Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North Allegheny58 @ 3Butler  
Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote)14 @ 52West Catholic  
Cathedral Prep37 @ 8Ursuline OH  
Central Dauphin34 @ 0State College  
Easton7 @ 14Emmaus  
Clairton36 @ 28Fort Cherry  
Harrisburg38 @ 34Mifflin County  
Episcopal Academy38 @ 20Chichester  
Montour42 @ 35Ambridge  
Central Bucks South45 @ 26Souderton  
Penn Manor20 @ 21Lancaster Catholic  
Upper St. Clair44 @ 0Baldwin (Pittsburgh)  
Central Valley7 @ 13West Allegheny  
Wyomissing38 @ 49Pleasant Valley  
Cumberland Valley31 @ 14Chambersburg  
Southern Columbia Area55 @ 13Muncy  
Pottsgrove14 @ 7Spring-Ford  
Richland70 @ 21Bishop McCort  
Catasauqua56 @ 34Saucon Valley  
Central Catholic42 @ 0Seneca Valley  
Woodland Hills48 @ 10Mt Lebanon  
Lower Dauphin35 @ 0Mechanicsburg  
Plymouth Whitemarsh49 @ 21Cheltenham  
Whitehall12 @ 21Parkland  
Downingtown West41 @ 13Avon Grove  
Thomas Jefferson49 @ 0Albert Gallatin  
Hampton20 @ 9Knoch  
Seton LaSalle3 @ 45South Fayette  
Nazareth21 @ 7Freedom  
Stroudsburg56 @ 0William Allen  
Valley View7 @ 35Scranton  
Cedar Cliff35 @ 7Red Land  
Unionville37 @ 3Henderson  
Perkiomen Valley41 @ 7Pottstown  
Central Columbia6 @ 34Danville  
Cocalico48 @ 0Solanco  
Wilmington Area49 @ 0Saegertown  
Neshannock50 @ 12South Side  
Scranton Prep42 @ 14North Pocono  
Wissahickon14 @ 0Springfield Township  
Spring Grove42 @ 19Northeastern  
Bishop Guilfoyle35 @ 0Penn Cambria  
Central Bucks West21 @ 20Pennridge  
Clearfield49 @ 13Central Mountain  
Manheim Township19 @ 17Warwick  
Central York41 @ 27Dover  
Sto-Rox58 @ 0Northgate  
Canevin Catholic6 @ 40Monessen  
Springfield6 @ 19Penncrest  
Williams Valley55 @ 6Halifax  
Donegal46 @ 0Columbia  
Beaver49 @ 27Blackhawk  
Berks Catholic37 @ 7Blue Mountain  
Abington19 @ 13Bensalem  
Selinsgrove0 @ 36Berwick  
Warren28 @ 41Oil City  
Cambria Heights0 @ 42Forest Hills  
Peters Township0 @ 24Bethel Park  
Perry Traditional Academy7 @ 62Bishop Hartley OH  
Council Rock North29 @ 27William Tennent  
Pine-Richland56 @ 28Kiski Area  
Mt Pleasant50 @ 21Yough  
Lewisburg32 @ 6Shamokin Area  
Montoursville18 @ 13Mount Carmel  
Central (Philadelphia)0 @ 20George Washington  
Bellwood-Antis20 @ 6Mt Union  
Berlin Brothersvalley26 @ 12North Star  
Beaver Falls54 @ 15Keystone Oaks  
Exeter Township7 @ 41Governor Mifflin  
Port Allegany0 @ 12Otto-Eldred  
William Penn34 @ 14West York Area  
JP McCaskey7 @ 43Hempfield  
East Stroudsburg North 27 @ 48Pocono Mountain West  
Hempfield Area16 @ 22Gateway  
Dallastown34 @ 17New Oxford  
Loyalsock Township35 @ 28Shikellamy  
Susquenita20 @ 14Boiling Springs  
Greensburg Central Catholic35 @ 6Brownsville  
Chartiers-Houston21 @ 47Brentwood  
Strath Haven14 @ 35Conestoga  
North Schuylkill26 @ 27Marian Catholic  
Penn Hills21 @ 17North Hills  
Great Valley7 @ 20Bayard Rustin  
Northwestern42 @ 7Corry  
Northern York13 @ 20Greencastle-Antrim  
Line Mountain14 @ 17Newport  
Elizabeth Forward56 @ 20Uniontown  
West Perry30 @ 6Big Spring  
Tri-Valley20 @ 0Upper Dauphin Area  
Bermudian Springs54 @ 7York Suburban  
Pittston7 @ 26Hazleton  
James M Coughlin14 @ 56Wyoming Valley West  
Palisades39 @ 22Palmerton  
Marple Newtown13 @ 48Garnet Valley  
Hollidaysburg57 @ 7Derry  
Riverside (Ellwood City)21 @ 58Lincoln  
Highlands21 @ 14Indiana  
Altoona7 @ 34McKeesport  
East Pennsboro14 @ 21Steelton-Highspire  
Tyrone53 @ 6Bellefonte  
Farrell7 @ 6Sharpsville  
Bethlehem Center58 @ 0West Greene  
North East14 @ 20Fort LeBoeuf  
Somerset28 @ 7Greater Johnstown  
South Western28 @ 14Susquehannock  
Harriton6 @ 31Haverford  
Kittanning48 @ 14Burrell  
Council Rock South6 @ 42Pennsbury  
Laurel20 @ 19Union Area  
Moon Area40 @ 14Hopewell  
Sun Valley27 @ 48Kennett  
North Catholic60 @ 27West Shamokin  
Simon Gratz26 @ 7John Bartram  
Ringgold28 @ 42West Mifflin  
Meadville21 @ 27Central Tech  
Juniata Valley13 @ 12Moshannon Valley  
Conneaut Area41 @ 40General McLane  
Northeast27 @ 19Samuel Fels  
Northern Cambria26 @ 7Purchase Line  
Delone Catholic33 @ 14Biglerville  
Greenville34 @ 13Grove City  
Chartiers Valley12 @ 47New Castle  
Curwensville8 @ 42Kane  
Karns City62 @ 7Franklin (Franklin)  
Lake-Lehman14 @ 10Elmer L Meyers  
Oxford41 @ 34Octorara Area  
Troy56 @ 15Athens  
Belle Vernon0 @ 35Franklin Regional  
Quaker Valley14 @ 7Steel Valley  
Littlestown21 @ 7York Catholic  
Cedar Crest0 @ 35Wilson  
Carlisle12 @ 28Central Dauphin East  
Mid Valley27 @ 13Lackawanna Trail  
Fairview45 @ 7Seneca  
Canon-McMillan17 @ 7Plum  
Bradford0 @ 59DuBois  
Daniel Boone21 @ 41Conrad Weiser  
Elk County Catholic12 @ 44St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  
Hatboro-Horsham19 @ 37Central Bucks East  
Springdale26 @ 13Leechburg  
McGuffey14 @ 36South Park  
Windber26 @ 33Ligonier Valley  
Eisenhower29 @ 28Cochranton  
Apollo Ridge27 @ 35Avonworth  
Titusville13 @ 70Hickory  
Perkiomen6 @ 26Nativity BVM  
Greensburg Salem13 @ 38Mars  
East (West Chester)28 @ 27Downingtown East  
Mohawk Area8 @ 56Aliquippa  
Greater Latrobe8 @ 28Penn-Trafford  
Camp Hill28 @ 31Middletown  
Freedom Area7 @ 42New Brighton  
California56 @ 28Serra Catholic  
Blairsville16 @ 41Homer-Center  
Norristown13 @ 37Upper Dublin  
St. Marys12 @ 6Punxsutawney  
Blacklick Valley6 @ 40Conemaugh Township  
Pottsville18 @ 42Muhlenberg  
Palmyra7 @ 49Hershey  
Harry S Truman7 @ 35Neshaminy  
Annville-Cleona34 @ 43Tamaqua  
Eastern Lebanon County14 @ 48Garden Spot  
Conwell-Egan Catholic26 @ 48Archbishop Carroll  
Western Beaver50 @ 6Rochester  
Mercyhurst Prep48 @ 8Youngsville  
Carmichaels44 @ 12Mapletown  
Glendale0 @ 12Claysburg-Kimmel  
Upper Merion Area34 @ 55Upper Moreland  
Norwin14 @ 40Connellsville  
Honesdale21 @ 27Carbondale  
Conestoga Valley7 @ 37Elizabethtown  
Southmoreland14 @ 13Waynesburg Central  
Sharon32 @ 7Reynolds  
Hughesville6 @ 32North Penn (Blossburg)  
Boyertown21 @ 13Owen J Roberts  
Chestnut Ridge24 @ 7Philipsburg-Osceola  
Minersville7 @ 47Mahanoy Area  
Pope John Paul II6 @ 27Phoenixville  
Deer Lakes13 @ 21Charleroi  
Panther Valley15 @ 41Schuylkill Haven  
Penns Valley Area28 @ 34Huntingdon  
Frazier21 @ 6Jefferson-Morgan  
Northwest Area14 @ 20Hanover Area  
Tunkhannock0 @ 56Crestwood  
Moniteau14 @ 20Brookville  
Sayre28 @ 14Cowanesque Valley  
Mercer14 @ 17West Middlesex  
East Allegheny12 @ 47Valley  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart14 @ 7Shenango  
Allegheny-Clarion Valley12 @ 45Redbank Valley  
Radnor7 @ 45Upper Darby  
Everett49 @ 7West Branch  
Gettysburg56 @ 7Waynesboro  
Hamburg47 @ 26Kutztown  
Twin Valley17 @ 20Reading  
Northwestern Lehigh33 @ 27Notre Dame-Green Pond  
Jim Thorpe27 @ 14Shenandoah Valley  
Smethport35 @ 26Cameron County  
Laurel Highlands8 @ 10Trinity (Washington)  
Westinghouse6 @ 35Carlynton  
Marion Center6 @ 35Penns Manor  
Ephrata0 @ 37Lampeter-Strasburg  
Greater Nanticoke Area14 @ 7Wyoming Area  
Canton29 @ 28Wyalusing Valley  
Jersey Shore13 @ 20Mifflinburg  
Sheffield21 @ 20Coudersport  
Abraham Lincoln6 @ 34Martin Luther King  
Harbor Creek7 @ 57Girard  
Wilkinsburg12 @ 19Riverview  
Warrior Run28 @ 63South Williamsport  
Jules E Mastbaum Vo-Tech12 @ 27South Philadelphia  
Saltsburg14 @ 13United  
Salisbury Township6 @ 12Northern Lehigh  
Northern Lebanon28 @ 21Pequea Valley  
Louis E Dieruff35 @ 34Lehighton  
Academy of the New Church44 @ 14Morrisville  
Williamsburg30 @ 56Tussey Mountain  
Montrose20 @ 41Western Wayne  
Clarion-Limestone48 @ 20Keystone  
Pine Grove42 @ 7Millersburg  
James Buchanan6 @ 28Shippensburg  
Cambridge Springs30 @ 6Union City  
Iroquois18 @ 12Maplewood  
East Juniata44 @ 47Juniata  
Lebanon0 @ 72Manheim Central  
Holy Cross21 @ 62Dunmore  
Hanover20 @ 42Eastern York  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech0 @ 48Wellsboro  
Southern Huntingdon County7 @ 56Northern Bedford County  
Vincentian Academy19 @ 6Bentworth  
Montgomery12 @ 57Bloomsburg  
Geibel Catholic12 @ 54Avella  
Central (Martinsburg)33 @ 14Bald Eagle Area  
North Penn (Lansdale)28 @ 7Quakertown  
East (Erie)6 @ 66Slippery Rock  
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)36 @ 19Susquehanna Township  
Riverside (Taylor)7 @ 57Old Forge  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg40 @ 20Brockway  
Wilmington Friends DE 20 @ 36New Hope-Solebury  
Fort Hill MD 42 @ 12Carrick  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)