Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Archbishop Wood49 @ 3North Penn (Lansdale)  
Central Dauphin14 @ 34Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)  
Scranton34 @ 18Pittston  
Delaware Valley12 @ 35Wyoming Valley West  
Parkland0 @ 24Easton  
Pennridge37 @ 6Bensalem  
Episcopal Academy21 @ 7Interboro  
Central Bucks South13 @ 46Coatesville  
Penn Manor28 @ 14Lampeter-Strasburg  
Central Valley38 @ 0Montour  
Ridley21 @ 22Conestoga  
Susquehanna Township21 @ 25Central Dauphin East  
Aliquippa45 @ 14South Park  
Wyomissing7 @ 35Conrad Weiser  
North Penn (Blossburg)44 @ 20Athens  
West Allegheny42 @ 7Ambridge  
Southern Columbia Area58 @ 6Montgomery  
Richland43 @ 14Bishop Guilfoyle  
DuBois68 @ 14Franklin (Franklin)  
Central Catholic24 @ 0North Hills  
Whitehall28 @ 19Liberty (Bethlehem)  
West York Area0 @ 35Dallastown  
Henderson7 @ 31Bayard Rustin  
Berwick56 @ 7Pottsville  
Mars64 @ 7Derry  
Downingtown West0 @ 39Neshaminy  
Cardinal Ohara31 @ 43Academy Park  
Bethel Park14 @ 3Mt Lebanon  
Archbishop Ryan42 @ 7Wissahickon  
Hampton10 @ 26Highlands  
Franklin Regional31 @ 0Indiana  
Garnet Valley27 @ 20Upper Darby  
Nazareth44 @ 23Northampton  
Governor Mifflin28 @ 0Lancaster Catholic  
Red Land41 @ 30Carlisle  
Stroudsburg13 @ 6Lehighton  
Rochester32 @ 27Shenango  
Knoch19 @ 7Trinity (Washington)  
Cedar Cliff30 @ 27South Western  
Grove City17 @ 13Wilmington Area  
Central Columbia0 @ 41Montoursville  
Spring Grove51 @ 13Susquehannock  
Butler38 @ 27Shaler Area  
Chambersburg33 @ 28Waynesboro  
West Middlesex48 @ 28Moniteau  
Brentwood7 @ 33Monessen  
Central York7 @ 21Cumberland Valley  
Sto-Rox55 @ 7South Side  
Canevin Catholic6 @ 9Chartiers-Houston  
General McLane0 @ 35McDowell  
West Catholic38 @ 17George Washington  
Tamaqua21 @ 0William Allen  
Beaver49 @ 64New Brighton  
Berks Catholic48 @ 6Twin Valley  
Selinsgrove42 @ 23Trinity (Camp Hill)  
Warren27 @ 0Clarion-Limestone  
Mifflin County25 @ 0Williamsport  
Burrell0 @ 26Valley  
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic42 @ 20Archbishop Carroll  
Hershey35 @ 21Elizabethtown  
Strong Vincent6 @ 43Cathedral Prep  
Lewisburg14 @ 30Mount Carmel  
Bellwood-Antis34 @ 7Moshannon Valley  
Port Allegany0 @ 54Kane  
Kennett27 @ 37East (West Chester)  
Marian Catholic6 @ 30Schuylkill Haven  
William Penn28 @ 7JP McCaskey  
Northeastern7 @ 8Columbia  
University Prep42 @ 24Shenandoah Valley  
Hempfield Area28 @ 7Greater Latrobe  
Phoenixville14 @ 49Exeter Township  
Germantown Academy0 @ 31Lansdale Catholic  
Loyalsock Township21 @ 23Danville  
Crestwood40 @ 21North Pocono  
William Tennent12 @ 19Central Bucks West  
Greensburg Central Catholic3 @ 19Mt Pleasant  
Brockway55 @ 54Otto-Eldred  
Pen Argyl21 @ 46Palisades  
Strath Haven20 @ 27Marple Newtown  
Blackhawk6 @ 14Moon Area  
Corry14 @ 35North East  
Bangor14 @ 24Saucon Valley  
Penn Hills33 @ 15Peters Township  
Portage14 @ 28Berlin Brothersvalley  
Ligonier Valley42 @ 7United  
Reading6 @ 44Cocalico  
Northern York7 @ 12Middletown  
Line Mountain26 @ 28Millersburg  
Bishop McCort14 @ 16Forest Hills  
Elizabeth Forward0 @ 42Thomas Jefferson  
Southern Lehigh35 @ 62Catasauqua  
Hollidaysburg36 @ 6Greensburg Salem  
Bloomsburg35 @ 21Hughesville  
Union18 @ 34Punxsutawney  
Riverside (Ellwood City)12 @ 47New Castle  
Blue Mountain49 @ 19Jim Thorpe  
Altoona0 @ 20Kiski Area  
Lackawanna Trail54 @ 40Hanover Area  
Baldwin (Pittsburgh)38 @ 6Plum  
East Pennsboro28 @ 24West Perry  
Hempfield19 @ 52Manheim Central  
Somerset24 @ 13Bishop Carroll  
Lakeland1 @ 0Valley View  
Harriton7 @ 14Radnor  
Laurel12 @ 34Neshannock  
Simon Gratz0 @ 7Benjamin Franklin  
Pocono Mountain East34 @ 8East Stroudsburg North  
Northern Bedford County28 @ 20Tussey Mountain  
Valley Forge Military8 @ 55Conwell-Egan Catholic  
Meadville16 @ 49Slippery Rock  
Juniata Valley13 @ 16Mt Union  
Conneaut Area2 @ 14Lakeview  
Shikellamy13 @ 28Mifflinburg  
Methacton7 @ 44Perkiomen Valley  
Greenville22 @ 21Hickory  
Wallenpaupack Area28 @ 26Honesdale  
Reynolds35 @ 14Titusville  
Milton61 @ 21Warrior Run  
Chartiers Valley34 @ 14Hopewell  
Curwensville21 @ 20Cameron County  
Central Mountain28 @ 71State College  
Karns City7 @ 42Clarion Area  
Lake-Lehman60 @ 0Montrose  
Troy17 @ 26Wellsboro  
Belle Vernon6 @ 41West Mifflin  
Connellsville22 @ 41Gateway  
Quaker Valley41 @ 20South Allegheny  
Penncrest22 @ 21Haverford  
Taylor Allderdice19 @ 21Brooke WV  
Littlestown49 @ 22Hanover  
Cedar Crest28 @ 31Lower Dauphin  
Mid Valley29 @ 14Wyoming Area  
Pocono Mountain West0 @ 27East Stroudsburg South  
Fairview7 @ 28Girard  
Canon-McMillan0 @ 47Upper St. Clair  
Bradford0 @ 49Oil City  
Biglerville28 @ 47Fairfield  
Juniata22 @ 29Tri-Valley  
Daniel Boone35 @ 7Owen J Roberts  
Hatboro-Horsham29 @ 13Pottstown  
Ford City34 @ 20Freeport  
Northgate20 @ 46West Shamokin  
Homer-Center34 @ 13Northern Cambria  
Springdale3 @ 35North Catholic  
Yough40 @ 21Brownsville  
McGuffey16 @ 41Seton LaSalle  
Dover13 @ 6Solanco  
Windber28 @ 36Meyersdale  
Bethlehem Catholic32 @ 29Emmaus  
Hazleton16 @ 26James M Coughlin  
Fox Chapel7 @ 42North Allegheny  
Apollo Ridge56 @ 36Wilkinsburg  
Perkiomen38 @ 8Carson Long Military Academy  
Mohawk Area3 @ 47Beaver Falls  
Camp Hill30 @ 26Shippensburg  
California14 @ 50Fort Cherry  
Blairsville34 @ 26Purchase Line  
St. Marys39 @ 19Keystone  
Notre Dame-Green Pond31 @ 22Northern Lehigh  
Palmyra7 @ 41Muhlenberg  
Quakertown31 @ 14Upper Moreland  
Greater Johnstown14 @ 35Central Cambria  
Muncy43 @ 13Cowanesque Valley  
Elmer L Meyers6 @ 46Old Forge  
Eastern Lebanon County6 @ 32Steelton-Highspire  
Red Lion6 @ 21Manheim Township  
Carmichaels30 @ 22Frazier  
Upper Merion Area34 @ 14Octorara Area  
Keystone Oaks0 @ 59South Fayette  
Norwin3 @ 17Penn-Trafford  
Conestoga Valley16 @ 35Warwick  
Carlynton0 @ 41Clairton  
Southmoreland20 @ 48Washington  
Fleetwood24 @ 27Donegal  
Overbrook0 @ 6Abraham Lincoln  
Chestnut Ridge23 @ 13Carrick  
Minersville0 @ 48North Schuylkill  
Mastery Charter North20 @ 16Martin Luther King  
Deer Lakes0 @ 63Shady Side Academy  
Panther Valley14 @ 35Schuylkill Valley  
Penns Valley Area15 @ 37Clearfield  
Fort LeBoeuf35 @ 0Harbor Creek  
Tunkhannock0 @ 35West Scranton  
Sayre0 @ 21Wyalusing Valley  
East Allegheny39 @ 56Kittanning  
York Catholic20 @ 48Bermudian Springs  
Bedford20 @ 2Penn Cambria  
Westmont Hilltop35 @ 36Cambria Heights  
Wilson Area7 @ 28Palmerton  
Everett14 @ 6Glendale  
Gettysburg35 @ 56Mechanicsburg  
Hamburg25 @ 22Annville-Cleona  
Boiling Springs7 @ 30Greencastle-Antrim  
Northwestern Lehigh43 @ 6Salisbury Township  
Lincoln35 @ 0Freedom Area  
Halifax0 @ 27East Juniata  
Laurel Highlands14 @ 57Ringgold  
Lower Merion0 @ 48Springfield  
Westinghouse14 @ 35Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Conemaugh Township14 @ 28Shade  
Marion Center21 @ 18Saltsburg  
Eastern York13 @ 7York Suburban  
Upper Dauphin Area7 @ 26Williams Valley  
Ephrata7 @ 27Garden Spot  
Dobbins6 @ 8West Philadelphia  
Big Spring28 @ 21Susquenita  
Claysburg-Kimmel40 @ 16West Branch  
Canton21 @ 49South Williamsport  
Jersey Shore33 @ 14Shamokin Area  
Pequea Valley21 @ 19Kutztown  
Newport9 @ 26Pine Grove  
Sheffield27 @ 16Elk County Catholic  
Burgettstown3 @ 53Steel Valley  
Charleroi27 @ 62Jeannette  
West Greene0 @ 36Avella  
Riverview6 @ 44Avonworth  
Morrisville7 @ 49New Hope-Solebury  
Union City29 @ 48Mercyhurst Prep  
Ridgway6 @ 19Coudersport  
Seneca0 @ 25Northwestern  
Upper Perkiomen19 @ 61Boyertown  
Huntingdon47 @ 0Bellefonte  
Northern Lebanon39 @ 40Lebanon  
Louis E Dieruff34 @ 51Pleasant Valley  
York County Tech12 @ 33Delone Catholic  
Mahanoy Area52 @ 6Nativity BVM  
Leechburg13 @ 33Union Area  
Albert Gallatin25 @ 26Uniontown  
Saegertown0 @ 67Sharon  
Delaware County Christian21 @ 20Annapolis Area Christian MD  
Redbank Valley21 @ 35Brookville  
Bentworth0 @ 54Jefferson-Morgan  
James Buchanan14 @ 55New Oxford  
Cambridge Springs42 @ 12Cochranton  
Philipsburg-Osceola13 @ 40Bald Eagle Area  
Ferndale16 @ 37North Star  
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia)14 @ 53Bristol  
Maplewood6 @ 33Eisenhower  
Youngsville6 @ 39Iroquois  
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech0 @ 48Greater Nanticoke Area  
Southern Huntingdon County16 @ 35Williamsburg  
Vincentian Academy0 @ 12Mapletown  
Edison/Fareira6 @ 33School of the Future  
Geibel Catholic0 @ 10Bethlehem Center  
Central (Martinsburg)25 @ 12Tyrone  
Riverside (Taylor)0 @ 26Carbondale  
St. Joseph's Catholic Academy20 @ 42Towanda  
Ridgway/Johnsonburg6 @ 19Coudersport  
Newark DE 7 @ 14Oxford  
Archmere Academy DE 7 @ 24Chichester  
Clay-Battelle WV 49 @ 28Allegheny-Clarion Valley  
St. Marys (Lancaster) NY 70 @ 7Smethport  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)