Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ensworth31 @ 7Baylor  
6A Siegel28 @ 42Blackman  
6A Maryville62 @ 0Bearden  
5A / 6A Beech27 @ 28Hendersonville  
6A / 5A Whitehaven29 @ 0Hamilton  
6A / 5A Science Hill56 @ 7Daniel Boone  
5A / 6A Lenoir City0 @ 56Hardin Valley Academy  
4A / 6A Covington6 @ 21Bolton  
6A Wilson Central40 @ 13Lebanon  
6A Riverdale20 @ 42Oakland  
4A / 3A Jackson North Side19 @ 7South Gibson  
McCallie38 @ 31Father Ryan  
6A Independence33 @ 34Franklin  
3A / 4A Christian Academy of Knoxville14 @ 35Livingston Academy  
6A Farragut63 @ 31William Blount  
6A Jefferson County10 @ 63Sevier County  
6A Centennial43 @ 7Dickson County  
5A Henry County30 @ 6Northeast  
6A / 5A Bradley Central42 @ 28Soddy Daisy  
6A Brighton13 @ 42Briarcrest Christian  
3A / 4A Cheatham County Central7 @ 56White House  
4A Craigmont26 @ 49Memphis University  
5A Cleveland14 @ 30Ooltewah  
5A / 4A Columbia Central34 @ 33Spring Hill  
3A / 2A Milan27 @ 0Huntingdon  
4A Elizabethton43 @ 7Unicoi County  
3A / 4A Smith County14 @ 19Macon County  
Friendship Christian49 @ 14Fayetteville  
6A Germantown45 @ 16Wooddale  
5A / 6A Portland8 @ 44Station Camp  
4A Greeneville31 @ 10Signal Mountain  
6A Antioch30 @ 0Hunters Lane  
1A / 2A Greenback42 @ 20Tellico Plains  
Evangelical Christian28 @ 35Trinity Christian Academy  
1A / 3A South Pittsburg21 @ 13Polk County  
4A / 3A Page13 @ 17Fairview  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 42Montgomery Bell Academy  
5A / 6A Munford42 @ 35Bartlett  
5A Anderson County42 @ 16Halls (Knoxville)  
2A / 1A Oneida14 @ 0Sunbright  
5A Knoxville Central7 @ 48Oak Ridge  
4A / 3A Sullivan South42 @ 12Johnson County  
4A / 3A Maplewood22 @ 31Alcoa  
3A Roane County42 @ 34Sweetwater  
Harding Academy7 @ 9St. Georges  
6A Walker Valley24 @ 28McMinn County  
Fayette Academy14 @ 47Southern Baptist MS  
5A Tullahoma0 @ 34Lincoln County  
2A / 1A Peabody16 @ 42Union City  
6A Collierville21 @ 49Houston  
6A Ravenwood38 @ 7Brentwood  
5A / 6A Gallatin29 @ 28Mount Juliet  
5A Seymour0 @ 52Morristown-Hamblen West  
2A Goodpasture Christian0 @ 32Watertown  
4A / 5A Liberty Tech Magnet63 @ 10Millington Central  
4A Crockett County48 @ 0Lexington  
5A Kenwood20 @ 17Clarksville  
6A Smyrna43 @ 0Stewarts Creek  
6A Cookeville17 @ 38LaVergne  
6A McGavock21 @ 35Overton (Nashville)  
5A / 6A Hillwood7 @ 56Cane Ridge  
Franklin Road Academy28 @ 39Pearl-Cohn  
3A Fairley30 @ 0Westwood  
3A / 4A Austin-East8 @ 35Loudon  
6A / 5A Morristown-Hamblen East10 @ 13South-Doyle  
5A / 6A Gibbs39 @ 6Powell  
6A / 5A Franklin County12 @ 27Lawrence County  
4A Chester County19 @ 24University School of Jackson  
3A / 4A Jackson Central Merry61 @ 42Jackson South Side  
5A Volunteer14 @ 21Sullivan Central  
4A / 3A Sycamore7 @ 35Lipscomb Academy  
5A / 6A Shelbyville Central48 @ 12Coffee County Central  
6A Memphis Central6 @ 24White Station  
1A / 2A Humboldt13 @ 0Halls (Halls)  
3A / 1A Notre Dame40 @ 0Coalfield  
2A / 3A Silverdale Academy7 @ 33Bledsoe County  
3A Red Bank60 @ 7Howard Tech  
4A / 3A Sheffield12 @ 13Frayser  
4A / 3A Marshall County42 @ 8Stratford  
5A Cocke County60 @ 24Cherokee  
6A / 5A Rossview41 @ 14Springfield  
5A Rhea County42 @ 14East Hamilton  
3A / 2A Westview36 @ 10McKenzie  
3A / 1A East Nashville Magnet0 @ 19Nashville Christian  
5A / 4A Clinton42 @ 10Sequoyah  
1A Copper Basin38 @ 0Lookout Valley  
2A / 1A Rockwood35 @ 27Midway  
5A White County7 @ 32Stone Memorial  
5A Campbell County53 @ 14Karns  
6A / 5A Heritage21 @ 62West  
1A / 3A Jo Byrns12 @ 15Cascade  
4A / 3A Greenbrier21 @ 38White House-Heritage  
4A / 3A East Ridge3 @ 27Tyner Academy  
3A / 4A Pigeon Forge57 @ 12Claiborne  
2A / 4A Jackson Christian7 @ 6McNairy Central  
2A / 1A Eagleville3 @ 0Moore County  
3A / 4A Upperman25 @ 38DeKalb County  
1A / 2A Gleason20 @ 54Scotts Hill  
5A Kingsbury39 @ 52First Assembly Christian  
4A Ripley21 @ 35Dyersburg  
4A Chattanooga Central12 @ 33Hixson  
5A / 6A Kirby28 @ 27Southwind  
4A Grainger6 @ 57Carter  
Davidson Academy26 @ 56Donelson Christian Academy  
1A Cloudland42 @ 14Hancock County  
6A Cordova19 @ 34St. Benedict at Auburndale  
5A Glencliff0 @ 57Hillsboro  
2A Oliver Springs30 @ 0Wartburg Central  
2A / 1A Riverside42 @ 0Collinwood  
1A / 2A Columbia Academy43 @ 22Loretto  
1A / 2A Wayne County48 @ 26Mt Pleasant  
3A Harpeth20 @ 53Westmoreland  
4A / 3A Scott42 @ 0Cumberland Gap  
3A / 4A Happy Valley21 @ 48Sullivan East  
3A / 4A Douglass30 @ 65Raleigh-Egypt  
5A David Crockett14 @ 27Tennessee  
3A Waverly Central41 @ 20Hickman County  
1A / 2A Cornersville40 @ 14East Robertson  
1A South Fulton14 @ 34Lake County  
3A / 2A Chattanooga Christian27 @ 61Marion County  
3A Stewart County19 @ 40Camden Central  
4A / 5A Bolivar Central17 @ 28Hardin County  
1A / 2A Grace Baptist Academy21 @ 67Jackson County  
3A / 2A Sequatchie County14 @ 24Boyd-Buchanan  
1A / 2A Clay County47 @ 6Clinton County KY  
4A / 3A Creek Wood35 @ 0Lewis County  
1A Red Boiling Springs41 @ 21Pickett County  
2A / 1A Gibson County21 @ 27Greenfield  
5A West Creek35 @ 0Northwest  
2A / 1A North Greene39 @ 6Unaka  
1A Perry County28 @ 13McEwen  
2A Memphis Academy of Health Sciences0 @ 40Lausanne Collegiate  
1A / 2A Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central50 @ 0Houston County  
2A / 1A Meigs County45 @ 19Harriman  
2A / 1A Whitwell64 @ 18Richland  
2A Cosby14 @ 42Kings Academy  
5A / 3A Cumberland County36 @ 44Grundy County  
1A Middleton16 @ 23Rossville Christian Academy  
4A / 5A Fayette Ware12 @ 51Dyer County  
3A Cannon County7 @ 49York Institute  
2A South Greene10 @ 47Hampton  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy34 @ 10Zion Christian Academy  
1A / 2A Huntland45 @ 7Community  
4A / 3A Montgomery Central20 @ 28East Hickman County  
2A Middle Tennessee Christian14 @ 49Forrest  
2A / 1A Jellico0 @ 49Oakdale  
A-8 man St. Andrews-Sewanee0 @ 48The Webb School  
A-8 man Hendersonville Christian Academy14 @ 48Sacred Heart of Jesus  
A-8 man Riverside Christian Academy38 @ 18Middle Tennessee Heat  
A-8 man Franklin Classical20 @ 52Franklin Christian Academy  
A-8 man Pleasant View Christian12 @ 26South Haven Christian  
A-8 man Central Baptist7 @ 41Macon Road Baptist  
2A KIPP Collegiate38 @ 40Oakhaven  
A-8 man Grace Christian Academy7 @ 67Lighthouse Christian  
5A / 4A Christian County KY 13 @ 62Fulton  
Carolina Gladiators NC 2 @ 49Tri-Cities Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)