Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Siegel45 @ 14Stewarts Creek  
Brentwood Academy38 @ 31Baylor  
3A Alcoa38 @ 7Christian Academy of Knoxville  
6A / 5A Sevier County49 @ 3Cocke County  
Christian Brothers41 @ 25Briarcrest Christian  
6A / 5A Brentwood30 @ 7Summit  
6A Bearden37 @ 54Farragut  
5A / 6A Lenoir City8 @ 48Heritage  
6A Blackman42 @ 10Smyrna  
6A Riverdale45 @ 0Cane Ridge  
Webb42 @ 6Ezell-Harding Christian  
6A Dickson County7 @ 49Independence  
4A Knoxville Catholic34 @ 10Scott  
6A Bradley Central49 @ 32McMinn County  
6A Brighton35 @ 51Station Camp  
5A South-Doyle41 @ 7Morristown-Hamblen West  
5A / 6A Ridgeway41 @ 21Houston  
6A / 5A Powell0 @ 66Oak Ridge  
3A Cheatham County Central21 @ 48White House-Heritage  
4A / 3A Dyersburg21 @ 28Milan  
St. Georges56 @ 21Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
5A Columbia Central48 @ 49Shelbyville Central  
3A / 4A South Gibson14 @ 50Crockett County  
4A Lexington3 @ 13Chester County  
5A / 6A Cherokee3 @ 31Jefferson County  
3A Smith County13 @ 21Cannon County  
Friendship Christian13 @ 6Donelson Christian Academy  
5A Tennessee41 @ 6Daniel Boone  
5A / 6A Millington Central7 @ 17Arlington  
6A Franklin29 @ 36Ravenwood  
4A / 3A Livingston Academy56 @ 20Upperman  
1A / 2A Greenback16 @ 22Grace Christian  
4A / 3A Signal Mountain49 @ 14Chattanooga Christian  
6A LaVergne0 @ 47Oakland  
1A South Pittsburg64 @ 20Lookout Valley  
5A / 6A Memphis East7 @ 39Whitehaven  
5A / 6A Hillsboro49 @ 0Franklin County  
3A / 4A Sullivan North0 @ 44Sullivan South  
2A Huntingdon13 @ 34McKenzie  
Pope John Paul II24 @ 34Father Ryan  
5A / 6A Munford10 @ 16Collierville  
4A / 3A Loudon35 @ 7McMinn Central  
2A Adamsville42 @ 14Scotts Hill  
5A / 6A Overton (Memphis)12 @ 46Memphis Central  
3A / 4A Westmoreland14 @ 7White House  
6A / 5A Walker Valley17 @ 24Cleveland  
5A Tullahoma14 @ 33Lawrence County  
3A Camden Central31 @ 34Waverly Central  
6A / 5A Hardin Valley Academy8 @ 55West  
5A Gallatin40 @ 0Portland  
4A / 3A Hixson17 @ 13Red Bank  
4A Liberty Tech Magnet42 @ 19Jackson North Side  
St. Benedict at Auburndale3 @ 41Memphis University  
6A Smyrna28 @ 49Blackman  
5A / 6A Lincoln County17 @ 7Coffee County Central  
4A / 3A Carter35 @ 28Gatlinburg-Pittman  
4A / 3A Sequoyah14 @ 17Roane County  
5A Dyer County17 @ 42Hardin County  
4A / 3A Raleigh-Egypt21 @ 0Fairley  
1A West Carroll12 @ 19Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
3A / 4A Lipscomb Academy42 @ 0Whites Creek  
4A / 3A Pearl-Cohn36 @ 38East Nashville Magnet  
5A / 6A Hillwood0 @ 55Overton (Nashville)  
3A Lewis County15 @ 26Stewart County  
1A Union City49 @ 0Humboldt  
3A Hickman County28 @ 41Fairview  
2A / 1A Trousdale County45 @ 20Gordonsville  
3A Austin-East6 @ 28Pigeon Forge  
6A / 5A Morristown-Hamblen East40 @ 7Seymour  
1A / 2A Moore County33 @ 14Community  
5A Hamilton12 @ 48Melrose  
5A / 6A Volunteer0 @ 56Science Hill  
4A / 3A Sycamore7 @ 47Harpeth  
3A Notre Dame35 @ 7Sequatchie County  
2A / 1A Silverdale Academy38 @ 31Grace Baptist Academy  
3A Sweetwater28 @ 13Polk County  
4A / 3A Marshall County14 @ 42Christ Presbyterian Academy  
3A Manassas40 @ 6Douglass  
3A / 4A Stratford7 @ 44Maplewood  
1A / 2A Collinwood0 @ 42Riverside  
3A Westwood6 @ 18Frayser  
2A / 1A Trinity Christian Academy55 @ 14Middleton  
1A / 2A Copper Basin0 @ 41Boyd-Buchanan  
3A / 4A East Hickman County24 @ 48Creek Wood  
4A / 3A Haywood41 @ 26Jackson Central Merry  
2A / 1A Hampton49 @ 13Hancock County  
1A Nashville Christian49 @ 0McEwen  
4A Jackson South Side6 @ 20McNairy Central  
5A Soddy Daisy27 @ 43East Hamilton  
3A / 4A Johnson County13 @ 42Elizabethton  
5A Karns14 @ 32Gibbs  
2A Eagleville9 @ 22Middle Tennessee Christian  
5A / 6A Sullivan Central0 @ 58Dobyns-Bennett  
6A Wooddale30 @ 46Southwind  
3A / 4A Howard Tech0 @ 49Chattanooga Central  
2A / 1A Houston County6 @ 50Clarksville Academy  
1A Gleason6 @ 54Dresden  
5A / 6A Kingsbury27 @ 58Cordova  
3A / 4A Cascade13 @ 42Page  
5A / 6A Kirby6 @ 14Germantown  
4A / 3A Grainger50 @ 0Cumberland Gap  
4A / 3A Unicoi County12 @ 29Happy Valley  
3A / 4A Chuckey-Doak48 @ 13Claiborne  
6A Bartlett44 @ 21Bolton  
2A Halls (Halls)7 @ 56Peabody  
6A / 5A Warren County3 @ 46Rhea County  
2A Riverside14 @ 7Jackson Christian  
3A Brainerd33 @ 24Tyner Academy  
1A Columbia Academy49 @ 0Perry County  
4A Macon County7 @ 42DeKalb County  
3A Bledsoe County7 @ 28Grundy County  
4A / 3A Obion County22 @ 60Westview  
Rossville Christian Academy21 @ 14Fayette Academy  
2A Wartburg Central8 @ 6Jellico  
4A Spring Hill22 @ 36Giles County  
2A Oakhaven0 @ 8Washington  
2A / 1A Gibson County15 @ 40South Fulton  
2A North Greene28 @ 49Cosby  
1A / 2A Midway20 @ 33Meigs County  
2A / 1A East Robertson6 @ 47Jo Byrns  
5A / 6A Cumberland County0 @ 59Cookeville  
1A / 2A Richland12 @ 42Loretto  
1A / 2A Harriman41 @ 14Tellico Plains  
4A Fayette Ware35 @ 53Bolivar Central  
4A Union County0 @ 72Fulton  
1A / 2A Sunbright39 @ 7Oliver Springs  
2A / 1A South Greene6 @ 40Cloudland  
Lausanne Collegiate26 @ 28First Assembly Christian  
Tri-Cities Christian17 @ 14Unaka  
Kings Academy60 @ 16Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Macon Road Baptist7 @ 49Lighthouse Christian MO  
A-8 man Aaron Academy48 @ 52Hendersonville Christian Academy  
A-8 man The Webb School54 @ 20Riverside Christian Academy  
A-8 man South Haven Christian0 @ 26Lighthouse Christian  
A-8 man Middle Tennessee Heat30 @ 54St. Andrews-Sewanee  
A-8 man Franklin Christian Academy66 @ 25Grace Christian Academy  
1A Fayetteville14 @ 48Huntland  
5A Halls (Knoxville)6 @ 42Knoxville Central  
Zion Christian Academy7 @ 41Battle Ground Academy  
1A / 2A Sale Creek0 @ 42Whitwell  
2A KIPP Collegiate20 @ 12Memphis Academy of Health Sciences  
Southern Baptist MS 20 @ 44Evangelical Christian  
Coosa Valley Academy AL 0 @ 38Lancaster Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)