-Rox  
East (West Chester)24 @ 7Penn Wood  
Freedom Area8 @ 35Mohawk Area  
Blairsville20 @ 14Marion Center  
Norristown14 @ 21Hatboro-Horsham  
St. Marys0 @ 42Karns City  
Pottsville41 @ 13Shamokin Area  
Bald Eagle Area49 @ 7Bellefonte  
Jefferson-Morgan0 @ 36Carmichaels  
Palmyra0 @ 45Northern York  
Annville-Cleona17 @ 35Tri-Valley  
Quakertown27 @ 6Upper Perkiomen  
Avonworth33 @ 6Rochester  
Eastern Lebanon County54 @ 55Hamburg  
New Brighton42 @ 21Lincoln  
Samuel Fels22 @ 55Abington  
Mifflinburg6 @ 21Selinsgrove  
Glendale0 @ 41Northern Bedford County  
Avon Grove7 @ 6Kennett  
Shade7 @ 21Windber  
South Side6 @ 40Laurel  
Carbondale34 @ 0Montrose  
Central Cambria6 @ 28Somerset  
Boyertown46 @ 39Central Bucks East  
Chestnut Ridge6 @ 33Central (Martinsburg)  
Cochranton14 @ 13Seneca  
New Oxford27 @ 34Bermudian Springs  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 35Berks Catholic  
Lehighton27 @ 14Marian Catholic  
Panther Valley28 @ 51Mahanoy Area  
Penns Valley Area21 @ 16Juniata  
Frazier81 @ 0Geibel Catholic  
Fort LeBoeuf6 @ 42General McLane  
Bristol38 @ 0Kutztown  
Bishop Carroll13 @ 3Bishop McCort  
Shaler Area3 @ 65Central Catholic  
Plum0 @ 38Bethel Park  
Moshannon Valley49 @ 7West Branch  
Summit Academy35 @ 6East Allegheny  
Waynesboro0 @ 47East Pennsboro  
Uniontown20 @ 48Belle Vernon  
Octorara Area10 @ 39Fleetwood  
Jim Thorpe34 @ 14Tamaqua  
Halifax0 @ 63Steelton-Highspire  
Towanda20 @ 25Lewisburg  
West Philadelphia0 @ 6John Bartram  
Chester6 @ 41Henderson  
Coudersport26 @ 34Curwensville  
Derry0 @ 52Albert Gallatin  
Susquehanna20 @ 25Western Wayne  
Upper Dauphin Area1 @ 0Camp Hill  
Lower Moreland13 @ 48Springfield Township  
Dobbins6 @ 26Strath Haven  
Williamsport24 @ 21Central Mountain  
Canton10 @ 28Muncy  
Jersey Shore18 @ 35Troy  
Abraham Lincoln21 @ 47Harry S Truman  
Tussey Mountain24 @ 21Everett  
Burgettstown0 @ 42Beaver  
Charleroi14 @ 42Yough  
West Greene41 @ 6Bentworth  
New Hope-Solebury35 @ 0Nativity BVM  
Susquehannock26 @ 7York Suburban  
Morrisville20 @ 8Valley Forge Military  
Mt Union26 @ 20Huntingdon  
Harbor Creek30 @ 0Iroquois  
Solanco0 @ 42Penn Manor  
Keystone6 @ 44Redbank Valley  
West Shamokin12 @ 7Springdale  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech30 @ 33Upper Moreland  
Saltsburg6 @ 48Homer-Center  
Waynesburg Central13 @ 33Mt Pleasant  
Salisbury Township41 @ 27Bangor  
Roxborough47 @ 6Edison/Fareira  
Serra Catholic7 @ 49Brentwood  
Meyersdale42 @ 3Blacklick Valley  
Purchase Line0 @ 35Ligonier Valley  
Otto-Eldred8 @ 20Ridgway/Johnsonburg  
Otto-Eldred8 @ 20Ridgway  
Carrick12 @ 34Grove City  
Brownsville14 @ 46Burrell  
Palmerton13 @ 25Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Williamsburg18 @ 2Claysburg-Kimmel  
Cameron County18 @ 21Brockway  
Pine Grove14 @ 7Northern Lebanon  
Hanover Area12 @ 7Mid Valley  
Mapletown0 @ 47Bethlehem Center  
Cowanesque Valley29 @ 0Montgomery  
Cambridge Springs68 @ 0Saegertown  
Wyalusing Valley8 @ 49Wellsboro  
East Juniata35 @ 6Bucktail  
Martin Luther King39 @ 22Simon Gratz  
Philipsburg-Osceola27 @ 37Line Mountain  
Lebanon24 @ 40Cedar Crest  
Holy Cross7 @ 57Elmer L Meyers  
Maplewood7 @ 41Reynolds  
Hanover0 @ 49Dover  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech14 @ 34Sayre  
Olney14 @ 10Jenkintown  
Southern Huntingdon County0 @ 46Juniata Valley  
East (Erie)20 @ 21Warren  
Riverside (Taylor)12 @ 54West Scranton  
Trinity (Camp Hill)28 @ 42Delone Catholic  
St. Joan of Arc (Barrie Ontario)7 @ 45Clearfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)